PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                        
           May 11-13, 2018                                              
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 U1000                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 ORDORICA, Maximiliano (31,Our Lady of Sorrows School, Mcal)    949     7  29.5  23.5 32.5   65 28 
         2 TSAI, Marshall Ming-En (40,Cornelia Elementary, Edina,MN)      941     6    32    25 34.5   55 27 
         3 COBB, Kaitlin Alexis (16,University Prep Sci/Math Elem, D)     973     6  31.5  25.5 35.5   59 24 
         4 BALAJI, Madhushalini (94,Heritage Elementary, Madison,AL)      807     6    29    23 31.5   52 26 
         5 BASKARRAJ, Samuel G (43,Vestavia Hills Central, Vestavia)      935     6  28.5  21.5   31   48 26 
         6 LIU, Catherine (36,Northpoint Elementary, Bloomingt)           944     6  27.5  21.5 29.5   47 25 
         7 CHOWDHURY, Rishi K (45,Nms, Plymouth,MI)                       933     6    26    21   29   48 24 
         8 BUEHLER, William (76,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)              875     6    26  20.5 28.5 48.5 23 
         9 GANGA, Harshita (57,Mason Intermediate School, Mason)          911     6    23    18   26   43 23 
        10 MELLON, Stokes Harkne (118,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)   733   5.5  29.5  22.5 29.5 39.5 23.5 
        11 HURST, Kasper David Ostafin (44,PS 31, Brooklyn,NY)            935   5.5    29  23.5   32   48 23 
        12 LIM, Herbert (30,Montford Middle School, Tallahas)             950   5.5  28.5  22.5   32 48.5 23.5 
        13 RAMESH, Vishnav (26,Barnard Elementary School, Troy,)          954   5.5  28.5  22.5 30.5   44 23 
        14 EHRMAN, Rachael (90,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)          813   5.5  27.5    22 28.5 41.5 21 
        15 HOWARD, Julian Thomas (39,Springer Middle School, Wilmingt)    941   5.5    27    22 30.5   48 23.5 
        16 HEHIR, Braden (111,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)           749   5.5    27  21.5   30 43.5 22 
        17 HOPE, Gibson (34,The Calhoun School, New York,NY)              945   5.5    24    19   27   44 20 
        18 SHERIF, Sameer (24,Success Academy Harlem 3, New Yo)           959     5    32    26   36   48 24 
        19 HAMILTON, Amelia (67,Center School, New York,NY)               892     5    29    23   31   38 25 
        20 GOLDSTEIN, Eli (68,Churchill School, New York,NY)              886     5  28.5  22.5 31.5   41 22 
        21 LANKA, Sai Siddharth (27,Bretton Woods Elementary, Hauppa)     953     5    28    22   31   38 24 
        22 BARRETT, Zachary (17,Ladue Middle School, St, Louis,M)         968     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   39 23 
        23 BELEW, Finn (61,St Josephs Catholic School, Bois)              900     5    27  21.5   28 36.5 21.5 
        24 ANGIULLO, Richard (23,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)        959     5  26.5  20.5 29.5   39 21 
        25 RAMESH, Vishvin (89,Metrolina Regional Scholars, Cha)          825     5  26.5  20.5 29.5   37 20 
        25 ROY, Kaleb (35,Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln,A)               945     5  26.5  20.5   29   38 21.5 
        25 VADDI, Girish (52,Bailey Station Elementary, Colli)            917     5  26.5  20.5 28.5   35 20 
        25 HARRIS, Chase (37,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)              943     5  26.5  20.5   28   34 23 
        25 KEIMWEISS, Charles E (69,Stephen Gaynor School, New York,)     886     5  26.5  19.5   28   30 20 
        25 GIDDALURI, Akhil Sai (9,Brainerd Baptist School, Chattan)      982     5  25.5  20.5   29   38 20 
        25 BRASHEAR, Jacob Ryan (62,Home School - Brashear, Carmel,I)     900     5  25.5    20   28   35 21 
        25 POPE, Lizzy (139,North Gwinnett Middle SChool, Su)             670     5  25.5    20 27.5   33 19 
        25 BARTELS, Anna Marie (54,Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin,W)      914     5    25    19   27   32 21 
        25 SMITH, Matthew Gregor (164,Central Magnet School, Murfreesb)   568     5  24.5  19.5 25.5   31 18 
        25 KAPILAVAYI, Nitya (103,Weddington Middle Schoool, Matth)       781     5  24.5  18.5   26   30 19 
        25 FUNG, Devon (84,PS 31, Brooklyn,NY)                            850     5    24    18   26   32 18 
        25 KENNEDY, Michael (65,Paine Primary, Trussville,AL)             896     5  23.5  18.5   25   33 18 
        25 HARRIS, Wallace Jacob (100,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)     791     5  23.5    18   24   27 19 
        25 NGUYEN, Angelina (4,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)          989     5  20.5  16.5 22.5   31 16 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 DEW008 Tower Hill School, Wilmington,D (6)                             20    84 116.5   147 83.5 
  2 MIDSMP University Prep Sci/Math Elem,  (7)                           18.5    80   108   133 73.5 
  3 NYP031 PS 31, Brooklyn,NY (9)                                        18.5  75.5 104.5   122   74 
  4 TXMOLS Our Lady of Sorrows School, Mca (7)                             18  80.5   112   138   77 
  5 MID003 Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI (7)                              18    77   105   111   73 
  6 ARLMID Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln, (12)                          17.5  81.5 115.5 128.5   75 
  7 NYSAB1 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (6)                           16.5    74 102.5 102.5 67.5 
  8 KYGBMS Beaumont Middle School, Gerogia (5)                             15    72 101.5    88   68 
  9 MONEWC New City School, St. Louis,MO (5)                             14.5    70    98  82.5 59.5 
 10 WIN003 Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin, (4)                           13.5    70  98.5    80   57 
 11 FLM014 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (5)                              12.5  66.5  94.5  61.5 50.5 
 12 NYBART Arts and Letters, Brooklyn,NY (5)                             12.5    66  93.5  60.5 47.5 
 13 TNMHOK Highland Oaks Middle School, Me (5)                           12.5  63.5  89.5  67.5 45.5 
 14 NMGEOR Georgia O'Keefe, Albuquerque,NM (3)                           11.5    53    71  60.5 43.5 
 15 TXM022 Donna Wernecke Elementary, McAl (9)                             10    63    89  49.5 41.5 
 16 TNUSN  USN, Nashville,TN (4)                                           10  58.5  83.5    44 30.5 
 17 NYN082 Success Academy Harlem 3, New Y (2)                              9  44.5  62.5    76   41 
 18 NYC007 Haldane, Cold Spring,NY (4)                                    8.5  56.5    76  25.5   25 
 19 KYH003 South Christian Elementary, Her (5)                            8.5    45  61.5    18   30 
 20 TNM014 Central Magnet School, Murfrees (3)                              8  45.5  60.5    41 28.5 
    
data/wk6u1000.txt 18/05/13 17:49:59 CDT