PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                        
           May 11-13, 2018                                              
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-3 U1000                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 YOOK, Isaac (5,PS 199 New York, New York,NY)                   981   6.5  27.5    22 29.5 54.5 25.5 
         2 VALISEKKAGARI, Saichar (36,Mills Park Elementary School, Ca)   915     6    28    23   30   50 23 
         3 JASTI, Rishi (38,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)             909     6    27  21.5   29   47 23 
         4 KUMAR, Agrim (88,Bartram Springs Elementary, Jack)             785     6  26.5  21.5 29.5   49 22 
         5 GARBOVSKY, Yan (1,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL)              995     6  25.5    20 28.5   49 22.5 
         6 SONI, Arjun (10,Discovery Montessori School, Akr)              969   5.5    31  24.5   35   52 25.5 
         7 NATHAN, Krish (16,Deer Valley Elementary School, H)            952   5.5  30.5    24 32.5 46.5 25.5 
         8 KUMAR, Pranava (25,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)           934   5.5  29.5  23.5 29.5 44.5 22 
         9 ROEDERER, Judson (12,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                966   5.5    29    23   32   47 25 
        10 LORENZO, Dante (24,Success Academy Washington Hei, )           937   5.5    28  22.5 31.5 47.5 23.5 
        11 MOOSA, Azim (42,Alcuin School, Dallas,TX)                      892   5.5    28  22.5 31.5 46.5 22.5 
        12 STEIL, Ethan Alexander (50,PS 198 Manhattan, New York,NY)      875   5.5  25.5  20.5 28.5 42.5 22 
        13 ZHOU, Garrett (20,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                   942   5.5    22  17.5 23.5 36.5 20.5 
        14 LIANG, Ethan Y (8,Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin,W)            972     5    29    23   32   44 21 
        15 BILLINGS, Henry (39,The Roeper School, Bloomfield Hi)          908     5    29    23   31 39.5 24 
        15 MOYANO, Ignacio (14,New City School, St. Louis,MO)             964     5  28.5  22.5   31   40 22 
        15 LIAW, Dominic Owen (58,Alcuin School, Dallas,TX)               852     5  28.5  22.5   31   39 23 
        15 KUNAPULI, Siddarth Sri (53,Olentangy Meadows Elementary, Le)   869     5  28.5    22 30.5   36 24 
        15 PEARL, Robbie (7,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)             974     5    27  21.5   29   37 21 
        15 RAO, Abhinav Murali (52,Green Pines Elementary, Wildwood)      872     5    27    21 29.5   36 22 
        15 MORGAN, Cameron Alexan (34,Fort Worth Country Day, Fort Wor)   919     5    26    20   29   36 20 
        15 NAIR, Advait Shankar (31,Liberty Pines Academy, St Johns,)     927     5  24.5    19   26 33.5 21 
        15 EZHILAN, Amudan (94,State Bridge Elementary, Alphare)          770     5  24.5  18.5 27.5   35 18 
        15 WILSON, Carter (132,Anderson School, New York,NY)              632     5  24.5  18.5 27.5   32 19 
        15 MANDARANO, Eli (66,Browning School, New York,NY)               833     5  22.5  17.5   23   28 19 
        15 KAUR, Jind (28,University School of Milwaukee, )               931     5    22    18   24   32 16 
        15 HOOKS, Sammy M (101,Ben Brite Elementary, Brownsvill)          745     5    20    16   22   30 16 
        15 PICOS, Alexander Gaspar (68,Collegiate School, New York,NY)    827     5    20    16 21.5   28 18 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                 19.5    77 108.5   138 75.5 
  2 NCBARR Barringer Academic Center, Char (5)                           18.5    75 100.5 123.5   67 
  3 NYNSAW Success Academy Washington Hei, (6)                             18    83   117   133   72 
  4 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (6)                                18    76 105.5 112.5   70 
  5 MIB006 The Roeper School, Bloomfield H (4)                           15.5    81   112   109 72.5 
  6 INCANT Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,I (6)                           15.5  77.5 107.5  96.5 64.5 
  7 MONEWC New City School, St. Louis,MO (4)                             14.5  71.5  98.5    86 58.5 
  8 TXYTUR Yturria Elementary, Brownsville (15)                            14  64.5    90    70   51 
  9 TXSJDO Doedyns, San Juan ,TX (7)                                     13.5    56  81.5    67   47 
 10 KYMURE Murray Elementary, Murray,KY (5)                                12    70  95.5    52   60 
    
data/wk3u1000.txt 18/05/13 17:11:34 CDT