PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                        
           May 11-13, 2018                                              
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-5 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 CHASIN, Nico Werner (1,PS 41, New York,NY)                    2218   6.5    31  25.5   35 64.5 26 
         2 RUTTEN, Alexander (4,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)        2033     6  30.5  24.5 34.5   58 25 
         3 MARDOV, Dimitar (2,Anne Sullivan Elementary, Prospe)          2100     6  28.5    23 31.5   52 25.5 
         4 JIANG, Brandon (19,Cherry Crest Elementary, Bellevu)          1791     6    28    22 30.5   49 24 
         5 LEVINE, Joseph (7,Eastside Preparatory School, Kir)           1978     6  27.5  22.5   31   53 24 
         6 BELLAYARU, Samarth Rao (9,Whitlow Elementary, Cumming,GA)     1925   5.5  31.5    25   34   49 26 
         7 LE, Harry (6,Sope Creek Elementary, Marietta,)                1994   5.5    31  24.5 34.5   50 24.5 
         8 LEVINE, Jack (3,PS 41, New York,NY)                           2066   5.5    30    24   33   49 25 
         9 GAO, Marvin (8,Waters Edge Elementary, Boca Rat)              1952   5.5  28.5    22 31.5 45.5 24 
        10 ANDRANIGIAN, Armen (39,Rose & Alex Pilibos Armenian S, )      1655   5.5    28  22.5 31.5   47 22.5 
        11 LEE, Jayden (5,Chandler Traditional Academy, Ch)              2005   5.5  27.5  22.5 30.5   46 22 
        12 XU, Raymond (27,Maria Hastings Elementary, Lexin)             1726     5  30.5    25   33 44.5 22.5 
        13 GOKUL, Anshul (14,Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming,)           1844     5  28.5  22.5   32 42.5 23.5 
        14 PADHYE, Rohan (24,Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa )           1734     5  27.5  21.5   31   39 22 
        15 MUNDAYAT, Abinav Rajiv (10,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)    1901     5  26.5    21 30.5 42.5 21 
        16 KAPLAN, Avi Harrison (11,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)       1892     5    26  20.5   29   39 20 
        17 GARDEZI, Arsal (20,Suzanna Dickenson Elementary, Su)          1770     5    26  19.5   29   38 19 
        18 PATHAK, Rudransh (12,Cornerstone Elementary, Sugar La)        1879     5  25.5  20.5   29 39.5 21 
        19 LI, Melina (30,Decatur Elementary, Seattle ,WA)               1698     5  25.5  19.5 28.5   37 20 
        20 BUCHANAN, Ian (25,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)           1732     5    25    19   28   36 19 
        20 CAPOCYAN, John Patrick (15,Cornerstone Elementary, Sugar La)  1833     5    25    19   28   35 22 
        20 RAWAL, Arjun (84,Metrolina Regional Scholars, Cha)            1443     5    24  17.5   26   29 16 
        20 FEDER, Ollie (55,Dalton, New York,NY)                         1546     5  23.5  17.5 25.5   31 19 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 SHEN, Linhan (110,Anderson School, New York,NY)               1333   4.5  21.5  17.5   23   27 16 
         2 GILLOTT, Miles William (105,Brunswick, Greenwich,CT)          1373     4    25    20 27.5   28 17 
         3 JIANG, Mathew (106,Dolvin Elementary School, Johns )          1368     4  24.5    20   28 31.5 15 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 VAN BOXTEL, Ezra Benj (124,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)  1252     4  26.5    21   27   26 16 
         2 BHATTARAI, Prayash (132,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)                  1230   3.5  17.5  17.5 24.5 22.5 13.5 
         3 BLANCO JR, Juan P (134,Hudson, Brownsville,TX)                1221   3.5  12.5  12.5   18   14 9.5 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 VENKATESWARAN, Devesh (144,Shakerag Elementary, Duluth,GA)    1153     3  22.5    19   27   23 14.5 
         2 LINARES, Sandro (147,Anderson School, New York,NY)            1137     3    22    19 26.5 22.5 14 
         3 NIEUWERBURGH, Paul Alexander (146,Dalton, New York,NY)        1139     3  16.5  14.5   21   15 9 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 KASSAMALI, Ayaan (157,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)       1041   3.5    16    16 21.5 17.5 10.5 
         2 LIU, Jolene P (158,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)          1033   2.5  20.5    19 24.5 14.5 11.5 
         3 BUSHFIELD, Stuart Lowe (156,Decatur Elementary, Seattle ,WA)  1059   2.5    16    14 19.5   13 8.5 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 NAMUUNBAYAR, Anujin (164,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)        958     2  15.5  13.5 19.5  9.5 7 
         2 ELIEZER, Andrei Benjamin (162,PS 41, New York,NY)              963     2  13.5  12.5   17    6 4 
         3 MOHEBAN, Dylan (160,PS 41, New York,NY)                        989     2    12  11.5 16.5    5 5 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 899 
         1 FIGUEROA, Angel Nathanial (167,Garden Park, Brownsville,TX)    869     1    11    11   15    0 0 
         2 ROSENBERG, Griffin (166,Decatur Elementary, Seattle ,WA)       883   0.5    14  12.5 17.5  2.5 2 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 GARCIA, Adrian J (169,Garden Park, Brownsville,TX)             670   1.5    13    13 16.5  3.5 5.5 
         2 BAASANDOO, Oliver (168,Wescott School, Northbrook,IL)          711     1  12.5  12.5 16.5    0 3 
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYN022 PS 41, New York,NY (7)                                          18  84.5   116 147.5   78 
  2 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (5)                             17    81   110 115.5 73.5 
  3 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (4)                                        17  77.5 107.5 114.5 71.5 
  4 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (9)                                       16.5  71.5 101.5 104.5 64.5 
  5 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (6)                           15.5  71.5  97.5  87.5   57 
  6 NYB139 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (7)                                       13.5  72.5   101  82.5   57 
  7 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (5)                                13    71    96    73   52 
  8 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (5)                             13  69.5  99.5    71 49.5 
  9 CAMSJE Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (4)                             13  67.5  90.5    64   47 
 10 TXHUDS Hudson, Brownsville,TX (8)                                    12.5  57.5    83  49.5 42.5 
 11 WASDEL Decatur Elementary, Seattle ,WA (4)                           10.5  62.5    89    68   41 
 12 TXS046 Cornerstone Elementary, Sugar L (2)                             10  39.5    57  74.5   43 
 13 CTBRUN Brunswick, Greenwich,CT (3)                                      9    47    64    47 32.5 
 14 NYNSCA Success Academy Hells Kitchen,  (2)                              8    36    49    47   30 
 15 NJH010 Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ (2)                             7.5  38.5    55  53.5 31.5 
    
data/wk5.txt 18/05/13 17:50:39 CDT