PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                        
           May 11-13, 2018                                              
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (2,Dalton, New York,NY)               2119     6    30  24.5   33   55 26.5 
         2 PAN, Kevin (4,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)               2096     6  29.5    24 32.5 55.5 23 
         3 POLAVARAM, Rithik Sai (5,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)    2092     6  27.5  22.5   30   50 24.5 
         4 KE, Rianne (8,Eastshore Elementary, Irvine,CA)                2056     6    26  20.5 28.5 48.5 23.5 
         5 NASTA, Kiren (19,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)            1837   5.5    30    24   33 48.5 23.5 
         6 MURGESCU, Adi (6,PS 32, Brooklyn,NY)                          2090   5.5  29.5    24 32.5 49.5 23 
         7 ZHENG, Michael Zihan (3,East Middle School, Plymouth,MI)      2106   5.5    28    22 30.5 46.5 22 
         8 JUSTICE, Drew (12,Whitefield Academy, Mableton,GA)            2002   5.5    28    22 30.5   43 26 
         9 JOHNSON, Donald (34,J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC)              1741   5.5    26    20 28.5   42 22 
        10 OH, James Y (13,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             1965   5.5  25.5    21 28.5 44.5 22 
        11 LU, Aaron (20,Oak Hill Middle School, Newton,M)               1832   5.5  25.5  20.5 27.5   43 21.5 
        12 HUSTON, Gus (1,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2127     5  30.5  24.5 34.5 46.5 24 
        13 MEI, Austin R (17,Pearson Ranch Middle School, Aus)           1882     5    28    22 30.5   38 23 
        14 XU, Arthur (7,Mann School, Oak Park,IL)                       2067     5  27.5  21.5   31   41 21 
        15 SINGH, Hersh (11,University School of Milwaukee, )            2020     5  26.5    21 29.5   39 23 
        15 BURTON, Henry (15,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)           1892     5  26.5  20.5 29.5   38 21 
        15 NACHIAPPAN, Aghilan (23,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)     1811     5  26.5  20.5   29   35 21 
        15 PROVINCE, Cael Douglas (21,Mill Creek Middle School, Lenexa)  1823     5  26.5  20.5 28.5   35 21 
        15 CHENNAREDDY, Yuvraj Rudra (24,Home School - Hu, Chicago,IL)   1808     5    25    19 27.5   35 21.5 
        15 QIAN, Daniel (47,Pacific Cascade Middle School, I)            1666     5  24.5    19 26.5   32 19 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 BAMMIDI, Rahul (97,Evans Junior High School, Bloomi)          1352   3.5  16.5  16.5 23.5 20.5 11.5 
         2 GANGAL, Krish (100,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)          1315     3  22.5    20 27.5   21 15 
         3 BEST, George (94,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)            1356     3    22    20 27.5 22.5 13 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 ZHU, Rex (103,Spoede Elementary School, St. Lo)               1294   3.5  13.5  13.5 18.5   12 9.5 
         2 PALMER, Darren (111,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)         1201     3  20.5    18   25 19.5 11.5 
         3 MARTINEZ, Alex (104,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)         1276     3    16  14.5   20   13 9.5 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 CHANG, Eddie (112,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)            1198   3.5  18.5  18.5 25.5 24.5 15.5 
         2 PARASHAR, Dheemant Sa (113,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)  1189     3  17.5  15.5 21.5   15 10 
         3 WAN, Bertrand (118,Tyee Middle School, Bellevue,WA)           1153     3    17    15   21   14 9 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 BURTON, Erica (122,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          1060   1.5  14.5  14.5 18.5  3.5 4.5 
         2 GANGAVARAPU, Sreekar (123,Edison Regional Gifted Center, C)   1051   1.5    11    11   15  1.5 1 
         3 RIOS, Eleazar Palaez- (120,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)  1088     1    15    13 18.5    4 4 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 GOKTEPE, Yasemin Ela (125,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)     928   2.5    12  11.5 15.5    5 5 
         2 KEELING, David Reed (124,J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC)          938     2    16  14.5   20  8.5 8 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 BURT-THOMPSON, Silas (128,West Woodland Elementary, Seattl)    564     2  11.5  10.5   15    5 5 
         2 BROMBERG, Joshua (126,YCS PS 151, New York,NY)                 736   1.5  10.5  10.5 14.5    1 2.5 
         3 GILNER, David Stone (129,De Anza Academy of Tech & Arts, )     500     1   9.5   9.5   13    0 1 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 MALDONADO POLO, Maria (136,Colegio Sagrado Ccorazones, Guay) nnnn      2  13.5  12.5   18    6 6 
         2 HUISMAN, Owen Mark (135,Prairie Winds Elementary, Monume)    nnnn    0.5     0     0  3.5    0 2.5 
         3 BHAVANI KUMAR, Madhav (133,Walnut Grove Elementary, Frankli) nnnn      0     5     5    9    0 0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (10)                          19.5    89   124 163.5 86.5 
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (5)                                       19.5    86 118.5   155   83 
  3 CAMSJE Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (7)                           19.5  85.5   118 147.5 80.5 
  4 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (9)                           16.5  74.5 104.5   108 67.5 
  5 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (6)                           14.5    79 104.5    88   62 
  6 CAF012 Weibel Elementary School, Fremo (6)                           13.5  69.5  96.5  71.5 54.5 
  7 NYSAMW Success Academy Midtown West, N (4)                           13.5    61  84.5    59 54.5 
  8 NCJMRO J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC (3)                                 12  54.5  76.5    82   49 
  9 MOS008 Spoede Elementary School, St. L (4)                           11.5  59.5  82.5    54   45 
 10 NYSAB1 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (6)                             11  61.5    87    52   38 
    
data/wk6.txt 18/05/13 17:41:19 CDT