PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                       
           May 11-13, 2018                                             
           Nashville, TN                                               
    
           K-3 Blitz Championship                                      
    
           Combined Results                                            
    
           Individual Awards                                           
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                   Rate  Score MMed Solk  Cum  CumOp Med 
    
         1 WONGSO, Steve (1,Arizona Connections Academy, Gil)           1982    10   42    42   37 164.5 32 
         2 EMIR, Doruk (6,Mountain View Elementary, Mariet)             1755    10 38.5  44.5   37   175 29.5 
         3 YANG, Jack Nathaniel (5,Dalton, New York,NY)                 1794    10   38    44   37   176 29 
         4 RAMESH, Rahul (10,Washington Elementary, Raleigh,N)          1654    10   36    36   32   138 28 
         5 NATH, Nitish (9,Forest Park Elementary, Fremont,)            1707   9.5 41.5  47.5   37 175.5 32 
         6 MAIRAJ, Morgan Ken (8,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)      1708   9.5 40.5  45.5 35.5   171 31 
         7 WANG, Ryan (4,Sage, Foxboro,MA)                              1796   9.5   39    45   36   176 29.5 
         8 WATSON, Archer Q (17,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)       1497     9   43  48.5   36 175.5 33 
         9 CHIN, Spencer (7,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                 1718     9 39.5  45.5   35   173 30.5 
        10 MILLER, Ryan (30,Davis Drive Elementary, Cary,NC)            1314     9   36    36   30 141.5 26.5 
        10 LEVIN, Jacob (35,PS 166M, New York,NY)                       1282     9   32    35   31   143 23 
        10 GADI, Varun (3,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)             1956     9 22.5  22.5   25  81.5 15 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 PATEL, Dev Sunil (136,Garnet Valley Elementary, Glen M)     nnnn    4.5 24.5  25.5   11    85 18.5 
         2 SHI, Karen (137,The Independence School, Newark,)           nnnn      4 27.5  31.5   13  98.5 21.5 
         3 TIGAN, Daria E (138,The Independence School, Newark,)       nnnn      4   25    29   13    91 19 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 CHEUNG, Jaden (47,Kids Connection, Foster City,CA)           1176   7.5   43  48.5 29.5 156.5 33 
         2 SHI, Ted (50,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)               1139     7   39    44 28.5   149 30.5 
         3 KRAYN, Aaron Samuel (45,Heschel, New York,NY)                1190     7   30    34   23   122 20 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 KARLSENG, Christian (55,Alcuin School, Dallas,TX)            1061     8 34.5  34.5   25 129.5 26 
         2 VARMA, Bhaasvan (57,Gomes Elementary, Fremont,CA)            1053     7   32    35   25 130.5 24.5 
         3 MOLINA, Charles (58,Americo Paredes, Brownsville,TX)         1015     5   31    31   19   111 23 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 YOOK, Isaac (61,PS 199 New York, New York,NY)                 981   7.5 39.5  43.5 29.5 149.5 31 
         2 KINDRED, Leo Clayton (60,PS 9, New York,NY)                   988     7   29  32.5   24 114.5 21 
         3 ROEDERER, Judson (64,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)               966     7   29    30   24   114 21 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 899 
         1 LI, Jack (75,Woodland Hills Elementary, West )                865     6   35    40   19   135 25 
         2 RAO, Abhinav Murali (74,Green Pines Elementary, Wildwood)     872     6 33.5  37.5   19 124.5 23.5 
         3 LE, Benny (76,Sope Creek Elementary, Marietta,)               850     6   33    37   18   124 24 
    
    For Ratings 700 to 799 
         1 RESTELLI, Enzo (88,Home School, Charlotte,NC)                 756     7   32    36   22   133 24 
         2 HEHIR, Braden (89,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)           749     7 27.5  27.5   19 104.5 20.5 
         3 SUN, Max (87,Morningside Elementary School, A)                766     6   30  32.5   18   115 22.5 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 699 
         1 MAC GUFFIE, Charles (95,Avenues: The World School, New Y)     664     6   28    31   19   112 20 
         2 YIM, Zachery Austin (100,The 30th Ave School, Astoria,NY)     644     6   28    31   17 105.5 20 
         3 LARKINS, Diesel James (99,A. L. Lotts Elementary, Knoxvill)   646     6   27    30   17   105 19 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 LEE, Joseph (127,New City School, St. Louis,MO)               389     7   14    14   16    43 9 
         2 LIU, David (114,Northpoint Elementary, Bloomingt)             529   5.5   31    34 13.5   109 21 
         3 PETAPALLE, Abhinav (110,Clovercroft Elementary School, F)     577   5.5 30.5    34   16   108 23 
    
           Team Awards                                                 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                   Score Solk  Cum  CumOp Med  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                      31.5   158  113   584 104.5 
             YANG, Jack Nathaniel (10.0,1794)                          
             NEWBY, Logan James (8.0,1312)                             
             SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (7.5,1589)                         
             SWAGERT, Charlie (6.0,1215)                               
  2 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (6)                                  30   152  107 567.5  101 
             GOLDSTEIN, Arav Micah (8.0,1644)                          
             TRACY, Mary Elisabeth (8.0,1232)                          
             VENKATARAJA, Lingaadyakss (7.0,1454)                      
             ROEDERER, Judson (7.0,966)                                
  3 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (8)                                       29   137  102 521.5 89.5 
             LEVIN, Jacob (9.0,1282)                                   
             LOUIE, Andrew (8.0,1333)                                  
             LEVIN, Max (6.0,1113)                                     
             BERKSON, Max (6.0,658)                                    
  4 NYAVEN Avenues: The World School, New  (4)                            26 123.5   81   448 85.5 
             WOOD, Spencer Eyre (8.0,1310)                             
             TEITELMAN, Aiden (8.0,1308)                               
             MAC GUFFIE, Charles (6.0,664)                             
             PECKHAM, Casey Hilton (4.0,584)                           
  5 NYNEST NEST+m School, New York,NY (3)                                 25 129.5   96   478 84.5 
             CHIN, Spencer (9.0,1718)                                  
             MUKHERJEE, Romir (8.0,1458)                               
             KANG, Dylan Taewoong (8.0,1324)                           
  6 GAA015 Fulton Science Academy, Alphare (3)                          24.5  93.5 81.5 329.5   63 
             WATSON, Archer Q (9.0,1497)                               
             GADI, Varun (9.0,1956)                                    
             PARASHAR, Kovid (6.5,1244)                                
  7 NJPRIN Princeton Day School, Princeton (4)                            22   121   59 405.5   85 
             JHA, Anya (6.0,829)                                       
             JUAREZ, Giovanni Edward (6.0,834)                         
             MORRIS, Elijah Kirin (5.0,507)                            
             NICOZISIS, Elias (5.0,477)                                
  8 MONEWC New City School, St. Louis,MO (4)                              22 101.5   64 325.5   70 
             LEE, Joseph (7.0,389)                                     
             MOYANO, Ignacio (6.0,964)                                 
             MOYANO, Benicio (5.0,292)                                 
             LEE, Lelah (4.0,572)                                      
  9 DEW008 Tower Hill School, Wilmington,D (3)                            17  97.5   51 331.5   67 
             HEHIR, Braden (7.0,749)                                   
             COLEMAN, Tad Alden (5.0,808)                              
             HEHIR, Finn (5.0,592)                                     
 10 NYCELS Columbus Elementary, New Rochel (4)                          16.5 107.5 43.5 366.5 74.5 
             SOLOVYEV, Dylan (5.5,775)                                 
             VALENCIA, Ignacio (5.0,593)                               
             CONCHA, Naolin (4.0,451)                                  
             SALICK, Joel (2.0,209)                                    
    
data/wblitz3.txt 18/05/10 22:25:26 CDT