PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                        
           May 11-13, 2018                                              
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-5 U900                                                     
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 BHIMAVARAPU, Rishi Redd (4,Metrolina Regional Scholars, Cha)   896   7.0  29.0  23.0 31.0 62.0 28.0 
         2 STRACK, Stuart (52,Capitol Hill, St. Paul,MN)                  826   7.0  26.5  20.5 28.5 57.0 28.0 
         3 TSAO, Emmanuel (13,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)           878   6.5  28.0  22.5 30.5 56.5 25.0 
         4 MADIREDDY, Aditya (29,State Bridge Elementary, Alphare)        863   6.0  31.0  24.0 35.0 56.0 27.0 
         5 RAJBHANDARI, Nirvana (42,Horizon, Madison,AL)                  841   6.0  30.5  23.5 34.0 54.0 27.0 
         6 LI, Allison (212,Woodland Hills Elementary, West )             611   6.0  28.5  22.5 32.5 53.0 24.0 
         7 CHUGH, Rohan (64,Metrolina Regional Scholars, Cha)             809   6.0  28.0  22.0 31.0 50.0 26.0 
         8 HANSALIA, Rohan (26,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)          866   6.0  27.5  22.5 30.0 50.0 25.0 
         9 POE, Houston (3,Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI)               897   6.0  27.5  22.0 29.5 49.0 24.0 
        10 KUNDAVAJJALA, Sude (76,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)       800   6.0  27.0  20.0 30.0 46.0 26.0 
        11 ZHAO, Ming (280,PS 131, Brooklyn,NY)                           475   6.0  26.0  21.0 29.5 51.0 22.0 
        12 DAVIS, Ethan (31,Rodeph Sholom School, New York,N)             858   6.0  26.0  21.0 29.0 48.0 25.0 
        13 DEY, Nishan (83,PS 131, Brooklyn,NY)                           791   6.0  26.0  21.0 29.0 48.0 24.0 
        14 SANDHU, Gurnoor S (33,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)        856   6.0  26.0  21.0 26.0 44.0 22.0 
        15 MURUGAPPAN, Ajay (27,Settles Bridge Elementary School)         864   6.0  25.5  20.5 28.5 48.0 21.0 
        16 JAIN, Arihant (12,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)            878   5.5  31.5  24.5 34.5 49.5 24.5 
        17 BUCUR, Radu (19,Beaubien Elementary School, Chic)              874   5.5  31.0  25.0 34.0 50.5 24.5 
        18 RALHAN, Mahika (30,Unionville Elementary, Kenneth S)           863   5.5  29.5  23.0 31.5 44.5 25.0 
        19 PORTER, Noah James (103,St. Paul Christian Academy, Nash)      774   5.5  29.0  23.0 32.0 46.5 24.0 
        20 JIANG, Raymond Junyang (132,Casady School, Oklahoma City,OK)   729   5.5  28.5  23.0 30.5 45.0 21.5 
        21 DOWD, Patrick Thomas (160,Hampton Cove Middle, Hampton Cov)    694   5.5  28.0  22.5 29.5 43.5 21.5 
        22 HAWTHORNE, Khayleal (38,Claymont Elementary School, Wilm)      847   5.5  27.5  22.5 31.5 48.5 22.5 
        23 GUMMADI, Nivas (137,East Brainerd Elementary Schoo, )          719   5.5  27.0  21.5 29.0 41.5 21.5 
        24 JOHNSON, Taylor (32,Bellerive Elementary, Creve Coeu)          857   5.5  26.0  20.5 29.0 42.5 23.5 
        25 HUANG, Zibin (37,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                          848   5.5  25.5  20.0 28.0 42.5 23.5 
        26 BHAGAT, Ishaan Ioannis (102,PS 166M, New York,NY)              774   5.5  24.0  18.5 26.0 40.5 21.5 
        27 RAMAMURTHY, Surya (73,Trace Crossing lementary, Hoover)        805   5.5  23.0  18.0 25.5 38.5 20.5 
        28 SHAW, Ella (181,Hoffman Elementary School, San A)              665   5.0  32.5  26.5 33.5 43.0 25.0 
        29 SANJAY, Adarsh (157,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)          701   5.0  32.0  25.5 34.0 43.0 25.0 
        30 PROFFITT II, William  (259,Myers Park Traditional, Charlott)   531   5.0  31.0  25.0 34.5 45.0 24.0 
        31 LUBINSKI, Nadia C (71,St. John Paul II Classical, Gree)        806   5.0  31.0  24.0 33.5 41.0 25.0 
        32 HELFERICH, Lucas Tyle (201,University School of the Low C, )   629   5.0  30.5  25.0 32.0 43.5 22.0 
        33 DEGREGORIO, Sophia Eliz (41,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)   841   5.0  30.5  23.5 34.5 44.0 23.0 
        34 KALAGA, Aneesh (80,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)           793   5.0  28.5  22.5 31.5 39.0 24.0 
        35 ALOMIA, Jean Carlos (149,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)     710   5.0  28.5  22.5 30.5 37.0 21.0 
        36 MASKEY, Arnav (91,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)            781   5.0  28.5  21.5 32.0 39.0 21.0 
        37 GIDDALURI, Nikhil Sai (15,Brainerd Baptist School, Chattan)    875   5.0  28.0  22.5 31.0 42.5 20.5 
        38 WINAWER-STEIN, Leo (50,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)                    832   5.0  27.5  22.0 30.5 41.0 21.0 
        39 MALLIER, Audrey (10,Hewitt, New York,NY)                       886   5.0  27.5  21.5 30.0 37.0 20.0 
        40 LIN, Kyle (21,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                             872   5.0  27.5  21.5 29.0 38.0 23.0 
        40 CHU, Runqing (131,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)            729   5.0  27.5  21.0 27.5 33.5 17.5 
        40 TOLAND, Austin (22,PS 9, New York,NY)                          872   5.0  27.0  21.5 30.0 39.0 19.0 
        40 BANKS, Kymora (99,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)            775   5.0  27.0  20.5 30.0 38.0 21.5 
        40 RODRIGUEZ, Destiny (117,Dishman Elementary, Harlingen,TX)      751   5.0  26.5  21.0 28.5 35.0 22.0 
        40 CACCIATORE, Luc (77,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)           797   5.0  26.5  20.5 28.5 35.0 20.0 
        40 SHARMA, Aryan (1,Lipscomb Elementary, Brentwood,T)             899   5.0  26.0  20.5 29.5 39.0 21.5 
        40 LEI, Justin (87,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                           786   5.0  26.0  20.0 28.0 33.0 22.0 
        40 GARZA, Jay Ryan (125,Dishman Elementary, Harlingen,TX)         742   5.0  25.5  19.5 28.0 35.0 21.0 
        40 MCCORMICK, Aidan Nagura (140,PS 166M, New York,NY)             716   5.0  25.5  19.5 28.0 34.0 19.0 
        40 RAMGOUNDA, Saanvi (39,Kennard, St, Louis,MO)                   844   5.0  25.0  20.0 28.0 37.0 19.0 
        40 BRODBECK, Deya (123,YCS PS 151, New York,NY)                   743   5.0  25.0  19.5 26.5 33.0 20.0 
        40 LIN, Becky (81,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                            793   5.0  25.0  19.5 26.5 32.0 21.0 
        40 PETAPALLE, Navdeep (167,Clovercroft Elementary School, F)      679   5.0  25.0  19.5 25.0 34.0 20.5 
        40 GOLDSBOROUGH, Sam (95,Germantown Friends School, Phila)        778   5.0  25.0  19.0 27.5 33.0 20.0 
        40 HARRELL, Faith (177,Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI)           670   5.0  25.0  19.0 25.5 35.0 21.0 
        40 LIETZ, Carson Zachary Zan (57,Rolla Middle School, Rolla,MO)   821   5.0  24.5  19.5 27.0 35.5 22.0 
        40 MOFFITT, Ian (61,Tokeneke, Darien,CT)                          814   5.0  24.5  19.5 27.0 35.5 20.5 
        40 PREMKUMAR, Idhanth (154,Crabapple Crossing, Alpharetta,G)      702   5.0  24.5  19.0 25.5 30.0 19.0 
        40 FLORES, Klarissa N (89,Ben Brite Elementary, Brownsvill)       783   5.0  24.5  18.5 27.0 35.0 21.0 
        40 DONG, William (58,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                         819   5.0  23.0  18.0 25.5 33.5 20.0 
        40 JIANG, Tony (68,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                           808   5.0  23.0  17.5 24.5 28.0 19.0 
        40 CRIPPEN, Adonis (67,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)          808   5.0  22.5  17.5 25.0 31.0 19.0 
        40 LI, Eddy (104,Vestavia Hills Central, Vestavia)                773   5.0  22.5  16.5 25.5 32.0 18.0 
        40 SHAMIR, Daniel (46,PS 166M, New York,NY)                       834   5.0  20.5  16.5 23.0 32.5 17.0 
        40 LU, Matthew (44,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                           840   5.0  20.5  16.5 23.0 32.0 17.0 
        40 SZEFLINSKI, Tyler (168,Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin,W)       678   5.0  20.5  16.5 22.5 32.0 17.0 
        40 SHEHABI, Camron Reynol (96,Washington International School,)   778   5.0  18.5  14.5 18.5 31.0 17.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 TNGRAH Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (9)                           24.0  88.0 121.0 196.0 97.5 
  2 NYB062 PS 160, Brooklyn,NY (16)                                      20.5  81.0 111.5 145.5 89.5 
  3 NYB131 PS 131, Brooklyn,NY (8)                                       20.0  82.5 114.5 148.5 81.5 
  4 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (6)                                      20.0  74.0 102.5 135.5 74.5 
  5 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (7)                           19.0  84.5 121.5 153.0 78.5 
  6 NYB083 Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle (8)                           19.0  84.0 119.0 138.0 81.5 
  7 ALRAIN Rainbow Elementary School, Madi (7)                           17.5  80.5 115.5 119.5 77.5 
  8 TXDISH Dishman Elementary, Harlingen,T (5)                           17.0  81.0 113.0 112.0 72.0 
  9 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (4)                           17.0  75.5 101.5 110.5 64.0 
 10 KYROSA Rosa Parks Elementary, Lexingto (4)                           16.5  78.0 108.0 107.5 73.5 
 11 PAP017 Germantown Friends School, Phil (4)                           16.5  72.5 102.5 103.0 64.0 
 12 NCC009 Metrolina Regional Scholars, Ch (3)                           16.5  66.0  92.0 137.5 70.5 
 13 NCBARR Barringer Academic Center, Char (4)                           16.0  78.0 107.5 108.0 70.0 
 14 OKE003 Ida Freeman Elementary, Edmond, (7)                           16.0  73.5 102.5  96.5 65.0 
 15 MID016 Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI (4)                           16.0  67.0  92.0 105.0 58.0 
 16 TXMCAS Castaneda Elementary, McAllen,T (8)                           15.5  75.5 106.0  98.0 66.0 
 17 NYB139 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                       15.5  74.0 101.0  97.5 60.5 
 18 NYBART Arts and Letters, Brooklyn,NY (7)                             15.5  72.0  99.5  85.5 59.0 
 19 NCC014 Myers Park Traditional, Charlot (4)                           14.5  69.5  98.5  85.0 56.0 
 20 TXMFIE Fields Elementary, McAllen,TX (5)                             14.5  68.0  93.5  70.5 58.0 
 21 TNIDLE Idlewild Elementary School, Mem (7)                           14.0  75.5 107.5  94.5 61.0 
 22 KYMURM Murray Middle School, Murray,KY (5)                           14.0  64.0  89.5  76.5 47.5 
 23 NYHESC Heschel, New York,NY (4)                                      13.5  77.0 106.0  84.0 60.0 
 24 TXBNBR Ben Brite Elementary, Brownsvil (5)                           13.5  67.5  97.0  84.0 54.5 
 25 CACMDS AGBU Manoogian-Demirdjian Scho, (7)                           13.0  73.0 102.0  79.5 59.0 
    
data/wk5u900.txt 18/05/13 17:31:39 CDT