PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                       
           May 11-13, 2018                                             
           Nashville, TN                                               
    
           K-5 U1200                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                   Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 KALSANG, Nangchung (49,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)                  1110   6.5    28  22.5   31 57.5 25 
         2 LEDDY, Grady (88,Kingsley Elementary School, Down)           1043     6  25.5  20.5 27.5   45 23 
         3 ESPINAL, Gabriel (21,Success Academy Harlem East, New)       1157     6  25.5    20 25.5   41 22 
         4 RAJANISH, Abhinav (31,Schroeder Elementary, Troy,MI)         1136   5.5    29  23.5 32.5 49.5 24 
         5 LIU, Michael (54,Garnet Valley Elementary, Glen M)           1106   5.5    29  22.5 32.5 46.5 26 
         6 CUI, Raymond (99,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)           1033   5.5  28.5    23 31.5   48 25 
         7 PARUCHURI, Naveen (117,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)     1001   5.5    28  22.5   31 47.5 24 
         8 ALBEEZ, Nurayda (57,Barnard Elementary School, Troy,)        1100   5.5    28  22.5   30 44.5 22.5 
         9 HOLLEY, Christopher J (75,Duke School, Durham,NC)            1072   5.5  27.5    22 30.5 46.5 22.5 
        10 SWAN, Josephine Grace (161,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)     885   5.5  27.5    22   30 43.5 23.5 
        11 SARI, Noah Steffens (1,Metrolina Regional Scholars, Cha)     1196   5.5    27  21.5   29 41.5 22.5 
        12 MUKHERJI, Maya (94,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)         1036   5.5    26  20.5   28 40.5 21.5 
        13 BARRON, Maccabee (71,Arts and Letters, Brooklyn,NY)          1077   5.5    26  20.5   27 40.5 21.5 
        14 HUDMAN, Jake Benjamin (73,Fort Worth Country Day, Fort Wor)  1074   5.5  23.5    18 25.5   37 23.5 
        15 PAN, Steven (59,Madison Elementary School, Madis)            1097   5.5    23  17.5   23 37.5 20.5 
        16 MAJUMDAR, Parijat (8,Metrolina Regional Scholars, Cha)       1183     5    30  24.5   33 44.5 22.5 
        17 SANDHU, Ehman Singh (37,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)    1124     5    30    24   33   45 22 
        18 LUBINSKI, Luke I (157,St. John Paul II Classical, Gree)       898     5  28.5    23   32   44 21 
        19 BIALKIN, Sammy Levy (128,Heschel, New York,NY)                970     5  28.5    23   31   40 23 
        20 JACINTO, Gianna G (23,Americo Paredes, Brownsville,TX)       1152     5  28.5  22.5   31   41 22.5 
        20 LEDERMAN, Beni (120,Heschel, New York,NY)                     998     5  26.5  21.5 26.5 33.5 21.5 
        20 ISLAM, Mahnak (11,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)           1179     5  26.5    21 29.5   37 19 
        20 LEE, Kenneth Charles (127,Pulaski Academy, LIttle Rock,AR)    974     5  25.5  20.5 28.5   40 21 
        20 CAO, Caden (97,Success Academy Bensonhurst, Bro)             1034     5  24.5    19 27.5   34 19 
        20 HE, Eden (67,Garnet Valley Elementary, Glen M)               1080     5  24.5    19   26   31 18 
        20 MINKOV, Liam (178,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)              649     5    24  19.5 27.5   38 20 
        20 HAMILTON, Eleanor (36,Ballet Tech (Ps442m), New York,N)      1125     5    24    19 26.5   36 20.5 
        20 BROWNE, Alexander (33,Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion, R)      1130     5  23.5    19 24.5   31 15 
        20 CUI, Sunny (76,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)             1071     5    22    18   25   35 20 
        20 HOSAD, Shubh (80,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)           1063     5  21.5  17.5   24 33.5 18.5 
        20 NI, David (30,Hunters Bend Elementary, Frankli)              1136     5  20.5    16 22.5   32 17 
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                   Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 TNGRAH Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (4)                          20.5  82.5 113.5 161.5 85.5 
  2 NYHESC Heschel, New York,NY (6)                                       18  83.5 111.5 127.5 76.5 
  3 NYB139 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (5)                                        18  81.5   112 132.5   73 
  4 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (7)                          17.5    74 103.5   115 67.5 
  5 ILC001 Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL (4)                              17  79.5 109.5 120.5 73.5 
  6 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (4)                                     16.5  78.5 107.5 105.5 73.5 
  7 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (4)                          15.5    77   106 102.5 64.5 
  8 NYBSAB Success Academy Bensonhurst, Br (4)                            15  70.5   100    93   63 
  9 NYB083 Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle (5)                          14.5  74.5   104  80.5 62.5 
 10 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (4)                          14.5    73 102.5    94 55.5 
 11 NYN091 Success Academy Harlem East, Ne (4)                            14  71.5  99.5    88   55 
 12 NYBSMS Success Academy Myrtle MS, Broo (4)                          12.5    68  95.5  68.5   50 
 13 NYB062 PS 160, Brooklyn,NY (5)                                      12.5    60  84.5    64 43.5 
 14 TXAMER Americo Paredes, Brownsville,TX (4)                          12.5  58.5    80  59.5 40.5 
 15 ALRAIN Rainbow Elementary School, Madi (3)                          12.5    57    81  85.5   47 
    
data/wk5u1200.txt 18/05/13 16:54:15 CDT