PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                        
           May 11-13, 2018                                              
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 Blitz Championship                                       
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Solk  Cum  CumOp Med 
    
         1 JUSTICE, Drew (9,Whitefield Academy, Mableton,GA)             2002  10.0  44.0  50.0 38.0 184.0 34.0 
         2 CHASIN, Nico Werner (1,PS 41, New York,NY)                    2247  10.0  43.5  47.5 38.0 180.5 33.5 
         3 LE, Harry (10,Sope Creek Elementary, Marietta,)               1994  10.0  41.0  46.5 36.0 171.0 32.0 
         4 SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (3,Dalton, New York,NY)               2119  10.0  40.0  45.5 38.0 174.0 30.0 
         5 ZHENG, Michael Zihan (4,East Middle School, Plymouth,MI)      2106  10.0  39.0  45.0 36.0 173.5 30.5 
         6 RAMBHA, Hemachandra (15,Sunset Middle School, Brentwood,)     1892   9.5  40.5  45.5 36.0 165.5 30.5 
         7 MUNDAYAT, Abinav Rajiv (12,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)    1901   9.5  37.0  43.0 34.0 164.5 28.0 
         8 BURTON, Henry (13,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)           1892   9.0  45.0  45.0 35.5 165.0 35.0 
         9 LEE, Jayden (8,Chandler Traditional Academy, Ch)              2005   9.0  42.0  46.0 35.0 169.0 32.0 
        10 RAJANISH, Adhvaith (30,Boulam Middle School, Troy,MI)         1733   9.0  41.5  47.0 34.0 169.5 32.0 
        11 OH, James Y (11,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             1965   9.0  41.0  47.0 34.0 174.5 31.0 
        12 HUSTON, Gus (2,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2127   9.0  40.5  46.0 35.0 178.5 30.5 
        13 JOHNSON, Donald (28,J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC)              1741   9.0  38.0  43.5 32.0 161.0 28.0 
        14 PEARL, Reagan (26,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)           1752   9.0  36.0  41.5 31.0 148.5 26.0 
        15 PATHAK, Rudransh (16,Cornerstone Elementary, Sugar La)        1879   9.0  34.5  39.5 29.0 148.0 26.0 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 VON LINDENBERG, Ty (63,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)      1376   7.0  34.0  34.0 25.0 119.0 25.0 
         2 NISSINEN, Niilo Man (61)                                      1383   7.0  31.0  34.0 24.5 119.5 23.5 
         3 BODDU, Indus (57,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)              1397   7.0  27.5  30.5 22.0 104.0 21.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 BENJAMIN, Ethan (72,Countryside Elementary, Edina,MN)         1239   7.5  35.5  37.5 27.5 133.5 26.5 
         2 DI MILLE, Nicholas (71,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)      1242   7.0  34.5  36.0 25.0 129.5 25.5 
         3 JALEM, Aditya (69,Clovercroft Elementary School, F)           1260   7.0  31.0  35.0 23.5 122.5 22.5 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 BUSHFIELD, Stuart Lowel (80,Decatur Elementary, Seattle ,WA)  1159   7.0  31.0  35.0 22.0 124.0 23.5 
         2 WAN, Bertrand (81,Tyee Middle School, Bellevue,WA)            1153   7.0  29.5  29.5 22.0 103.0 22.0 
         3 JARRETT, Andrew (79,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)             1164   6.0  34.0  36.0 19.0 123.0 24.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 RAMKUMAR, Navneet Puth (93,California Trail Middle School, )  1063   6.0  36.0  40.0 21.0 134.0 28.0 
         2 GANGAVARAPU, Sreekar (94,Edison Regional Gifted Center, C)    1051   6.0  34.0  37.0 24.0 131.5 26.0 
         3 HUDMAN, Jake Benjamin (91,Fort Worth Country Day, Fort Wor)   1074   6.0  29.5  32.0 17.0 101.0 20.0 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 PERKINS, Tristan J (104,Emmet Belknap Intermediate Sch, )      936   7.0  29.0  31.0 21.0 107.0 20.0 
         2 BELEW, Finn (96,St Josephs Catholic School, Bois)              975   7.0  25.5  28.5 20.0 114.5 18.0 
         3 BARRETT, Zachary (98,Ladue Middle School, St, Louis,M)         968   6.0  31.0  34.0 19.0 110.0 24.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 899 
         1 FINK, Daniel (115,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)            854   6.0  29.5  33.5 17.0 115.5 23.5 
         2 RALHAN, Mahika (113,Unionville Elementary, Kenneth S)          863   6.0  27.5  27.5 14.0  88.5 21.0 
         3 BALOH, Maxwell (119,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )          810   5.0  25.0  28.0 12.0  90.0 18.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 BHATIA, Tanush (121,Discovery Elementary School, Sam)          768   5.0  26.5  26.5 16.0  93.5 19.5 
         2 ASIAMAH, Priscilla (128,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)          692   5.0  23.5  25.0  9.0  79.5 16.5 
         3 NAKAI, Kashiwa (132,Proctor Terrace Elementary, Sant)          668   4.5  31.0  31.0 16.5 105.0 22.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 MALDONADO POLO, Maria (149,Colegio Sagrado Ccorazones, Guay) nnnn    5.0  29.5  33.5 19.0 125.0 20.5 
         2 SIMMONS, Jack (150,Fairhaven Middle School, Belling)         nnnn    4.0  24.0  26.5 11.0  85.0 18.0 
         3 LOWERY, Carver (148,Prairie Winds Elementary, Monume)        nnnn    2.0  18.0  24.5  6.0  75.5 16.5 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Solk  Cum   CumOp Med  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                       35.0 169.0 131.0 639.5 114.5 
  2 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (5)                           33.5 169.0 125.5 645.5 109.0 
  3 GAA015 Fulton Science Academy, Alphare (4)                           27.0 136.5  98.0 492.0 95.5 
  4 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                           25.5 154.5  96.5 537.0 107.0 
  5 WASDEL Decatur Elementary, Seattle ,WA (4)                           24.5 139.5  81.0 489.5 90.0 
  6 TNFCES Clovercroft Elementary School,  (4)                           22.5 130.5  71.0 442.0 86.5 
  7 FLM014 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (6)                              20.5 116.0  54.0 397.0 76.5 
  8 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (4)                                      20.0 125.5  62.5 420.0 85.0 
  9 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (7)                           18.5 123.5  59.5 423.5 84.0 
 10 NJH010 Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ (2)                            16.5  73.5  56.0 268.5 49.5 
    
data/wblitz6.txt 18/05/12 08:37:29 CDT