PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K-12 Championship                        
      12-14 December 2008                                    
      Orlando, FL                                            
      
      Blitz - K-12 Section                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                      
      
Place Name/Team                                              Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 TAN, JARED E (5,CALUTH)                                  2058    10 26.5  18.5    31 124 
    2 MILLER, ADAM R (13,FLS001)                               1961   8.5   26  18.5    31 101.5 
    3 GERSHENOV, BEN (7,NYSOLH)                                2040     8 28.5  18.5    33 92 
    4 BROWN, NAOR (9,FLUNIV)                                   2009     8 24.5    17  27.5 83 
    5 VAN BEUZEKOM, LUCAS (6,FL)                               2057     8   24    17    24 70 
    6 HASKEL, JEFFREY (1)                                      2258   7.5   31  22.5    35 100 
    7 THOMPSON, NICK (8,AZGILH)                                2010   7.5 25.5  18.5  25.5 67 
    8 WESER, ADAM (3,NYJERI)                                   2101   7.5   25  16.5    29 80.5 
    9 POWELL, ALEXANDER E (27,MNBURN)                          1791   7.5   24  16.5  26.5 69.5 
   10 DIXON, Dakota E (18,WABCHR)                              1895     7 26.5  18.5  26.5 60 
      
For Ratings Under 1600 
    1 GARCIA, Miguel (50,NYI318)                               1569     6   24    14    26 34 
    2 IZQUIERDO, Kevin (66,NYI318)                             1347     6 19.5    14  23.5 55 
    3 WILLIAMS, Rashawn (58,NYI318)                            1405     5 23.5    15  25.5 30 
      
For Ratings Under 1400 
    1 ABADY, JOSHUA (65,NYSOLH)                                1348     5 21.5  14.5  22.5 30 
    2 RIVERA, Randy (63,NYI318)                                1374     5   20  14.5    21 32.5 
    3 BELTRAN, JAMES L (64)                                    1351   4.5 24.5    18    30 53.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1200 
    1 CROTTY, ANDREW (85,MADSJP)                                752     4   14     9    14 8 
    2 WILLIAMS, Ameer (77,NYI318)                              1083     4   13     7    13 12 
    3 BORJA, ANNA PATRICIA (80,AZGILH)                         1009   3.5   16    11    17 11.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 JONES, JORDAN   D M (82,FLS004)                           897     3   18    12    20 14 
    2 DUQUESNEL, CHRISTOPHER T (87)                             462   2.5   15    15    23 15.5 
    3 MELKOTE, ADITYA N (81,GAA015)                             964   2.5   10    10  17.5 6.5 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 WIEWEL, MATTHEW J (86)                                    547     2   11    11  17.5 4 
      
For Unrated 
    1 NGUYEN NGOC THANH, TR (90,FLTJM)                       nnnn       4   20    14    22 28 
    2 KELLEY, MICHAEL ROBE (89,MADSJP)                       nnnn       2    9     9    14 0 
    3 ANUMOLU, RAJESH KRISHNA (89,St Johns Prep, Danvers,MA) nnnn       1 13.5    11  18.5 5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                            
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                              Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ (8)                             AZGILH    25 65.5 102.5 219.5 78 
        THOMPSON, NICK (7.5,2010)                            
        PEAVY, FLETCHER S (6.5,1669)                         
        MANETH, JACOB (6.0,1821)                             
        BIRBERICK, RICHARD (5.0,1603)                        
        SCHUCKER, THOMAS (5.0,1525)                          
        MANACHERIL, RYAN THOMAS (5.0,1607)                   
    2 Solomon Schechter Westchester,  (6)                    NYSOLH  23.5 65.5   108   211 79.5 
        GERSHENOV, BEN (8.0,2040)                            
        BODEK, MICHAEL H (5.5,1831)                          
        STEINBERG, MAX (5.0,1680)                            
        REIS, ALEXANDER (5.0,1457)                           
        ABADY, JOSHUA (5.0,1348)                             
    3 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (15)                             NYI318  23.5   55    92 156.5 64 
        GARCIA, Miguel (6.0,1569)                            
        IZQUIERDO, Kevin (6.0,1347)                          
        BALLANTYNE, Rochel (6.0,1725)                        
        EFEKORO, Pobo (5.5,1680)                             
    4 St Johns Prep, Danvers,MA (5)                          MADSJP  13.5 44.5    73  62.5 24.5 
        SMITH, BENJAMIN H (5.5,1838)                         
        CROTTY, ANDREW (4.0,752)                             
        CORBETT, JOHN JOSEPH (2.0,1063)                      
        KELLEY, MICHAEL ROBERT (2.0,nnnn)                    
    5 King's Way Christian School, Va (2)                    WAKING  12.5 28.5  43.5  93.5 34.5 
        HO, Daniel S (7.0,1758)                              
        HO, Alec  S (5.5,1851)                               
      
data/wblitz12.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST