PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                              
      12-14 December 2008                                         
      Orlando, FL                                                 
      
      Grade 6                                                     
      
      Individual Awards                                           
      
Place Name/Team                                                   Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 BODEK, Michael H (8,Solomon Schechter Westchester, H)         1831   6.5   29   23 32.5 61 
    2 LI, Brian S (6,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)              1937     6   32 25.5 35.5 58 
    3 PAMATMAT, Jarod M (1,All Saints Episcopal School, Tyl)        2118     6 30.5 24.5 34.5 57 
    4 CHIANG, Sarah (5,Eubank Intermediate School, , TX)            1938     6   29 22.5 32.5 52 
    5 BROWN, Michael William (3,Portola Hills Elementary, Trabuc)   2007     6   27   22 30.5 52.5 
    6 ADELBERG, David (2,Basis Scottsdale, Scottsdale,AZ)           2031     6   26   21 29.5 51 
    7 TORRANCE, Matthew B (25,Woodward Academy, Atlanta,GA)         1524   5.5 28.5 22.5   31 45 
    8 MCPHERSON, Ian (36,The Overlake School, , WA)                 1438   5.5 26.5 21.5 26.5 38 
    9 SWINDELL, Shawn (28,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    1496   5.5   26   21   29 46 
   10 SCHNEIDER, Thomas George (33,WIBANS)                          1448   5.5   25   20   27 39.5 
   11 MC CLANAHAN, Gavin Jacob (7,Springman Junior High, , IL)      1920     5 30.5 24.5   34 45.5 
   12 NG, Nicholas (11,Dalton, New York,NY)                         1664     5 29.5 23.5 33.5 45 
   13 CORTESE, Anthony (15,East Woods, Oyster Bay,NY)               1623     5   28   22 31.5 41 
   14 WEBSTER, Kyle D (20,East Middle School, Plymouth,MI)          1567     5   28   22   31 38 
   15 GABOVICH, Gregory (27,Thomas Jefferson Middle School, )       1509     5   28   22   30 36 
   15 CROWE, Rae (29,Episcopal School of Dallas (ESD))              1494     5   28 21.5   31 39.5 
   15 JAMSHED, Musa (10,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)           1666     5 27.5   22   31 41 
   15 FOGLE, Tom T (30,Heschel, New York,NY)                        1472     5   27   21   29 36 
   15 SCHEIN, Aaron O (12,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                 1664     5 26.5 20.5 29.5 39.5 
   15 JIANG, Winston (22,Lincoln Middle School, , RI)               1549     5 26.5 20.5 29.5 35 
   15 JORDAN, Brian (19,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)                1567     5   26   20 29.5 38 
   15 LALONDE, Luc Paul (32,Sanborn, Chandler,AZ)                   1454     5 25.5 20.5 28.5 37.5 
   15 KOBAJLO, Jakob (38,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     1427     5 25.5 19.5 28.5 37 
   15 BORDEN, Brandon (24,West Amwell Elementary School, ,)         1524     5 25.5 19.5 27.5 37 
   15 SCHAECKENBACH, Jake Edward (58,Homeschool, Coralville,IA)     1231     5 23.5   18   25 31 
   15 ZHOU, Daniel Y (21,Campus Middle School, , CO)                1556     5 21.5 17.5 23.5 32 
   15 RIVERA, Randy (44,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1374     5 21.5 16.5 23.5 31 
      
For Unrated 
    1 NAIR, Sahil (148,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                  nnnn     3.5 16.5 16.5   24 22.5 
    2 KAHL, Aidan Christopher (147,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)     nnnn     3.5   16   16   22 18.5 
    3 ROEL, James Edward (150,Portledge School, Locust Valley,)   nnnn       3   22   19 26.5 20 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 MAGGI GONZALEZ, Joaquin (70,Doral Middle School, Doral,FL)    1120   4.5 27.5   22 30.5 36 
    2 OGUNREMI, Joel (67,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     1144     4 24.5 19.5   27 24 
    3 MCVAY, Kyler Marshall Royce (69,Spence, New York,NY)          1124     4   24   19 26.5 23 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 COMAS COLON, Abnell (88,Colegio Notre Dame, , PR)              984     4   26   21   28 27 
    2 JOHNS, Jared Schlecht (94,Basis Scottsdale, Scottsdale,AZ)     918     4 23.5 18.5 24.5 23 
    3 SARAKA, Bobby (99,Suntree Elementary, Melbourne,FL)            848   3.5 15.5 15.5   22 15.5 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 UBINAS, Benjamin (109,Collegiate School, New York,NY)          771     3 18.5 16.5 23.5 15 
    2 YAMADA, Erik Toshio (104,YAMOSB)                               791     3   18   17 23.5 13 
    3 KIM, Richard K (118,Lake Highland Preparatory School)          645     3 17.5   16 21.5 13 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 SHEELINE, William (131,East Woods, Oyster Bay,NY)              467     3 16.5   15   21 13 
    2 LUSTBERG, David (128,East Woods, Oyster Bay,NY)                511     3 14.5 13.5   18 10 
    3 BLACKMON, Madison (124,FLCBFS)                                 528   2.5   13   13 16.5 7 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                   Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (8)                                   NYI318  15.5   57   81  114 57 
        SWINDELL, Shawn (5.5,1496)                                
        KOBAJLO, Jakob (5.0,1427)                                 
        RIVERA, Randy (5.0,1374)                                  
    2 Hunter College Campus School, N (7)                         NYHUNT    14   62 86.5  106 59 
        JAMSHED, Musa (5.0,1666)                                  
        LEWIS, Salief (4.5,1340)                                  
        PAIK, Ethan (4.5,1472)                                    
    3 Horace Mann, New York,NY (3)                                NYHORA  12.5 55.5   79   84 51.5 
        SCHEIN, Aaron O (5.0,1664)                                
        KESSLER, Ben A (4.0,1516)                                 
        SILVERSTEIN, Brett (3.5,1235)                             
    4 Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                     NYDALT    12 60.5 83.5   81 57 
        NG, Nicholas (5.0,1664)                                   
        GLASS, Liam (4.0,1372)                                    
        CHAPIN, Sam (3.0,1145)                                    
    5 Collegiate School, New York,NY (3)                          NYCOLL  11.5   57 79.5 73.5 47.5 
        FARLEY, Jack (4.5,1316)                                   
        BERGER, Andrew D (4.0,1542)                               
        UBINAS, Benjamin (3.0,771)                                
    6 East Woods, Oyster Bay,NY (4)                               NYEWOO  11.5   54 76.5 71.5 47.5 
        CORTESE, Anthony (5.0,1623)                               
        WILENSKY, Jesse (3.5,1119)                                
        SHEELINE, William (3.0,467)                               
        LUSTBERG, David (3.0,511)                                 
    7 Spence, New York,NY (4)                                     NYSPEN    11   56 78.5   66 45 
        FLAMMANG, Julie E (4.0,1585)                              
        MCVAY, Kyler Marshall Roy (4.0,1124)                      
        BERGER, Natalie (3.0,771)                                 
      
data/w6.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST