PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                           
      12-14 December 2008                                      
      Orlando, FL                                              
      
      Grade 12                                                 
      
      Individual Awards                                        
      
Place Name/Team                                                Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 BOAS, Toby (3,Homeschool, Groveland,FL)                    2112     6 30.5   25   34 57 
    2 NGUYEN, Hiep N (2,KING HIGH SCHOOL, Tampa,FL)              2123   5.5   28   22 31.5 49 
    3 BROWN, Naor (5,University School, Ft Lauderdale)           2009   5.5   27   21 29.5 42 
    4 WESER, Adam (4,Jericho, Jericho,NY)                        2101     5 28.5 22.5 32.5 45 
    5 DALY, Troy (1,Deerfield Beach High School, Dee)            2156     5 28.5 22.5   32 42 
    6 VAYNTRAUB, Aleks (14,Bexley High School, Bexley,OH)        1564     5   28   22   31 39 
    7 HUTTON, Jack (6,Bronxville High School, Bronxvil)          1919   4.5   26 20.5 29.5 35 
    8 SMITH, Benjamin H (8,St Johns Prep, Danvers,MA)            1838   4.5   26   20 28.5 31.5 
    9 RYAN, Alexander F (22,Klein HS, Spring,TX)                 1404   4.5   24   19 26.5 32 
   10 BELTRAN, James L (24,FLP006)                               1351   4.5   24   19 26.5 29 
   10 KANE, Dewitt (23,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)             1387   4.5   22 16.5   24 26.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 KIM, Taehoon (42,Trinity Catholic high School, , )       nnnn     1.5   13   13   17 4 
    2 KELLEY, Michael Robert (41,St Johns Prep, Danvers,MA)    nnnn       1    9    9   12 0 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 SHAH, Akash Sanjay (19,Klein HS, Spring,TX)                1499     4 22.5   18 24.5 24.5 
    2 NEUBAUER, Adam R (17,Bexley High School, Bexley,OH)        1542     4   22 17.5   24 23 
    3 CHAUDHURI, Saptarshi (13,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)     1575     4 21.5 16.5 23.5 21.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 RUSSELL, Bradley T (25,Patrick Henry High School, Roano)   1345   3.5 19.5 19.5   28 23 
    2 HIMES, Douglas (27,Fabius/Pompey, Fabius,NY)               1231     3   17 15.5   21 14 
    3 PATEL, Anjali P (26,Patrick Henry High School, Roano)      1314   2.5 15.5   14   21 9.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 KEISEL, Kenny (28,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)            1183   3.5   18   18 24.5 21.5 
    2 OCHOA, Marcos S (33,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)              1009     3 19.5 17.5 24.5 15 
    3 GLASS, Danny Eric (30,Pinecrest Elementary School, , F)    1071     3   16 14.5   20 10 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 CROTTY, Andrew (36,St Johns Prep, Danvers,MA)               752     4 20.5 15.5   22 18 
    2 JAMES, Leondra R (35,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)          776   2.5   15   14 19.5 7.5 
    3 GRABOWSKI, Alexander (39,New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA)      565     2 12.5 12.5   16 4 
      
      
      Team Awards                                              
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (4)                         OHCAHS    12   51   72 69.5 41 
        KANE, Dewitt (4.5,1387)                                
        CHAUDHURI, Saptarshi (4.0,1575)                        
        KEISEL, Kenny (3.5,1183)                               
    2 Bexley High School, Bexley,OH (3)                        OHB001  11.5   56   77   71 47.5 
        VAYNTRAUB, Aleks (5.0,1564)                            
        NEUBAUER, Adam R (4.0,1542)                            
        HOOVER, Benjamin (2.5,1079)                            
    3 St Johns Prep, Danvers,MA (4)                            MADSJP  11.5   51 70.5 58.5 41.5 
        SMITH, Benjamin H (4.5,1838)                           
        CROTTY, Andrew (4.0,752)                               
        CORBETT, John Joseph (3.0,1063)                        
    4 Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX (3)                             TXHANN   9.5 52.5   72 46.5 44.5 
        PENA, Christopher David (3.5,1546)                     
        OCHOA, Marcos S (3.0,1009)                             
        LOPEZ, Eduardo, Jr (3.0,1450)                          
    5 Patrick Henry High School, Roan (3)                      VAR001     9 49.5 70.5   47 32 
        RUSSELL, Bradley T (3.5,1345)                          
        NASSIF, Daniel F (3.0,1484)                            
        PATEL, Anjali P (2.5,1314)                             
      
data/w12.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST