PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                               
      12-14 December 2008                                          
      Orlando, FL                                                  
      
      Kindergarten                                                 
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 KHEMANI, Arun  G (2,Stockelmier, , CA)                         1055     6   28   22   32 56 
    2 LIANG, Awonder (1,Van Hise Elementary School, Madi)            1142     6   28   22 30.5 49 
    3 ICE, Zane (3,Homeschool, , FL)                                  921     6 26.5 21.5 29.5 49 
    4 VAZQUEZ MACCARINI, Chri (5,Colegio San Jose Elemental, Cagu)    486     5   31   25   34 44 
    5 BASHKANSKY, Naomi (17,Audubon Elementary, Redmond,WA)        nnnn       5   28   22   30 38 
    6 TAKASUMI, Richard (6,St. Cecilia, , CA)                         479     5   25   19 27.5 33 
    7 ZHANG, Jonathan (8,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)            395   4.5 28.5 22.5   30 31.5 
    8 ISACOFF, Nicholas (26,Hope Montessori, Peyton, CO)           nnnn     4.5 24.5 18.5 24.5 29 
    9 SHAY, Timothy John (32,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)             nnnn       4 27.5 21.5 29.5 27 
   10 WHITING, Amanda Madison (4,Campbell Hall, , CA)                 688     4   27   21   29 26 
   10 CURBOW, Daniel (20,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                 nnnn       4   26   20   29 31 
   10 CUI, Michael (10,Westchase Elementary School, , F)              378     4 25.5 19.5 27.5 21 
   10 BUERGLER, Jacob Bede (7,St, Mark's Episcopal School, , T)       471     4 25.5 19.5 25.5 25 
   10 AHRAM, Aidan (15,PS2M, New York,NY)                          nnnn       4 24.5 18.5 25.5 23 
   10 ROGERS, Kevin Jarrod (9,Low Country Chess Team / Beaufor)       389     4   24 19.5 27.5 30 
   10 CANESSA, Lindsey (13,Las Lomitas Elementary, , CA)              150     4   22   16   24 20.5 
   10 GRADDY, Natahja (24,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                nnnn       4   20   15   21 14 
   10 TEAGUE, Zachary (33,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                nnnn       4 18.5   14 19.5 15 
      
For Unrated 
    1 RAWSON, Emily Abigail (27,Kentucky Country Day School, Lou)  nnnn     3.5 18.5 18.5 25.5 23.5 
    2 ROSENBERG, Sarah (29,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)               nnnn     3.5   17   17   23 18.5 
    3 WAGH, Rishi (35,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                    nnnn       3   19 17.5   24 12 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 SHANKAR, Shreyush (11,Canyon Creek Elementary, Austin,)         210   3.5   17   17   24 19.5 
    2 PETERS, Owen (12,Valrico Elementary, , FL)                      194   2.5 15.5 15.5 19.5 6.5 
    3 COOPER, James T (14,John Cooper, The Woodlands,TX)              150   1.5 13.5 13.5 17.5 1.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (11)                                FLG002    12 56.5 79.5   72 50 
        SHAY, Timothy John (4.0,nnnn)                              
        CURBOW, Daniel (4.0,nnnn)                                  
        GRADDY, Natahja (4.0,nnnn)                                 
        TEAGUE, Zachary (4.0,nnnn)                                 
    2 Everglades K-8 Center, Miami,FL (2)                          FLM022     3 28.5   38  7.5 10.5 
        ALZOLA, Adrian (1.5,nnnn)                                  
        SANJURJO, Sofia Isabella (1.5,nnnn)                        
      
data/wk.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST