PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K-12 Championship                             
      12-14 December 2008                                         
      Orlando, FL                                                 
      
      Blitz - K-6 Section                                         
      
      Individual Awards                                           
      
Place Name/Team                                                   Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 ADELBERG, DAVID (1,Basis Scottsdale, Scottsdale,AZ)           2031   8.5   29 20.5  33.5 109.5 
    2 MC CLANAHAN, GAVIN JACOB (5)                                  1920   8.5 27.5   19  31.5 100.5 
    3 LI, BRIAN S (3,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)              1937   8.5 26.5 19.5  26.5 85.5 
    4 COLAS, JOSHUA (4,Mamaroneck Avenue School, White )            1922   8.5   26 18.5    31 102.5 
    5 SCHEIN, AARON O (11,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                 1664     8   29   21    29 86 
    6 TROFF, KAYDEN WILLIAM (6,Home School Jordan District, Wes)    1890     8   28   20  31.5 96 
    7 BROWN, MICHAEL WILLIAM (2,Portola Hills Elementary, Trabuc)   2007     8 27.5   19  31.5 93 
    8 WILLIAMS, Justus (9,NY070)                                    1691     8   24   17    29 92 
    9 SPINNELL, ALEXANDER TROY (10,PS 290, New York,NY)             1683   7.5   25 16.5    30 84.5 
   10 JIANG, WINSTON (18)                                           1549   7.5   23 14.5    26 63.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 ALEXANDER, August (79,Ward, New Rochelle,NY)                nnnn       2 11.5 11.5  18.5 0 
    2 DAVIS, JULIAN (80)                                          nnnn       0    0    0     0 0 
      
For Ratings Under 1200 
    1 VERMA, RITIK (41,Mireles Elementary, Corpus Chris)            1192   6.5 21.5   13  24.5 53.5 
    2 MERCADO, CHRISTOPHER (49,PS 166, New York,NY)                 1047     5 23.5 15.5  25.5 36 
    3 JARVIS, Jack (50,Sherwood, Highland Park,IL)                  1043     5 22.5   15  24.5 35 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 AUSTIN, DYLAN (62)                                             832     4   24 16.5    28 44 
    2 ICE, ZANE (57)                                                 921     4 21.5 14.5  23.5 24 
    3 COMAS COLON, ABNELL (54,PRCOND)                                984     4   20   13    22 28 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 SOSO, VAUGHN (68,School Of The Performing Arts, B)             729     4 19.5 12.5  21.5 24 
    2 PEMSLER, Carmen (77,Seven Oaks Elementary, Eagle,ID)           507     4   19   12    21 20 
    3 ISACOFF, REBECCA ANNE (67)                                     778     4 16.5 11.5  18.5 24 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 ABDUS-SHAKOOR, DIAMOND (75,Deshler Elementary, Columbus,OH)    569     4   16   10    17 16 
    2 BROWN, JOHN CARSON (76,Portola Hills Elementary, Trabuc)       520     3   15   11    15 6 
    3 FELLER, JOSH (73,University School, Ft Lauderdale)             596     2   14   12  20.5 12 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                   Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Horace Mann, New York,NY (3)                                NYHORA    19 52.5 83.5   176 62 
        SCHEIN, AARON O (8.0,1664)                                
        KESSLER, BEN A (6.0,1516)                                 
        MOAZAMI, AMIR (5.0,1619)                                  
    2 St. Michael's School, Wheaton,I (2)                         ILW006  13.5 27.5 45.5  95.5 38 
        ZINSKI, MAXIMILIAN (7.0,1418)                             
        KRANJC, NATHANIEL AUSTIN (6.5,1299)                       
    3 PS 290, New York,NY (2)                                     NYP290  12.5 32.5 58.5 128.5 40.5 
        SPINNELL, ALEXANDER TROY (7.5,1683)                       
        SPINNELL, JONATHAN (5.0,1413)                             
    4 University School, Ft Lauderdal (5)                         FLUNIV    12 53.5 89.5    67 37 
        RIEGELHAUPT, Cory (4.0,1236)                              
        SHECTMAN, Isiah (3.0,812)                                 
        RAMANATHAN, Jeremy (3.0,970)                              
        FELLER, ERIC (2.0,696)                                    
        FELLER, JOSH (2.0,596)                                    
    5 Homeschool, Coralville,IA (2)                               IAHOSC  11.5 29.5   51    94 33.5 
        SCHAECKENBACH, JAKE EDWAR (7.0,1231)                      
        SCHAECKENBACH, LUKE (4.5,1057)                            
      
data/wblitz6.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST