PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                               
      12-14 December 2008                                          
      Orlando, FL                                                  
      
      Grade 11                                                     
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 MARSHALL, Abby (2,WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL, , VA)                   2151     6   28   23   32 55 
    2 HASKEL, Jeffrey (1,SPANISH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL, , FL)            2258     6 27.5   22   30 53 
    3 ONG, William C (5,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)            2045   5.5   28   22   31 45.5 
    4 PERRINE, Dalton (3,Lake Brantley High School, Altam)           2089     5 28.5 22.5   32 40 
    5 FAN, George Wenhan (9,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)        1884     5 28.5 22.5 31.5 42 
    6 RYKER, Daniel (13,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)            1749     5   28   22 31.5 40 
    7 TAN, Jared E (4,Lutheran HS Orange County, Orang)              2058     5 27.5 22.5 30.5 41 
    8 BIRBERICK, Richard (22,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                 1603     5   23   17 25.5 29 
    9 HO, Grant D (6,Cypress Bay High School, Weston,)               2006   4.5   28   22 30.5 34.5 
   10 WITWER, David (12,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)            1795   4.5   28   22   30 32.5 
   10 DAPUL-WEBERMAN, Sarah (10,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)    1838   4.5 26.5 21.5   29 33.5 
   10 MC LAUGHLIN, Steven (15,ABINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, , PA)            1682   4.5 26.5 20.5 28.5 34.5 
   10 RIVKIN, Zachary A (11,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                1823   4.5   25 19.5 27.5 31 
   10 O'MEILIA, Casey M (17,SUNCOAST POLYTECHNICAL HIGH SCHO)        1658   4.5   23   18   26 29 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SUN, Qianli (48,WANDO HIGH SCHOOL, , SC)                     nnnn     2.5   17   15   22 12.5 
    2 ROHRMAN, Wilson O (47,Cambridge School Of Dallas, Dall)      nnnn       2   12   12   16 1 
    3 CAGNINA, Jeffrey R (45,Cambridge School Of Dallas, Dall)     nnnn       2   12   12   16 1 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 VAN BENSCHOTEN, Mark (24,Home School, Minnetonka,MN)           1532     4   25   19 26.5 22 
    2 BISSONETTE, Adam C (23,Eden Prairie High School, Eden P)       1564     4   24 19.5 25.5 24.5 
    3 SENKO, Richard (27,HOME SCHOOL, , FL)                          1491     4   24   18   26 21 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 SELZER, Noah (31,Hastings High School, Hastings O)             1384     3   20 18.5 24.5 16 
    2 NI, Mengwei (32,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)              1329     3 15.5   14 19.5 12 
    3 SKOLNIK, Ezra (30,Hastings High School, Hastings O)            1399   2.5   18 16.5   23 10.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 BORJA, Anna Patricia (36,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)               1009   3.5 15.5 15.5 21.5 16.5 
    2 YAMADA, Roger Anjin (33,YAMADA HOMESCHOOL, , VA)               1184     3   19 17.5   24 16 
    3 SUEDHOFF, Eric Alexand (34,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)   1136   2.5   18 16.5 22.5 11.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 DOHERTY, Alex (37,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)                 987   3.5   15   15 21.5 14.5 
    2 CARDWELL, Matthew Aaron (42,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)       748     3   17 15.5 21.5 11 
    3 WILLIAMS, Kameelah (38,James Madison High School, Brook)        838     3 14.5 14.5 20.5 7 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Bellaire High School, Houston,T (3)                          TXH007  13.5 58.5   82 99.5 53.5 
        ONG, William C (5.5,2045)                                  
        FAN, George Wenhan (5.0,1884)                              
        NI, Mengwei (3.0,1329)                                     
    2 Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,I (3)                          INCANT    12 60.5   84   84 55 
        RYKER, Daniel (5.0,1749)                                   
        WITWER, David (4.5,1795)                                   
        SUEDHOFF, Eric Alexander (2.5,1136)                        
    3 SUNCOAST POLYTECHNICAL HIGH SCH (3)                          FLR001    12   51 72.5 71.5 46 
        O'MEILIA, Casey M (4.5,1658)                               
        CARRON, Jared Stanton (4.0,1665)                           
        CARRON, Chase (3.5,1697)                                   
    4 Hastings High School, Hastings  (6)                          NYH001    10 51.5 70.5   54 41 
        WARREN, Justin Nathaniel (3.5,1609)                        
        BASS, Joshua (3.5,1456)                                    
        SELZER, Noah (3.0,1384)                                    
        KERR, Graham Reinhardt (3.0,814)                           
    5 Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (3)                             OHCAHS   8.5   43   59 28.5 23.5 
        DOHERTY, Alex (3.5,987)                                    
        CARDWELL, Matthew Aaron (3.0,748)                          
        ASHBROOK, Greg (2.0,825)                                   
      
data/w11.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST