PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                               
      12-14 December 2008                                          
      Orlando, FL                                                  
      
      Grade 2                                                      
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
    1 ZENG, Winston Ching-Tze (1,Turtle Rock Elementary, Irvine,C)   1515     6   30   24 33.5 55 
    2 RADAK, William (2,Home School,   , IL)                         1489     6 29.5 23.5 31.5 51.5 
    3 QI, Richard (11,Copper Canyon, Scottsdale,AZ)                  1214     6   29   23 32.5 53 
    4 ZHOU, Kevin (9,Eagleville Elementary School, , )               1233     6 28.5 22.5 32.5 54.5 
    5 FERGUSON, Sam Alexander (15,Morrisville Elem., Cary,NC)        1098     6   28 22.5   31 51 
    6 LU, Albert (7,Monterey Hills Elementary School)                1264     6   28   22   31 50 
    7 WITWER, Sam (16,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)              1088     6 26.5   21 30.5 50 
    8 TANENBAUM, Zachary Chen (3,Birch Wathen Lenox, New York,NY)    1410   5.5   33   27 36.5 55 
    9 COOPER, William T (4,John Cooper, The Woodlands,TX)            1390   5.5 29.5 23.5 31.5 46.5 
   10 BARRICK, James Warren (5,Lincoln Avenue Academy, Lakeland)     1336   5.5 26.5   22 30.5 47.5 
   11 VIGNA, Liza (31,Lycee Francais De New York, New )               853     5 29.5 23.5   32 40 
   12 CANESSA, John L (10,Las Lomitas Elementary, , CA)              1216     5 28.5   23 31.5 42 
   12 RHODES, Michael Kevin (19,Madison School, Hinsdale,IL)         1053     5 27.5 21.5 30.5 37 
   12 VERMA, Ritik (12,Mireles Elementary, Corpus Chris)             1192     5   27   22   30 40 
   12 XIAO, Jack (6,Sprague Half Day School, Lincoln)                1301     5 26.5 21.5   30 42 
   12 WANG, Yanning (21)                                             1023     5 26.5 20.5 29.5 36 
   12 LIANG, Adream (17,Van Hise Elementary School, Madi)            1072     5   26   20   28 32 
   12 FAUMAN, Alex G (25,Cabot Elementary School, , MA)               992     5   25   19   27 32 
   12 CHOI, Jonathan J (13,Patrick Elementary School, , GA)          1169     5 24.5 19.5 27.5 37 
   12 ZHU, Shawn (40,J. A. Alford Elementary, , GA)                   785     5 23.5   18 25.5 30 
   12 WEBSTER, Dex (23,Holy Name of Jesus, , NJ)                     1013     5 23.5 17.5   26 34 
   12 PALAKOLLU, Samritha (27,Milltown Primary School, Bridgew)       937     5   22   17   25 34 
   12 KWOK, Ethan (46,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)               709     5   22   17   24 28 
   12 CHAN-SHUE, Kyle Ruben (32,Dalton, New York,NY)                  843     5 21.5 17.5 22.5 32 
   12 BACCAY, Christian (29,Bedford Village Elementary Schoo)         910     5 20.5 16.5   23 34 
      
For Unrated 
    1 BELTZ, Bryce (117,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                  nnnn       4   19 15.5 21.5 24 
    2 BELTZ, Blake (116,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                  nnnn       4 18.5   15   20 20 
    3 NGUYEN NGOC THANH, Vi (127,Folsom Elementary School, Thonot) nnnn     3.5   18   18   25 22.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 JIE, Tianhui (26,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              939   4.5   31   25 33.5 38 
    2 WU, Andy Y (33,Lawton Chiles Elementary, , FL)                  841   4.5   24 18.5 26.5 30.5 
    3 KORNDORFFER, Charles (30,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)      863   4.5   18 13.5   18 20 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 QI, Henry (44,Pinecrest Elementary School, , F)                 751   4.5   25   20   28 32.5 
    2 COUMANTAROS, Peter (57,Buckley, , NY)                           641   4.5 15.5   11 15.5 22 
    3 LEVISON, Joshua (39,Pineview Elementary, land o lake)           792     4 25.5   20   28 27 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 PREWETT, Devan M (71,New Gate School, Sarasota,FL)              527     4   26   21   29 28 
    2 BAGGA, Grace (63,St. Francis of Goshen, Goshen,KY)              582     4   26   21 27.5 26 
    3 CHAMPLIN, Wes (81,Germantown Academy, Fort Washing)             475     4   24   18   26 25 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    1 Hunter College Campus School, N (6)                          NYHUNT  13.5 56.5 79.5 81.5 55.5 
        KWOK, Ethan (5.0,709)                                      
        WEINSTEIN, Jesse (4.5,1019)                                
        EVERETT, Samuel (4.0,809)                                  
    2 Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                      NYDALT    13   52 72.5   73 47 
        CHAN-SHUE, Kyle Ruben (5.0,843)                            
        CHAPIN, Will (4.0,590)                                     
        BERNSTEIN, Koby (4.0,541)                                  
    3 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (7)                                 FLG002    12   48   67   67 39 
        QAMAR, Aadil (4.0,707)                                     
        BELTZ, Bryce (4.0,nnnn)                                    
        BELTZ, Blake (4.0,nnnn)                                    
    4 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (7)                            NYCGPS  11.5 46.5 66.5   52 43.5 
        SHAW, Jayrene (4.0,679)                                    
        LEVINE, Jason (4.0,435)                                    
        WILCOX, Carlos (3.5,585)                                   
    5 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (4)                          LAN007  11.5   44   61   49 44 
        KORNDORFFER, Charles (4.5,863)                             
        GILYOT, Lee (4.0,582)                                      
        CROCKER, Stephen (3.0,487)                                 
    6 Holy Name of Jesus, , NJ (2)                                 LAHNOJ     9 40.5 58.5   65 40 
        WEBSTER, Dex (5.0,1013)                                    
        WEBSTER, Don (4.0,997)                                     
      
data/w2.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST