PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                               
      12-14 December 2008                                          
      Orlando, FL                                                  
      
      Grade 3                                                      
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 GRAIF, William (2,Seely Place School, Edgemont, Sc)            1846   6.5   32   26    36 66.5 
    2 CHIANG, Jonathan (1,Carroll Elementary, Southlake,TX)          1856     6 32.5   26    36 59 
    3 LIU, Alex (4,The Village School, Houston,TX)                   1801     6 31.5 25.5  34.5 57 
    4 PILLAI, Kadhir Andres (6,PS 116, New York,NY)                  1612     6 29.5 23.5  32.5 53 
    5 SWERDLIN, Ryan David (12,High Peaks Elementary, Boulder,C)     1436     6 28.5 22.5    32 52 
    6 CHAI, Derek (31,Shady Grove Elementary School, ,)              1064     6 28.5 22.5    31 50 
    7 OBERHAUS, Conrad (7,Half Day School, Lincolnshire,IL)          1608   5.5 31.5   25  35.5 53.5 
    8 HE, Tommy O (3,Ruth Borchardt Elementary School)               1842   5.5   31   25  34.5 51.5 
    9 WHEELER, Cameron (8,Regnart Elementary School, Cuper)          1575   5.5 29.5   23  32.5 46.5 
   10 VAZQUEZ MACCARINI, Dan (38,Colegio San Jose Elemental, Cagu)   1036   5.5   28 21.5    31 44 
   11 MEHTA, Karan A (68,Academy Montessori International)            788     5   29 23.5  32.5 44 
   12 COUDSI, John (22,The Village School, Houston,TX)               1191     5   29   23    32 41 
   13 SENFT, Sean (29,Churchill Road School, McLean,VA)              1077     5   29   23    32 41 
   14 FIELDS, Noah Dennis (27,Charles Wright Academy, , WA)          1114     5 28.5 22.5  31.5 40 
   15 CRUMP, Alexander J (15,PS 116, New York,NY)                    1358     5   28   22  31.5 39 
   16 MOAZAMI, Amir (5,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                     1619     5 27.5 22.5  30.5 41.5 
   17 YEE, Nathaniel (18,University Child Development, Se)           1321     5 27.5 21.5  30.5 39 
   17 ADVE, Anshul (16,Countryside, Champaign,IL)                    1344     5   27 21.5    30 39.5 
   17 CAPOCYAN, Sam Lander Ca (9,Austin Montessori Magnet Element)   1528     5 26.5 21.5  30.5 43 
   17 SAUER, Michael Alexande (24,New Vistas Academy, Chandler,AZ)   1168     5 26.5 20.5  29.5 36 
   17 KONG, Alvin (20,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)              1224     5 26.5 20.5  28.5 34 
   17 KRISS, Spencer (17,Lexington, Lexington,KY)                    1335     5 26.5   20  29.5 36 
   17 RODRIGUEZ, Ethan (14,Luther Jones Elementary, , TX)            1365     5   26   21    29 38 
   17 GILCHRIST, Ian P (10,Washington Elementary, Marion,IL)         1500     5   26   20    29 38 
   17 YU, Derek (21,PS 124, New York,NY)                             1206     5   26   20    29 37 
   17 HAINING, Kyle (77,Lake Forest Park Elementary, Lak)             698     5 25.5   20  27.5 34 
   17 GOLDSTEIN, Ben (23,Dalton, New York,NY)                        1178     5   25   19    27 34 
   17 WINCHELL, Barrett (11,Greenhill, Addison,TX)                   1465     5 23.5   19  24.5 32 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SHAH, Shulagra (139)                                         nnnn     3.5   15   15    20 16 
    2 HILLS, Emma Kiersten (135,William Byrne Elementary, , MN)    nnnn       3   16   14    20 13 
    3 NAGEL, Dylan Parker (136,PS 6, New York,NY)                  nnnn       3   14   12    18 12 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 LUDWIG, John Gabriel (59,Ludwig Home School, , FL)              842   4.5   30   24    31 35 
    2 CHUNG, Sean (45,PS 124, New York,NY)                            951   4.5 24.5 19.5  27.5 31 
    3 MCCLANAHAN, Emily (60,Pleasant Ridge, Glenview,IL)              831   4.5 23.5 18.5  24.5 26.5 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 CHEN, Joy Rong (72,King's Elem., Ann Arbor,MI)                  748     4 25.5   19    28 25 
    2 SCHOLNICK, Maya Bea (71,Horace Mann, New York,NY)               755     4   24   18    26 21 
    3 FLUDZINSKI, Bruno (67,Saint Ann's School, , NY)                 791     4 23.5 17.5  24.5 19 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 MATT, Ethan B (97,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                     551     4 19.5 14.5  21.5 20 
    2 SHOUCAIR, Jack (102,FISH Homeschool, , FL)                      462   3.5 14.5 14.5    20 16 
    3 CHITALE, Maushmi D (124,Ealy Elementary School, , MI)           196   3.5 13.5 13.5    18 14 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 PS 116, New York,NY (4)                                      NYP116  15.5 63.5   87   120 64.5 
        PILLAI, Kadhir Andres (6.0,1612)                           
        CRUMP, Alexander J (5.0,1358)                              
        LECRICHIA, Isabella (4.5,1100)                             
    2 The Village School, Houston,TX (4)                           TXH002  14.5   68   93 115.5 64 
        LIU, Alex (6.0,1801)                                       
        COUDSI, John (5.0,1191)                                    
        WILLE, Nicholas (3.5,973)                                  
    3 PS 124, New York,NY (5)                                      NYP124  13.5 60.5 85.5    94 55 
        YU, Derek (5.0,1206)                                       
        CHUNG, Sean (4.5,951)                                      
        CHAN, Jonathan C (4.0,1042)                                
        LIM, Justin H (4.0,865)                                    
    4 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (4)                            NYCGPS    13 57.5   80    86 53 
        LUTTWAY, Ilan (4.5,1064)                                   
        RUBINSTEIN, Noah Harrison (4.5,1129)                       
        SUSKIN, Charlie (4.0,1000)                                 
    5 Horace Mann, New York,NY (3)                                 NYHORA    13   55   78  82.5 47.5 
        MOAZAMI, Amir (5.0,1619)                                   
        SCHOLNICK, Maya Bea (4.0,755)                              
        MATT, Ethan B (4.0,551)                                    
    6 PS 6, New York,NY (6)                                        NYPS06    12 58.5 79.5    73 51 
        FLANAGAN, Liam S (4.0,1049)                                
        MIYASAKA, Matthew Shoji (4.0,875)                          
        KUO, Victoria F (4.0,674)                                  
      
data/w3.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST