PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                           
      12-14 December 2008                                      
      Orlando, FL                                              
      
      Grade 8                                                  
      
      Individual Awards                                        
      
Place Name/Team                                                Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 WU, Hengyi (8,Liberty Middle School, Tampa,FL)             1951   6.5 30.5 24.5 34.5 63.5 
    2 FAUMAN, Jacob N (18,F A Day Middle School, , MA)           1761     6   29 22.5   32 51 
    3 CHANDRA, Kevin (13,Robinson Middle School, Plano,TX)       1901     6   26   21   29 49 
    4 MOON, Ryan Joseph (1,Home Schooled, Atlanta,GA)            2113   5.5   31 24.5   35 52.5 
    5 CHIANG, Michael (6,Horace Mann, New York,NY)               1967   5.5   30 23.5   33 48.5 
    6 HINSON, Miles (16,Collegiate School, New York,NY)          1857   5.5 27.5   22   30 44 
    7 MILLER, Adam R (7,Homeschool, Sarasota,FL)                 1961     5   29   23   32 41 
    8 KARP, Justin D (4,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                2019     5   28   22 30.5 40 
    9 FREIX, Andrew J (9,Rocky Run Middle School, , VA)          1933     5 27.5   22   31 42.5 
   10 WRIGHT, Mark David (22,Home Schooled Westerville Check,)   1704     5   27   21   29 36 
   11 GINSBERG, Jordan (12,Arthur I Meyer Jewish Academy, W)     1904     5 26.5 20.5 29.5 38 
   12 QI, Eric (14,Explorer Middle School, Phoenix,)             1881     5   26 20.5 29.5 38.5 
   12 YANG, Charles (15,Cabin John MS, Potomac,MD)               1862     5 25.5   20 28.5 36 
   12 JALEEL, Zaroug  A (5,Jonas Clarke Middle School, , MA)     1992     5 25.5   20   28 36.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 CRAWFORD, Dwight A (76,Academy Prep Center of Tampa, , ) nnnn     3.5 14.5 14.5   19 16.5 
    2 MILTON, Eric Cecil (79,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)        nnnn       3 13.5   13 17.5 9 
    3 MORRIS, Mattaldi W (80,Academy Prep Center of Tampa, , ) nnnn       3   12 11.5   16 9 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 QUINONES, Ezequiel (44,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)              1323     4   26 20.5   28 26 
    2 LEDZIAN, Patrick W (38,Osceola Middle School, ,  FL)       1391     4 23.5   18 25.5 22 
    3 KIM, Tae (41,MS 118, Bronx,NY)                             1373     4   23   17   25 20 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 MARTINEZ, Jacob (50,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                 1153     4   25 18.5   28 26 
    2 DOUTHITT, Autumn N (54,Montgomery Central Middle School)   1119     4 20.5   16   22 20 
    3 DUKE, William L (56,Friends Academy, Locust Valley,N)      1075   3.5 15.5 15.5   21 12.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 CAREY, Michael John (63,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)          960     3   15 14.5 19.5 8 
    2 STEINBERG, Hannah (68,Solomon Schechter Westchester, H)     800     3 12.5   12   17 6 
    3 MELKOTE, Aditya N (62,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)     964   2.5 14.5   14 18.5 5.5 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 CHO, Jae Han (73,Marden, Newport Beach, CA)                 499     3   10   10   14 2 
    2 BLEIBERG-FAUST, Damian (69,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)       748     2 19.5 16.5   24 12 
    3 HIMES, Evan Meyer (71,Fabius/Pompey, Fabius,NY)             658     2   17   15   21 10 
      
      
      Team Awards                                              
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (10)                               NYI318    13 63.5   89 91.5 57 
        CARDENAS, Steven (4.5,1625)                            
        BALLANTYNE, Rochelle (4.5,1725)                        
        QUINONES, Ezequiel (4.0,1323)                          
        ELEY, Amani (4.0,1421)                                 
        MARTINEZ, Jacob (4.0,1153)                             
        MACIAG, Daniel (4.0,1687)                              
    2 Horace Mann, New York,NY (3)                             NYHORA    13 55.5 77.5 90.5 51 
        CHIANG, Michael (5.5,1967)                             
        KARP, Justin D (5.0,2019)                              
        KIM, Christopher (2.5,820)                             
    3 Liberty Middle School, Tampa,FL (3)                      FLT005  12.5   59   82   99 51 
        WU, Hengyi (6.5,1951)                                  
        CHAO, Eric (4.0,1708)                                  
        HOPEGOOD, Lucas (2.0,884)                              
    4 MS 118, Bronx,NY (3)                                     NYM118    12   53   76   66 48 
        HIDALGO, Jonathan (4.0,1693)                           
        MARTINEZ, Justin (4.0,1563)                            
        KIM, Tae (4.0,1373)                                    
    5 Taos Middle School, Taos,NM (5)                          NMT005  10.5 54.5   74 54.5 45.5 
        MARTINSON, Timothy Michae (4.0,1510)                   
        MCELROY, Raul A (3.5,1369)                             
        CORRY, Bailey (3.0,1118)                               
    6 Academy Prep Center of Tampa, , (3)                      FLACAD   8.5   40 53.5 32.5 23.5 
        CRAWFORD, Dwight A (3.5,nnnn)                          
        MORRIS, Mattaldi W (3.0,nnnn)                          
        SAMUELS, Javaris (2.0,nnnn)                            
      
data/w8.txt 08/12/15 01:00:00 CST