PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                               
      12-14 December 2008                                          
      Orlando, FL                                                  
      
      Grade 10                                                     
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 HEIMANN, Alexander C (2,Homeschool Heimann, Wexford,PA)        2312   6.5 30.5   24   33 59.5 
    2 ARNOLD, Marc Tyler (1,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)           2424   6.5   30 23.5 33.5 60.5 
    3 THOMPSON, Nick (6,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                      2010     5   30 23.5 32.5 39 
    4 ZHANG, Kevin (3,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)              2154     5 29.5   23 32.5 39 
    5 MICHAELIDES, Matthew E (9,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)    1994     5 28.5   22 31.5 40.5 
    6 POWELL, Alexander E (17,Burnsville Senor High School, Bu)      1791     5   26   21 28.5 38 
    7 SHVARTSMAN, Andrew Nathan (4,Lenape High School, Medford,NJ)   2143     5   25   20   28 37 
    8 WILLIAMS, John M (8,Mountain Pointe High School, Pho)          1998   4.5   30 23.5   33 35.5 
    9 BALKUM, Alexander (5,Austin Area Homeschoolers, Austi)         2101   4.5 27.5   21   30 33 
   10 FENG, Jeff (14,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)               1851   4.5   27 20.5   30 32.5 
   10 PEAVY, Fletcher S (21,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                  1669   4.5   26   21 26.5 30 
   10 DIXON, Dakota Ellis (13,Chrysalis School, , WA)                1895   4.5   26 19.5 29.5 32.5 
   10 KUTIKOFF, Adam (16,Lake Worth Christian, , FL)                 1820   4.5 24.5 19.5   27 31.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 ANUMOLU, Rajesh Krishna (47,St Johns Prep, Danvers,MA)       nnnn     1.5   14   14   18 1.5 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 TAYLOR, Zach (28,Upper Dublin High School, , PA)               1441   3.5   21   21   27 22.5 
    2 SCHUCKER, Thomas (26,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                   1525     3   20   18   25 17 
    3 SELDEN, Alex (27,Cold Spring Harbor, , NY)                     1489     3   17 15.5   22 14 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 SHETH, Janak Himanshu (31,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)    1292     4 18.5   14 18.5 12 
    2 MAGGI GONZALEZ, Bruno (30,Ronald Reagon/Doral SHS, , FL)       1373     3 19.5   18 24.5 16 
    3 CASTURI, Lokin R (32,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)         1285     3   15 14.5   20 7 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 WERNICK, Aaron R (36,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)         1113     4   17 12.5   18 16 
    2 BANNWART, Carl Ross (38,New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA)          1103   3.5   14   14   19 15.5 
    3 FANNEY, Connor F (37,Frank W Cox High School, , VA)            1110     3   15   15 19.5 15 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 SMITH, Hannah (40,Grace Family Home School Co-op, )             871   2.5 18.5   16 23.5 12.5 
    2 GARY, Kevin Thomas (41,New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA)            777   2.5 15.5   14 19.5 9.5 
    3 ROBERTS, Kevin (42,Brandon High School, , FL)                   688     2   13   13   17 1 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ (4)                                   AZGILH  13.5   63 85.5   95 60.5 
        THOMPSON, Nick (5.0,2010)                                  
        PEAVY, Fletcher S (4.5,1669)                               
        MANETH, Jacob (4.0,1821)                                   
    2 Bellaire High School, Houston,T (7)                          TXH007  13.5 56.5   80   85 52 
        MICHAELIDES, Matthew E (5.0,1994)                          
        FENG, Jeff (4.5,1851)                                      
        SHETH, Janak Himanshu (4.0,1292)                           
        WERNICK, Aaron R (4.0,1113)                                
    3 New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA (4)                             PAY002   8.5   43   59 35.5 26.5 
        BANNWART, Carl Ross (3.5,1103)                             
        RUGGIERO, Dylan A (2.5,1081)                               
        GARY, Kevin Thomas (2.5,777)                               
    4 Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX (2)                                 TXHANN   4.5 29.5   39 17.5 18 
        RAMIREZ, Christian A (2.5,1252)                            
        CERMENO, Luis (2.0,265)                                    
      
data/w10.txt 08/12/14 01:00:00 CST