PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                         
      12-14 December 2008                                    
      Orlando, FL                                            
      
      Grade 9                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                      
      
Place Name/Team                                              Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 SHAO, Bob Siyuan (2,Clements High School, Sugar Land)    2091   6.5   30   24    30 54 
    2 NG, Andrew (1,HIGH TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL, , N)          2185     6   29   23  31.5 52 
    3 FANG, Michael J (17,Vanguard High School, Ocala,FL)      1618     5   29   23    31 40.5 
    4 YIN, Edward (10,FLP004)                                  1845     5   28   22  30.5 37 
    5 ROBINSON, Darrian (6,THE PACKER COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, , )   1928     5 26.5 20.5    29 38 
    6 DALY, Chaz (4,FLP004)                                    2007     5   26   21    29 39.5 
    7 GUNAWAN, Cheston (9,HARVARD-WESTLAKE SCHOOL, , CA)       1845     5   25   20  27.5 37.5 
    8 ENG, Randel (5,Pinnacle HS, Phoenix,AZ)                  1983     5   25   19  27.5 36 
    9 GERSHENOV, Ben (3,Solomon Schechter Westchester, H)      2040   4.5 28.5 22.5  31.5 34.5 
   10 YELSKY, Max (7,Bergen County Academies, Paramus)         1904   4.5 27.5 22.5  31.5 39 
   10 ALVAREZ ORTA, Jo Ann (56,LUIS MELENDEZ, , PR)          nnnn     4.5 26.5 21.5    29 35 
   10 STEINBERG, Max (13,Solomon Schechter Westchester, H)     1680   4.5 26.5 20.5  29.5 32.5 
   10 LITVAK, Eve V (8,Bergen County Academies, Paramus)       1903   4.5 25.5 20.5    29 35 
   10 GOTTLIEB, Ethan (14,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)         1669   4.5 25.5 19.5    28 29.5 
   10 WINTER, Curtis A (15,BROADNECK HIGH SCHOOL, , MD)        1657   4.5 24.5 19.5    26 29.5 
   10 DIXON, Blake William (18)                                1605   4.5 23.5 18.5    26 29.5 
   10 SEPLER, Danny (23,University School, Ft Lauderdale)      1418   4.5   20 15.5    22 26 
      
For Unrated 
    1 BACON, Ethan (57,LAKELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL, , F)     nnnn       2 10.5 10.5    14 1 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 SHAFA, Kaleb T (27,University School, Ft Lauderdale)     1338     4 25.5 20.5  28.5 29.5 
    2 HARRIS, Mitchell (28,PALM HARBOR UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHO)   1318     4   21   16    21 19 
    3 WILLIAMS, Najeebah (34,BEDFORD ACADEMY, , NY)            1217     4   17 12.5  17.5 14 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 STONE, Brent (38,University School, Ft Lauderdale)       1151   3.5 18.5 18.5    26 23 
    2 KOVEN, Ryan Gregory (40,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)       1134   3.5 14.5 14.5  19.5 13.5 
    3 STEWART, Katherine M (43,MELBOURNE HIGH SCHOOL, , FL)    1022   3.5  6.5  6.5    11 9 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 GLUCK, David A (45,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)             974   3.5 12.5 12.5  16.5 13 
    2 STEBBINS, Christian (47,FISH Homeschool, , FL)            926     3 14.5   13    19 13 
    3 SCHLESINGER, Sam   R (48,New Gate School, Sarasota,FL)    910     2   17 16.5    21 7 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 RAMASWAMI, Emery Q (54,Vanguard High School, Ocala,FL)    553     3 12.5   12    16 7 
    2 HAYES, Tyler A (49,Lakeside High School, Tucker,GA)       766   2.5   13   13  17.5 7 
    3 PITTMAN, Ananais (53,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)        682     2 17.5   16    22 11 
      
      
      Team Awards                                            
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                              Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Bergen County Academies, Paramu (4)                    NJBERG    13   62   88 102.5 58.5 
        YELSKY, Max (4.5,1904)                               
        LITVAK, Eve V (4.5,1903)                             
        KRASNOVSKY, Ilya (4.0,1681)                          
        SHEKHTMAN, David (4.0,1545)                          
    2 Solomon Schechter Westchester,  (4)                    NYSOLH  12.5 60.5   85    85 56 
        GERSHENOV, Ben (4.5,2040)                            
        STEINBERG, Max (4.5,1680)                            
        ABADY, Joshua (3.5,1348)                             
    3 University School, Ft Lauderdal (4)                    FLUNIV    12 54.5 76.5  78.5 48.5 
        SEPLER, Danny (4.5,1418)                             
        SHAFA, Kaleb T (4.0,1338)                            
        STONE, Brent (3.5,1151)                              
    4 Vanguard High School, Ocala,FL (3)                     FLOVHS    11 53.5 72.5  62.5 42 
        FANG, Michael J (5.0,1618)                           
        ROMAN, Christian J (3.0,1270)                        
        RAMASWAMI, Emery Q (3.0,553)                         
    5 FLP004 (2)                                             FLP004    10   43 59.5  76.5 42 
        YIN, Edward (5.0,1845)                               
        DALY, Chaz (5.0,2007)                                
      
data/w9.txt 08/12/15 01:00:00 CST