PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           K-6 Blitz                                                    
    
           Combined Awards                                              
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
           Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2  Cum 
    
         1 SATHISH, Pranav (1,Bowditch Middle School, Foster C)          2026  12.0  40.5  32.0 47.5 190.0 42.0 
         2 MARIAN, Aaron (8)                                             1804  10.0  38.0  30.0 44.0 145.0 34.5 
         3 MOORHOUSE, Will (33)                                          1338   9.5  38.0  29.0 41.0 121.5 34.0 
         4 ZHENG, Marcus (4,Schroeder Elementary, Troy,MI)               1863   9.5  34.0  26.0 38.5 124.5 30.5 
         5 MOSALIGANTI, Shouri Ra (13,Diamond Middle School, Lexington)  1600   9.0  39.0  29.5 43.5 118.0 31.0 
         6 CHAUDHURY, Anmay Kumar (30,Settles Bridge Elementary School)  1385   9.0  36.0  27.0 40.5 113.5 32.0 
         7 COLVILLE, Julian (5,Brisken Elementary Of Tioh, Los )         1862   8.5  42.0  30.0 47.5 121.5 34.5 
         8 COLLINS, Alexander (10,Marion Cross School, Norwich,VT)       1728   8.5  41.5  29.5 47.0 111.5 34.0 
         9 DAS, Aditeya (2,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)             2017   8.5  41.0  31.0 41.0 100.0 31.0 
        10 WILLIAMS, Oscar Izzy (84)                                    nnnn    8.5  38.0  28.0 38.0  92.0 28.5 
        11 RESTELLI, Enzo (23,Greyfriars Classical Tutorial, M)          1467   8.5  35.0  27.0 38.5 105.5 29.5 
        12 PEYTON, Nathan (29,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)          1387   8.0  40.0  30.0 42.5  96.0 30.0 
        13 WANG, William Huang (18,Cranbrook Brookside, Bloomfield )     1527   8.0  38.5  28.5 43.0 101.0 32.0 
        14 DEBMISRA, Ariv (22,Concord Elementary, Glen Mills,P)          1473   8.0  38.5  26.5 43.5  90.0 28.0 
        15 RAO, Anjaneya Sripathy (3)                                    1889   8.0  37.5  28.5 42.0 103.0 28.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 ROSENBERG, Noah Oxford (82,Dale Mabry Elementary, Tampa,FL)  nnnn    4.0  28.0  21.0 31.0  32.0 13.0 
         2 POOJARI, Harshith Kuma (81,Chiles Elementary School, Tampa,) nnnn    3.0  15.5  15.5 23.0  11.0 8.0 
         3 CHAN, Aiden (78,Dr Phillips Elementary School, O)            nnnn    2.5  18.5  16.0 25.5  14.0 8.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 LIANG, Warren (43,Anderson School, New York,NY)               1069   8.0  34.0  22.0 38.5  84.0 22.0 
         2 SMIRNOV, Alexander (39,Mesquite Elementary School, Gilb)      1169   7.5  32.5  24.5 33.5  68.5 26.0 
         3 FOLEY, Jack (42,Pine Crest Elementary, Silver Sp)             1076   7.0  36.0  26.5 36.0  60.0 25.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 JEREZ, Esteban Cesc (50,Horizon Elementary, Madison,AL)        982   7.0  33.5  23.5 37.0  73.0 20.5 
         2 ZHANG, Michael (51,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)               949   6.0  31.5  23.5 35.5  52.0 20.0 
         3 BAUMSTARK, Addison (57,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)               872   6.0  28.0  21.0 31.0  53.0 19.0 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 DAFTUAR, Rohan (68)                                            658   5.0  32.5  25.0 37.0  50.0 18.0 
         2 SINGH, Jiyan (64,University School of Milwaukee, )             733   5.0  31.0  23.0 34.0  38.0 15.0 
         3 WARNER, Hugo Sebastian (63)                                    739   5.0  29.0  21.5 30.0  28.0 16.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 PRAVEEN, Aayush (74)                                           381   5.0  34.0  26.0 39.5  66.0 19.0 
         2 RESTELLI, Arri J (72,Greyfriars Classical Tutorial, M)         454   4.5  27.0  18.0 29.5  34.5 12.5 
         3 MARTINEZ, Max (70,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)            593   4.0  27.0  19.5 28.0  12.0 12.0 
    
    Team Awards 
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NCMGCT Greyfriars Classical Tutorial,  (3)                           18.5  69.0 105.5 198.5 62.5 
  2 MITSCH Schroeder Elementary, Troy,MI (2)                             16.0  49.5  74.0 190.0 52.0 
  3 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (2)                           15.5  60.0  87.5 203.0 58.5 
  4 TXFLES Liscano Elementary, Frisco,TX (2)                             13.0  43.5  63.0 117.0 40.0 
  5 NYHESC Heschel, New York,NY (2)                                      12.0  52.5  77.0 129.5 47.0 
    
data/wk6blitz.txt 21/12/03 21:36:21 CST