PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 9                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 CHASIN, Nico Werner (1,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)      2361   6.5 28.5  22.5 32.0 60.0 25.0 
         2 KAPLAN, Avi Harrison (8,Lane Tech College Prep, Chicago,)     2089   6.0 28.0  21.5 31.0 49.0 25.0 
         3 OH, James Y (7,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)              2109   5.5 29.0  22.5 31.5 45.5 25.0 
         4 HERNANDEZ, Ronald (4,John A Ferguson HS, Miami,FL)            2167   5.5 28.5  23.0 32.0 48.5 22.5 
         5 NASTA, Kiren (16,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)            1918   5.5 24.0  19.0 27.0 40.0 22.0 
         6 RIZZO, Tobias M (5)                                           2122   5.0 26.5  21.5 30.5 42.5 21.5 
         7 REMPE, Jonas Jakob Raza (14,Phoenix CDS, Paradise Valley,AZ)  1962   5.0 26.5  21.0 29.5 41.5 21.0 
         8 LANCMAN, Kyle B (9,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                2048   5.0 26.0  20.5 29.5 39.0 20.5 
         9 LE, Harry (2,Walton High School, Marietta,GA)                 2280   4.5 32.0  25.5 35.5 40.5 23.0 
        10 YE, Chen-Chen (6,Montgomery Blair High School, Si)            2120   4.5 30.0  24.0 33.0 38.5 21.5 
        10 MOTTOLA, Max (13,Dalton, New York,NY)                         1970   4.5 26.0  20.5 29.0 35.5 20.5 
        10 KATSMAN, David (12,Brookline High School, Brookline)          1971   4.5 26.0  19.5 28.5 29.0 19.5 
        10 MERO, Daniel (25,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)            1777   4.5 25.5  20.5 27.5 32.0 17.0 
        10 LI, Thomas (11)                                               1982   4.5 25.5  20.0 28.5 33.0 20.5 
        10 MASSIAH, Maxwell (20,Dalton, New York,NY)                     1845   4.5 25.5  19.5 26.5 28.0 19.5 
        10 RAJAGANESH, Dhruv (19,Denmark High School, 645 Mullina)       1870   4.5 24.5  19.5 26.5 31.0 20.0 
        10 DESAI , Ved  Jignesh (24,High School South, West Windsor,)    1781   4.5 24.5  19.0 28.0 32.5 18.0 
        10 SHEN, Jason(haohan (15,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)      1933   4.5 24.0  19.0 24.0 29.0 18.0 
        10 MEYER-CHABRIS, Caleb (27)                                     1755   4.5 24.0  18.5 26.0 29.5 17.5 
        10 SRINIVASAN, Arjun (22)                                        1812   4.5 23.5  19.0 26.5 32.5 17.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 DAI, Joseph (72,Whitney Young High School, Chica)            nnnn    3.5 19.5  19.5 27.5 25.5 15.5 
         2 CUBA, Michael (71,Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS, Miami,FL)          nnnn    3.0 19.0  17.0 23.0 17.5 10.5 
         3 HUANG, Yinuo (73,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           nnnn    3.0 14.0  13.0 17.0 10.0 7.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 PRASAD, Amit (50)                                             1334   4.0 21.5  17.0 22.5 19.0 13.0 
         2 SEDA, Oscar Andre (48,Home School, San Antonio,TX)            1348   4.0 21.0  16.0 22.5 17.0 13.0 
         3 HINKLEY, Craig (44,Cocalico High School, Denver,PA)           1385   4.0 20.0  15.0 22.0 22.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 ARONIAN, Laurel (58,St. Luke'S School, New Canaan,CT)         1031   3.0 19.0  17.0 23.5 16.0 11.0 
         2 RAJKUMAR JAYAPRABHA, Kaushik (57)                             1057   2.0 16.5  15.5 21.0  6.0 9.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 KELKAR, Ronak (62)                                             864   3.5 18.0  18.0 24.5 21.0 11.5 
         2 WASSERMAN, Cole (60)                                           903   3.0 20.0  17.5 24.5 18.5 11.0 
         3 HANKS, Brady (63)                                              821   2.0 18.5  17.5 23.0 10.0 9.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 FAJARDO, Derek (65,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)                748   2.0 19.0  17.0 23.5  9.0 9.0 
         2 ACEVEDO, Ryan Abdier (66,Bartow HS, Bartow,FL)                 736   2.0 15.0  14.0 19.0  4.0 7.0 
         3 GARCIA, Christopher (64,Mater Lakes Academy, Miami,FL)         788   2.0 13.5  12.5 17.5  6.0 3.0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
  1 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yo (3)                           16.5  65.5 91.0 137.5 67.0 
  2 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (6)                                13.0  61.5 86.0  97.5 56.0 
  3 NYNSLA Success Academy HS Liberal Art, (3)                           10.5  57.5 77.0  64.0 47.0 
  4 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (4)                                  10.0  43.5 61.5  45.5 33.0 
  5 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (2)                                        9.0  40.0 55.5  63.5 40.0 
    
data/w9.txt 21/12/05 16:21:29 CST