PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 2                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 YUE, Tariq (2)                                                1710   6.5 29.5  23.5 32.5 59.5 27.5 
         2 HONG, Luke (3,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)               1680   6.0 29.5  23.0 32.5 52.0 25.0 
         3 DEBMISRA, Ariv (8,Concord Elementary, Glen Mills,P)           1473   6.0 28.0  22.5 30.5 51.0 23.0 
         4 WANG, Jacob S (1,Discovery World Montessori, Waln)            1817   5.5 32.0  25.5 36.5 54.5 24.5 
         5 WANG, Ted (4,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)                    1679   5.5 31.0  24.5 34.0 51.0 25.0 
         6 LEBOEUF, Maria E (31,Eureka Academy Homeschool, Topek)         843   5.5 27.5  21.5 29.5 42.5 21.0 
         7 IRANIAN PRABHU KUMAR,  (20,Springdale Elementary School, Pr)  1034   5.5 27.0  21.0 29.5 42.5 22.0 
         8 FREIMAN, Logan (32,Dalton, New York,NY)                        831   5.5 24.0  19.0 26.0 38.0 20.0 
         9 XU, Owen (6,Somerset Elementary, Bellevue,WA)                 1644   5.0 30.0  24.0 33.0 43.0 23.0 
        10 WEYMAN, Grant A (23,Germantown Friends School, Phila)          911   5.0 28.0  22.0 30.0 40.0 23.0 
        11 ZHENG, Lerui (5,Schroeder Elementary, Troy,MI)                1658   5.0 27.5  21.5 29.5 37.0 24.5 
        12 PATEL, Raza Mikal (17,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       1070   5.0 27.0  21.5 28.0 34.0 20.0 
        13 LI, Sophie (16,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                      1110   5.0 26.5  20.5 29.0 35.0 21.0 
        14 HOLM, Kelton (19,Prairie Crest Elementary, Cedar )            1058   5.0 25.5  19.5 26.5 31.0 21.0 
        15 YANG, Lucas (14,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             1167   5.0 25.0  20.0 26.0 32.0 22.0 
        16 SMIRNOV, Alexander (13,Mesquite Elementary, Tucson,AZ)        1169   5.0 25.0  19.5 28.0 35.0 22.0 
        17 TISMINEZKY, Tavi (21,Oholone Elementary School, Palo )        1024   5.0 23.5  18.5 26.5 36.0 19.0 
        18 MCKEE, Ian (26,P.K. Yonge, Gainesville,FL)                     898   5.0 23.0  17.5 26.0 32.0 19.0 
        19 KOLLI, Siva (18,ST BONNS, COLUMBUS,NE)                        1062   5.0 22.0  18.0 25.0 34.0 17.0 
        20 SHANGIN, Lev (9,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             1430   4.5 32.0  25.5 35.0 40.5 22.0 
        20 EMERSON-COYLE, Delilah M (11)                                 1258   4.5 28.0  22.5 30.5 35.5 21.5 
        20 EPURI, Viraj (69,Appletree Montessori, Southwest )           nnnn    4.5 23.0  17.5 25.5 30.5 15.5 
        20 VARIER, Pranav (46,Symmes Elementary School, Lovela)           631   4.5 22.0  16.5 23.0 22.0 14.5 
        20 LI, Cody (55,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)                 403   4.5 18.5  14.5 18.5 23.0 13.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 ZHU, Linxi (92,Anderson School, New York,NY)                 nnnn    4.0 26.5  21.5 29.0 28.0 17.0 
         2 SINHA, Arian (85,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)           nnnn    4.0 25.5  20.0 28.5 29.0 18.0 
         3 ARAVIND, Advik (63,Shallowford Falls Elementary, Ma)         nnnn    4.0 23.0  17.5 25.0 25.0 15.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 RATLIFF, Ryan (15)                                            1149   4.0 28.0  21.5 30.0 26.0 18.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 DUBEY, Shiv (22,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)              961   4.0 26.0  20.0 26.0 20.0 18.0 
         2 KRISHNAN, Shreyas (27,Twin Hickory Elementary School, )        860   4.0 23.5  18.0 26.5 24.0 17.0 
         3 VUYYURU, Aryan (25,Liscano Elementary, Frisco,TX)              904   4.0 23.5  17.0 24.0 17.0 17.0 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 BHOWMICK, Ishaan (34)                                          787   4.0 26.0  20.0 28.5 26.5 19.0 
         2 HONMURGI, Viraj Rajkum (37,Mary Bryant Elementary, Tampa,FL)   762   4.0 25.5  20.5 27.5 27.0 17.0 
         3 MAYA, Leah (39,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)               745   4.0 25.5  20.0 27.5 26.0 18.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 BUTLER, Xavier (59)                                            219   4.0 25.5  20.5 27.0 27.0 17.0 
         2 CARTAGENA, David (56,Friends Mullica Hill, Mullica Hi)         401   3.5 16.0  16.0 22.0 18.5 11.0 
         3 CAO, Clarissa (49,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)            540   3.5 16.0  16.0 21.5  9.5 11.5 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (7)                           14.5  67.0 89.0 106.5 64.0 
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                       13.5  52.0 70.0  75.0 51.0 
  3 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (4)                                    13  57.5 78.0  81.0 51.0 
  4 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (5)                             12  53.5 73.0  67.5 48.5 
  5 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (3)                                10  55.5 75.5  58.0 44.0 
  6 ALRAIN Rainbow Elementary School, Madi (3)                            9.5  52.5 73.5  46.5 36.0 
  7 FLM068 Cutler Ridge Elementary, Miami, (4)                              5  39.0 54.5  10.0 14.0 
  8 FLMOGE Oak Grove Elementary, Miami,FL (3)                               5  34.5 50.5   9.5 12.5 
    
data/w2.txt 21/12/05 16:04:47 CST