PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 8                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 XU, Raymond S (6,Jonas Clarke Middle School, Lexi)            2026   6.0 31.0 25.0 33.0 54.5 25.5 
         2 SHUKLA, Aniket (4,American Heritage School, Planta)           2057   6.0 30.0 24.5 33.5 56.0 26.5 
         3 WU, William (7,Deerlake Middle School, Tallahas)              2001   6.0 30.0 24.0 34.0 56.5 25.0 
         4 GAO, Marvin (1,Omni M.S., Boca Raton,FL)                      2153   5.5 31.5 25.5 35.0 53.0 24.0 
         5 PADHYE, Rohan (2,Ottawa Hills Junior/Senior High,)            2115   5.5 30.5 24.5 33.5 50.0 24.5 
         6 SLOAN, Jed (11,Primoris Academy, Westwood,NJ)                 1977   5.5 27.5 21.5 27.5 37.5 22.5 
         7 JI, Yunze Owen (3)                                            2065   5.5 27.0 21.0 28.0 41.5 23.0 
         8 SURESH, Akshat (23,Sanford Middle School, Sanford,F)          1739   5.5 27.0 21.0 27.0 37.5 20.5 
         9 KAUR, Aradh (16,University School of Milwaukee, )             1825   5.5 26.5 20.5 30.0 44.5 22.5 
        10 INGARGIOLA, Max (19,Roger Ludlowe Middle School, Fai)         1787   5.5 25.5 20.5 28.5 43.5 21.0 
        10 PILLAI, Adithya (13,Lake Braddock, Burke,VA)                  1888   5.5 24.0 19.5 27.0 43.0 21.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 BRAVO FRANCO, Sebasti (114,Glenridge Middle, Winter Park,FL) nnnn    3.0 17.5 15.5 21.5 16.0 9.0 
         2 BHEEMAVARAPU, Sreekar (113,Crossroads North Middle School, ) nnnn    3.0 16.5 16.5 21.0 15.0 13.5 
         3 RODRIGUEZ, Jordan (126,Palm Springs Middle, Miami,FL)        nnnn    3.0 13.5 12.5 17.5  9.0 6.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 D'STAIR, Sebastien Gil (54,Manheim Township Ms, Lancaster,P)  1225   4.5 25.5 20.5 26.5 28.5 18.0 
         2 CLADITIS, Nicholas Evan (53)                                  1270   4.5 25.5 20.0 27.5 29.5 18.0 
         3 SIMPSON, Rehan (50,Cliff Valley School, Atlanta,GA)           1288   4.0 26.5 21.0 29.5 28.0 17.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 SLOAN, Joshua Miles (57,Edgemont High School, Scarsdale,)     1189   4.0 24.0 19.0 24.0 21.0 15.5 
         2 CANADAY, Joshua (68,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)          1017   4.0 23.5 17.5 26.5 26.0 14.5 
         3 AYSUN, Aiden (65)                                             1024   4.0 22.5 16.5 23.5 19.0 15.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 LENCZ, Ethan (70,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)             977   5.0 21.5 17.0 23.5 31.0 16.0 
         2 MUNTER, Conan Richard (75)                                     890   4.0 23.5 18.5 25.5 26.0 14.0 
         3 THOMPSON, Ruth (76)                                            879   4.0 21.0 15.5 22.0 18.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 OCHOA, Lucas (87,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)              720   3.5 15.0 15.0 21.0 15.5 11.5 
         2 BHANDARI, Vyom (101)                                           444   3.0 21.5 18.5 25.5 21.0 12.0 
         3 LUVA, Angel (98,Academy Prep Center of Tampa, Ta)              507   3.0 18.5 16.5 22.5 14.0 11.0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 NYS018 Edgemont High School, Scarsdale (6)                           13.0  54.5 75.5 81.0 51.5 
  2 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (4)                           12.0  58.5 81.5 75.5 51.0 
  3 FLDDSA Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (4)                            9.5  47.0 67.0 49.5 33.0 
  4 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (2)                            9.5  38.5 55.0 68.5 38.0 
  5 FLLAPC ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAN, (8)                            9.0  47.0 63.5 29.0 35.0 
    
data/w8.txt 21/12/05 16:11:56 CST