PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 11                                                     
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 VENKAT, Raghav (2,Suncoast High School, Riviera Be)           2285   6.5 29.0 23.5 33.0 60.5 27.5 
         2 OBEROI, Shelev (1,Xavier Educational Academy, Hous)           2295   5.5 30.5 24.0 34.0 51.5 23.5 
         3 DE LA COLINA, Nicolas A (5,ST THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH, FORT LAU)  2197   5.5 28.0 22.5 32.0 49.5 23.0 
         4 DHAR, Sumit (10,Dalton, New York,NY)                          2106   5.5 27.0 20.5 30.0 42.5 24.0 
         5 LODH, Anish (9,Iowa City West High, Iowa City,I)              2125   5.5 26.5 21.0 29.5 44.5 22.5 
         6 WANG, Shawn L (8,Episcopal Academy, Newtown Squar)            2152   5.5 24.5 19.5 27.0 41.0 22.0 
         7 DRUM, Robert David (14,Home School, Tampa,FL)                 2011   5.0 31.0 24.5 34.0 44.5 23.5 
         8 XU, Kevin (11)                                                2104   5.0 27.0 20.5 30.0 36.0 20.0 
         9 KLEIN, Jack (12,Rye Country DS, Rye,NY)                       2080   5.0 26.5 21.0 29.0 36.0 21.0 
        10 YOO, Eugene Choi (6,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)               2188   5.0 25.5 20.5 28.0 38.0 21.5 
        10 LIU, Leonardo (3,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)            2201   5.0 25.0 20.0 28.0 37.0 20.0 
        10 SOONG, Danny (4)                                              2201   5.0 24.0 19.5 26.5 35.5 20.0 
        10 HUNG, Daniel (7,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)             2185   5.0 23.0 18.5 25.5 34.0 20.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 AIZENBERG, Tal (67,The Leffell School, White Plains)         nnnn    3.5 16.5 16.5 23.0 18.5 13.0 
         2 ROSAS, Sebastian (76,Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS, Miami,FL)       nnnn    3.5 15.0 15.0 19.5 14.0 11.0 
         3 JAIN, Anya (73,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)             nnnn    3.5 14.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 11.0 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 CHRIST, Owen Emerson (37,Cherry Creek High School, Englew)    1522   4.0 24.0 18.5 27.0 25.0 16.0 
         2 VENKATARAJA, Triyakshari (35,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)       1536   4.0 20.0 15.0 20.5 17.0 15.0 
         3 KATZ, Matan (38,The Leffell School, White Plains)             1433   3.5 20.5 20.5 27.0 22.5 16.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 KARLIN, Ari Z (44,School for Advanced Studies, Mia)           1280   4.5 24.0 18.5 25.5 28.0 16.5 
         2 OLSON, Kitana L (41)                                          1381   4.0 25.0 18.5 27.0 25.0 15.5 
         3 DILLON, Dominick Yi-Hu (40,Home School  - Duval County, Jac)  1391   3.5 16.5 16.5 24.0 18.0 13.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 SCHWARTZ, Brady (53)                                          1011   3.0 20.5 18.5 25.5 19.0 13.0 
         2 EPPEL, Benjamin (50,Staten Island Tech HS, New York,)         1056   3.0 19.0 18.0 24.0 16.5 12.5 
         3 KASH, Carl (49,Lyons Township High School, LaGr)              1063   3.0 17.5 16.0 23.0 14.0 10.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 ATTAL, Ishaan (64,Hillsborough High, Tampa,FL)                 420   4.0 19.5 15.0 22.0 22.0 11.0 
         2 CLOVIS, Caleb (63)                                             503   3.5  6.0  6.0  8.5  7.0 8.0 
         3 PATEL, Akshay (54,Gill St. Bernard'S School, Glads)            899   3.0 18.5 16.5 23.0 17.0 12.0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (4)                                13.5  64.5 88.0 98.5 63.5 
  2 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yo (4)                           12.5  54.0 74.5 77.0 49.0 
  3 FLT019 Hillsborough High, Tampa,FL (3)                               11.5  51.0 68.5 59.0 42.5 
  4 NYW017 The Leffell School, White Plain (3)                           11.0  58.5 78.0 67.0 48.5 
  5 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (3)                            9.5  51.5 72.5 46.5 40.5 
    
data/w11.txt 21/12/05 16:02:40 CST