PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 1                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 CHETLAPALLI, Vishnu (9,Bledsoe Elementary School, Frisc)      1013   6.5 30.5  24.0 33.5 60.5 27.0 
         2 YU, Yang (4,Turner Creek Elementary School, )                 1175   6.5 29.5  23.0 32.5 58.5 27.0 
         3 MILNER, Romi (10)                                             1011   6.0 25.5  20.5 28.5 47.0 24.0 
         4 CHANG, Andrew (11,Monterey Hills Elementary, South)            977   5.5 27.5  22.0 29.5 43.5 22.5 
         5 KHADEMZADEH, Elsa (18,Bathgate Elementary, Mission Vie)        785   5.5 23.5  18.0 25.5 39.5 20.5 
         6 XIA, Joshua (1,Bullis Charter School, Los Altos)              1478   5.0 32.0  25.5 35.0 47.0 23.0 
         7 BHARADWAJ, Samarth Ram (2,Discovery Elementary School, Sam)   1381   5.0 30.0  23.5 33.5 43.0 22.0 
         8 LIU, Chloe (8,The Honor Roll School, Sugarland)               1021   5.0 29.5  23.0 31.0 40.0 23.0 
         9 JANI, Aakash (3,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                     1338   5.0 29.0  22.5 32.5 44.0 20.0 
        10 JAIN, Ishaan (34)                                              445   5.0 28.5  22.0 31.5 39.0 19.0 
        11 GURUMOORTHI, Gurugrahan (23,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)     748   5.0 28.5  22.0 28.5 32.0 22.0 
        12 RAJAGOPALAN, Aadhya Jay (12,Home School, McKinney,TX)          974   5.0 27.5  21.5 30.5 39.0 22.0 
        13 SANGHANI, Tanay (20,Monarch Elementary, Simpsonville)          759   5.0 27.5  21.0 30.5 38.0 22.0 
        14 CUI, Chris (13,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                       963   5.0 24.0  19.0 26.0 34.0 19.0 
        15 MCHUGH, James (22,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)            749   5.0 23.0  18.0 26.0 32.0 19.0 
        15 WARNER, Hugo Sebastian (25)                                    739   5.0 23.0  18.0 24.5 29.0 19.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 TAYLOR, Kai (71,Dalton, New York,NY)                         nnnn    4.0 26.5  21.0 29.5 30.0 18.0 
         2 LEE, Elliot (63,Dalton, New York,NY)                         nnnn    4.0 22.0  17.0 24.5 23.5 14.5 
         3 RASTOGI, Advikk (68,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)        nnnn    3.5 15.0  15.0 22.0 18.5 13.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 BAUMSTARK, Addison (16,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)               872   4.5 22.5  17.5 25.0 27.5 17.5 
         2 WONG OKYERE, Darwin  C (17,Avenues: The World School, New Y)   836   4.0 24.5  18.0 26.5 24.0 17.0 
         3 MCDONALD, James (15,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                  883   4.0 20.0  15.5 22.0 19.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 TANG, Henry (21,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                      750   4.5 24.0  17.5 24.5 22.0 18.0 
         2 SAHA, Tanisha (27,Northwest Elementary School, Tam)            688   4.0 27.0  21.0 30.0 28.0 17.0 
         3 ZOU, Alice Bihua (28,Horizon Elementary, Madison,AL)           619   4.0 25.5  19.0 27.5 24.0 17.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 GANESH, Kaira Ananya (53,Isbell Elementary, Frisco,TX)         101   4.5 25.5  20.5 28.0 31.5 17.5 
         2 KIM, Ethan J (35,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)             403   4.0 28.0  22.0 31.0 30.0 19.0 
         3 LIVITZ, Erik (42,Stone Ranch Elementary, San Dieg)             287   4.0 27.0  22.0 29.0 30.0 18.0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (8)                                  14.5  59.0 83.5 105.5 56.5 
  2 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (6)                           12.0  61.5 85.5  81.5 51.5 
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                       11.0  58.5 82.0  74.5 46.5 
  4 FLM068 Cutler Ridge Elementary, Miami, (4)                            5.0  38.0 54.0  12.5 14.0 
  5 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (2)                            5.0  34.0 49.0  23.0 21.0 
    
data/w1.txt 21/12/05 15:30:59 CST