PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
             2021 National K-12 Championship                              
             3-5 December 2021                                            
             Orlando, FL                                                  
      
             Grade 3                                                      
      
             Combined Results                                             
      
      Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
           1 GUO, Ethan (1,Harker Lower School, San Jose,CA)               1919   6.5 31.0  25.0 34.0 62.0 26.5 
           2 RADHAKRISHNAN, Sharath (5,Westlake Elementary School, West)   1557   6.0 30.5  24.0 33.5 55.5 25.5 
           3 KHADEMZADEH, Aiden (2,Bathgate Elementary, Mission Vie)       1679   6.0 30.5  24.0 33.0 53.0 26.0 
           4 ZHUGE, Katherine (6,Harker Lower School, San Jose,CA)         1532   6.0 29.0  24.0 32.0 54.0 24.5 
           5 WEINGARTEN, Phineas (7,Arts and Letters, Brooklyn,NY)         1506   6.0 26.5  21.5 26.5 44.0 21.0 
           6 MAHESH, Kanishk (8,Ocee Elementary, Alpharetta,GA)            1495   5.5 26.5  21.5 29.5 44.0 23.0 
           7 CHOVANEC, Alice (17,Anderson School, New York,NY)             1270   5.0 31.5  25.5 34.5 46.0 24.0 
           8 SAWHNEY, Yuvraj Singh (3)                                     1593   5.0 30.5  24.0 33.5 44.0 23.0 
           9 NEMIROFF, Samuel (12,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)        1372   5.0 30.5  24.0 32.5 40.0 23.0 
          10 WALATKA, Nathan (14,Saint Joseph Grade School, South)         1355   5.0 29.0  23.0 30.5 37.0 23.0 
          11 LI, Mason Jin (10,Beaumont Elementary, Devon,PA)              1452   5.0 28.5  23.0 31.5 42.0 22.0 
          12 OVERLINGAS, Akeras (22)                                       1164   5.0 28.5  22.5 31.5 40.0 22.0 
          13 DAFTUAR, Rohan (20)                                           1193   5.0 28.5  22.0 31.5 39.0 22.0 
          14 TIKHOMIROV, Matthew (19,Latin School of Chicago, Chicago)     1200   5.0 28.0  22.0 31.5 41.0 23.0 
          15 THOMAS, Henry (18,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                   1270   5.0 28.0  22.0 31.0 39.5 22.5 
          16 ESCALERA, Scott Matthew Saqui (9)                             1453   5.0 27.5  22.5 30.5 41.0 22.5 
          17 PRAMOD, Pranavi (13,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)         1367   5.0 27.0  21.0 30.0 38.0 22.0 
          18 FIGELMAN, David (23,Star Academy, Watertown,MA)               1157   5.0 27.0  21.0 28.0 36.0 20.5 
          19 ARUL, Sharvesh (11,Basis Chandler, Chandler,AZ)               1402   5.0 26.5  21.5 29.5 39.0 21.0 
          20 PATIL, Aaradhya Nitin (21,Salem Elementary School, Virgini)   1178   5.0 26.0  20.0 29.0 38.0 20.0 
          20 GOODRICH, Elliott (4,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)        1575   5.0 23.5  18.5 24.5 31.0 17.0 
      
      
      For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
           1 YUEN, Daisy (28,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             1056   5.0 26.0  20.0 28.0 34.0 21.0 
           2 LIANG, Warren (27,Anderson School, New York,NY)               1069   5.0 25.5  20.0 28.0 35.0 20.0 
           3 CHEN, Lucas J (26,Anderson School, New York,NY)               1101   5.0 23.5  18.5 25.5 31.0 21.0 
      
      For Ratings 800 to 999 
           1 ZHANG, Michael (35,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)               949   5.0 24.0  19.0 25.5 33.0 19.0 
           2 PANG, Owen J (39,Dalton, New York,NY)                          882   4.5 24.0  18.5 25.0 28.0 18.0 
           3 MA, Yunhui (31)                                                992   4.0 28.0  22.0 31.0 30.0 18.0 
      
      For Ratings 600 to 799 
           1 BADAWI, Jude (48,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)              784   4.0 24.5  19.5 26.5 27.0 18.0 
           2 AMINETZAH, Ely (49,Solomon Schechter, Milford,NJ)              775   4.0 24.0  19.0 27.0 24.0 16.0 
           3 KREUSSER, Isaac Joseph (50)                                    771   4.0 24.0  19.0 24.0 18.0 15.0 
      
      For Ratings Under 600 
           1 VASILYEU, Klim (73,Andover Elementary, Orlando,FL)             520   4.5 24.0  19.0 24.5 25.0 15.5 
           2 LAM, Oliver H.y (81,Anderson School, New York,NY)              390   4.0 28.0  23.0 30.0 30.0 17.0 
           3 SARAVANAN, Ishaan Sivar (65,Vickery Creek Elem., Cumming,GA)   587   3.5 16.0  16.0 20.5 15.0 13.0 
      
      For Unrated 
           1 KARTHIK, Shiva Sriniv (107,Morrisville Elementary, Morrisvi) nnnn    5.0 23.5  19.5 26.5 37.0 17.0 
           2 WAGHMODE, Hrehaan (121)                                      nnnn    4.0 25.0  20.0 28.0 32.0 17.0 
           3 NISENBOIM, Maksimilia (110,American Heritage School, Planta) nnnn    3.5 15.5  15.5 21.5 18.0 12.0 
      
      
Place Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
      
    1 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (4)                              15.0  64.0 88.0 112.0 65.0 
               CHOVANEC, Alice (5.0,1270)                                 
               LIANG, Warren (5.0,1069)                                   
               CHEN, Lucas J (5.0,1101)                                   
    2 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (6)                           14.0  64.0 87.0  97.5 61.5 
               NEMIROFF, Samuel (5.0,1372)                                
               YUEN, Daisy (5.0,1056)                                     
               ROMOLO, Ryan M (4.0,893)                                   
               STATZ, Isaac Hart (4.0,816)                                
               SINHA, Tanishi (4.0,658)                                   
    3 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (4)                           12.5  57.5 78.0  78.5 52.0 
               GOODRICH, Elliott (5.0,1575)                               
               WANG, Devin V (4.5,1125)                                   
               SHLISKY, Clark (3.0,1102)                                  
    4 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                       12.5  52.0 73.0  72.0 48.0 
               PANG, Owen J (4.5,882)                                     
               KHAN, Saarim Yanaal (4.0,830)                              
               KLEIN, Eden Lily (4.0,691)                                 
    5 CASHAR Harker Lower School, San Jose,C (2)                           12.5  49.0 66.0 116.0 51.0 
               GUO, Ethan (6.5,1919)                                      
               ZHUGE, Katherine (6.0,1532)                                
    6 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (3)                                  10.5  48.5 69.0  54.0 38.0 
               THOMAS, Henry (5.0,1270)                                   
               HOOD, Curtis (3.0,560)                                     
               JANI, Meera (2.5,150)                                      
    7 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (3)                           10.0  59.0 79.5  64.0 47.0 
               BADAWI, Jude (4.0,784)                                     
               MOORE, Madison (3.0,542)                                   
               PAWAR, Avin A (3.0,1336)                                   
    8 NYBART Arts and Letters, Brooklyn,NY (3)                              8.5  45.5 58.5  52.0 31.0 
               WEINGARTEN, Phineas (6.0,1506)                             
               BERMEO, Alejandro (1.5,nnnn)                               
               LISOWSKA, Minnie Elsbeth (1.0,nnnn)                        
    9 FLM067 Oliver Hoover Elementary, Miami (6)                            8.5  42.0 59.0  29.0 29.0 
               ARRIAGA REYES, Sebastian (3.0,599)                         
               CABRERA, Brandon (3.0,nnnn)                                
               ALJBOUR, Ameer (2.5,nnnn)                                  
               ZAPATA, David (2.5,624)                                    
   10 ALHORI Horizon Elementary, Madison,AL (2)                             8.0  36.5 50.5  42.0 34.0 
               ZOU, Kylie (4.0,851)                                       
               JEREZ, Esteban Cesc (4.0,982)                              
      
data/w3.txt 21/12/05 16:16:35 CST