PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 4                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 PARAGUA, Megan Alt (1)                                        2009   6.5 30.5  24.5 33.5   61 27.5 
         2 WANG, Connor Junda (5,Quaker Ridge, Scarsdale,NY)             1664   6.5   28  22.5   31   57 25.5 
         3 ANANDH, Vijay Srinivas (3,Brazos Bend Elementary School, S)   1774     6   31  24.5   35   58 26 
         4 BOSE, Siddharth (8,Claymont Elementary School, Wilm)          1573   5.5   31  24.5   34   49 24.5 
         5 KARTHI, Jashith (7)                                           1584   5.5 29.5    23 32.5 47.5 24 
         6 VUYYURU, Shriyan (20,Liscano Elementary, Frisco,TX)           1322   5.5   29    23   32   47 22 
         7 YOON, Jeremy K (11,P.S. 10, Brooklyn,NY)                      1440   5.5 28.5    23 31.5 48.5 24.5 
         8 KAIDASH, Platon (17,Embassy Creek Elementary, Cooper)         1345   5.5 28.5    22   31 43.5 22.5 
         9 DECOURSY, Dean (23,P.S. 10, Brooklyn,NY)                      1225   5.5   25    20   28   42 22 
        10 LIAO, Connor (9,PS 41, New York,NY)                           1494     5   31  24.5   35 46.5 22.5 
        11 JI, Yuze Luke (2,John A Bishop Elementary, Arling)            1787     5 30.5    24 34.5   45 23 
        12 DATTA, Riyaan (12,PALMETTO ELEMENTARY, PINECREST,F)           1405     5   30    24   33 43.5 22.5 
        13 GUPTA, Anay (24,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)             1193     5   27  21.5   30   38 21 
        14 SEN, Samant Robert (22,Dalton, New York,NY)                   1244     5   27  20.5 28.5 38.5 21 
        15 LEE, Jesse (18,Anderson School, New York,NY)                  1345     5 26.5    21 29.5   38 22 
        16 KRISHNAN, Anish (6,River Oaks Elementary, Houston,T)          1604     5   26    21   29 39.5 21 
        17 HUJIC, Adrian (31,Washington Elementary, Mt. Leban)           1063     5 25.5    19 27.5 33.5 20.5 
        18 VONWILLER, Callum (51,Dalton, New York,NY)                     798     5   25  19.5   27   32 18 
        19 WASHINGTON, Kyan Louis (29,Lockeland Elementary, Nashville,)  1100     5 24.5  19.5 27.5   36 20 
        20 RONDEAU, Santiago (28,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)       1106     5 24.5    19 26.5   32 20 
        20 KRUZHKOV, Alexi (114,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       nnnn      5   24  19.5   27   37 18 
        20 ANDREI, Bryan (19,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)            1340     5   24  19.5   26   37 18 
        20 ZAMOJSKI, Axel Simon (27,Anderson School, New York,NY)        1111     5   24    19 26.5   33 20 
        20 MOORE, Zoey Austin (30,Providence Spring Elementary, Ch)      1089     5   23    18   26 37.5 19 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 HEMLOCK, Sebastian Koh (108,Dalton, New York,NY)             nnnn      4 22.5    18 24.5   24 14 
         2 DAGLEY, Jack (104,P.S. 10, Brooklyn,NY)                      nnnn      3   20    17   25   18 12 
         3 ARUL, Mirithul (100,Goldsboro Elementary Magnet, San)        nnnn      3   19    17   23   16 11 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 MUNEEPEERAKUL, Analaya (25,Home School - Muneepeerakul, Gai)  1155   4.5 27.5    22 30.5 35.5 21 
         2 ASSELTA, Scarlett (32,American Heritage School, Planta)       1011     4 25.5  20.5   28   27 19 
         3 SPEDALIERI, Julian N (26,P.S. 10, Brooklyn,NY)                1153     4 24.5  19.5   27   28 17 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 LIVSON, Michael (39)                                           938   4.5   25  19.5   25 24.5 18 
         2 NARAYANAN, Krishna (43)                                        880   4.5   24  18.5   25   26 18 
         3 SHEN, Lindeng (37,Anderson School, New York,NY)                943   4.5 23.5  18.5   25   27 19 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 ROHRS, Sophie (57,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)            742     4   27    22   30   30 20 
         2 LEE, Brandon (55,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                     756     4   26    21 28.5   27 18 
         3 ZHANG, Jason Liu (54,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)         760     4 25.5  20.5 27.5   26 17 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 WARREN, Michael E (70,Dalton, New York,NY)                     556     4 23.5  18.5 25.5   24 14 
         2 CARPENTER, Emily Jane (91,Anderson School, New York,NY)        240     4 22.5  17.5   25   22 14 
         3 NERALLA, Srihitha (77,Pride Elementary, Tampa,FL)              422   3.5 15.5  15.5 20.5   14 11 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
  1 NYB080 P.S. 10, Brooklyn,NY (8)                                        15  62.5 86.5 118.5 63.5 
  2 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (4)                              14.5  58.5   81    98   61 
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (12)                                        14  60.5 83.5  96.5   58 
  4 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (3)                             13    56 78.5    83   52 
  5 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (4)                                    12    57 79.5    76   51 
  6 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (3)                             12    57   78    81   49 
  7 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (3)                             12  54.5 77.5    75   49 
  8 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (2)                            9.5    42   57  66.5   42 
  9 FLMJGD John G Dupuis Elementary, Miami (5)                              9    56 75.5  51.5   39 
 10 FLM070 Coral Terrace Elementary, Miami (5)                              8  45.5   64  35.5 28.5 
    
data/w4.txt 21/12/05 16:12:47 CST