PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
             2021 National K-12 Championship                              
             3-5 December 2021                                            
             Orlando, FL                                                  
      
             Grade 7                                                      
      
             Combined Results                                             
      
      Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
           1 HARDAWAY, Brewington (1,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)     2322   6.5 30.5 24.5 33.5 61.0 27.0 
           2 REISS, Aiden (6)                                              2017   6.0 31.0 24.5 34.5 56.5 25.5 
           3 HALDANKAR, Ameya (15,Rachel Carson Middle School, Her)        1815   6.0 30.0 24.0 33.0 55.0 25.5 
           4 BRUNI, Xavier (13,Discovery Middle School, Madison)           1850   5.5 29.0 23.0 32.0 47.0 23.5 
           5 DENTCHOUK, Emmanuel (2,HANKEY ID ACADEMY, MISSION VIEJO)      2056   5.0 31.5 25.5 34.5 47.5 22.0 
           6 WANG, Ryan (8,Sage, Foxboro,MA)                               1950   5.0 28.5 22.5 32.0 43.0 21.5 
           7 YADAWAD, Ansh (10,Blanchard Middle School, Westfor)           1913   5.0 28.5 22.5 31.5 42.0 24.0 
           8 SATTARU, Sritej Sai (17,Lake Nona Middle School, Orlando)     1790   5.0 28.5 22.5 31.5 41.0 23.5 
           9 PATEL, Arav (16,Fruit Cove Middle School, St Joh)             1796   5.0 28.5 22.0 31.5 41.0 21.0 
          10 NANDHAKUMAR, Vaseegaran (5)                                   2027   5.0 28.0 21.5 31.5 41.5 21.5 
          11 HIWALE, Ronak (11,St. John'S School, Houston,TX)              1871   5.0 27.5 21.0 30.5 37.0 23.0 
          12 WILSON, Ronen (3,Eagle Ridge Middle School, Ashbu)            2050   5.0 27.0 22.0 31.0 43.0 20.5 
          13 GILLSTON, Noah (28,NYC Lab Middle School, New York,)          1674   5.0 26.5 20.0 29.5 37.0 18.0 
          14 CHEUNG, Kyle (19,Marie Curie Middle School, Baysi)            1773   5.0 26.0 21.0 29.0 39.0 21.5 
          15 OKUNO, Rion (22,Falcon Cove MS, Weston,FL)                    1720   5.0 25.5 20.5 28.5 37.0 20.0 
          15 CHEN, Kai (29,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                          1651   5.0 25.5 20.5 27.5 36.0 21.0 
          15 KAVALE, Sourish Uday (25,Dodgen Middle School, Marietta,G)    1687   5.0 25.0 19.5 28.0 37.0 20.5 
          15 YU, Dylan (23,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)               1720   5.0 24.0 19.0 27.0 37.0 20.0 
          15 TEITELMAN, Aiden (26,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)        1687   5.0 24.0 19.0 26.0 34.0 18.0 
          15 WAKIDA, Ken (27,Anderson School, New York,NY)                 1686   5.0 22.0 18.0 22.0 32.5 19.0 
      
      For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
           1 VASANTHA KUMAR, Harina (49,North Royalton Middle School, No)  1347   4.5 27.5 21.5 29.0 32.0 19.5 
           2 ARVIND, Charithra C (48)                                      1353   4.0 26.0 21.0 28.5 27.0 17.0 
           3 PATIL, Jhavin Juraz (47)                                      1365   4.0 23.0 18.0 24.5 22.0 16.0 
      
      For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
           1 HURST, Kasper (64,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1084   4.0 18.5 14.0 20.5 18.0 13.0 
           2 FAN, Zining (62)                                              1122   3.5 13.0 13.0 19.5 17.0 11.5 
           3 CHOPPARA, Nathan Chand (61,Lawton Chiles Middle Academy, La)  1172   3.0 21.0 18.5 25.5 18.0 13.0 
      
      For Ratings 800 to 999 
           1 CATLIN, Christian (69,Pacetti Bay Middle School, St. A)        951   3.5 18.0 18.0 24.5 19.5 13.5 
           2 YENIGALLA, Manas (75,John Adam Middle School, Edison,)         848   3.5 16.0 16.0 23.5 19.5 12.0 
           3 SZYMANSKI, Maksymilian (73)                                    901   3.0 18.0 16.0 23.0 13.0 10.0 
      
      For Ratings Under 800 
           1 AHARONIAN, Alexander (80,Saint Elizabeth Catholic School,)     785   3.5 20.0 20.0 26.5 22.0 13.5 
           2 RAMOS-IRIZARRY, Miguel  Anton (94)                             304   3.5 19.5 19.5 26.5 24.5 15.0 
           3 MADHAN, Aswath (83)                                            706   3.5 14.5 14.5 19.0 13.5 9.5 
      
      For Unrated 
           1 SQUIRE, Tristan Lucas (106,Glenridge Middle, Winter Park,FL) nnnn    2.5 18.5 17.0 22.5 13.0 9.5 
           2 DAVENPORT, Jacob (100)                                       nnnn    2.5 16.5 15.0 20.5 10.5 8.5 
           3 REYES, Alestor Martin (104,St. Barnabas Episcopal School, D) nnnn    2.5 10.0 10.0 13.5  7.0 5.0 
      
      
      
Place Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
      
    1 FLG003 Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvi (4)                           13.0  57.0 80.5 88.5 55.0 
               YU, Dylan (5.0,1720)                                       
               YAO, Jerry (4.0,1919)                                      
               HUANG, Jolie (4.0,1720)                                    
    2 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                     13.0  54.5 75.5 77.0 54.0 
               CHEN, Kai (5.0,1651)                                       
               WALLACE, Harper (4.0,1554)                                 
               FLORES-ZELEDON, Jonas (4.0,1307)                           
               HURST, Kasper (4.0,1084)                                   
    3 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (7)                           12.5  58.5 82.5 86.0 52.0 
               SHVARTS, Tim (4.5,1628)                                    
               KUDRYAVSKY, Aaron (4.0,1651)                               
               CAO, Caden (4.0,1540)                                      
    4 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yo (2)                            9.0  36.0 50.0 56.0 33.0 
               TEITELMAN, Aiden (5.0,1687)                                
               SHEN, David (4.0,1304)                                     
    5 FLT014 Carrollwood Day School, Tampa,F (3)                            8.0  43.0 59.0 27.5 28.0 
               MILLER, Bobby (3.0,669)                                    
               MOORE, Jacob Brandon (3.0,977)                             
               WAGNER, Bryce (2.0,687)                                    
      
data/w7.txt 21/12/05 16:15:25 CST