PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
2021 National Grade Championships 
4-Dec-21 
Orlando, Fl 
    
K12 Blitz 
    
Combined Results 
    
    Individual Awards 
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score  MMed   Med    Solk   SBx2   Cum 
    
         1 GUO, Arthur (1,Westminster, Atlanta,GA)                        2474   11.0   43.0   32.0   48.0  170.0   40.0 
         2 VENKAT, Raghav (4,Suncoast High School, Riviera Be)            2285   11.0   42.5   31.5   48.5  172.0   40.0 
         3 DENTCHOUK, Emmanuel (15,HANKEY ID ACADEMY, MISSION VIEJO)      2056   10.0   38.0   29.0   43.0  138.5   35.0 
         4 OBEROI, Shelev (3)                                             2295   10.0   36.0   27.5   42.0  140.0   34.0 
         5 STONE, Vincent William (14,West Shore Junior Senior High, M)   2091    9.0   43.0   32.0   49.0  135.5   36.5 
         6 NANEHAKUMAR, Vaseegaran (18)                                   2027    9.0   38.0   27.0   44.0  118.0   34.0 
         7 HUNG, Daniel (8,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)              2185    9.0   37.5   29.5   42.5  123.0   30.5 
         8 LIU, Leonardo (7,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)             2201    9.0   37.0   29.0   42.0  124.0   31.5 
         9 CHUDNOVSKY, Mark (29,Newton South High School, Newton)         1926    9.0   35.0   26.5   40.0  110.0   34.0 
        10 WEBER, Madeline L (27,Homestead High School, Mequon,WI)        1934    9.0   34.5   26.0   38.5  106.0   32.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 DAI, Joseph (113,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           nnnn      6.0   32.0   25.0   38.0   72.0   24.0 
         2 HUANG, Yinuo (116,Whitney Young High School, Chica)          nnnn      6.0   24.5   18.0   28.5   50.0   13.0 
         3 JIANG, Derrick (117,Whitney Young High School, Chica)        nnnn      5.5   30.0   23.5   35.0   60.5   19.5 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 TRISTAM, Luka (64)                                             1410    7.0   33.0   23.0   36.0   63.0   23.0 
         2 VENKATARAJA, Triyakshari (60,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)        1536    7.0   32.5   23.5   35.5   66.0   25.0 
         3 THOMPSON, Caleb (58)                                           1596    7.0   31.5   24.0   34.0   65.0   25.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 RAMIREZ, Armando (78,Southwest Miami Senior High, Mia)         1229    6.0   32.5   23.5   35.0   53.0   21.0 
         2 FILOSOFOV, Vasilii (76,American Heritage-Boca Del Ray, )       1242    6.0   31.0   22.5   33.0   51.0   19.0 
         3 ARUL, Aadarsh (74,Siminole High School, Sanford,FL)            1285    6.0   29.0   20.0   33.0   52.0   17.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 AMAYA, Brayan (85,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)                 1127    8.5   39.0   30.5   45.0  122.0   28.5 
         2 COWELL, Liam Me (83,XXXXXX)                                    1153    5.0   34.5   26.5   37.0   50.0   20.0 
         3 KOHNG, Micah (89,Whitney Young High School, Chica)             1087    5.0   31.5   22.5   33.5   37.0   17.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 OLSON, Kamila S (99)                                            844    5.0   30.5   22.5   32.5   40.0   15.0 
         2 VALDEZ, Alejandro (95,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)              939    5.0   25.5   18.5   28.0   39.0   13.0 
         3 YADAWAD, Aanya (97)                                             912    4.0   28.5   20.5   29.5   24.0   14.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 FAJARDO, Derek (102,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)                748    5.0   31.0   24.0   35.0   48.0   17.0 
         2 SILVA, Javier Alejand (103,Southwest Miami Senior High, Mia)    715    4.0   24.5   19.5   25.5   23.0    8.0 
         3 MARTINEZ, Matthew (105,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)        588    3.5   27.5   20.5   27.5   14.0    6.5 
    
    
Team Awards 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score  Med    Solk   SBx2   Cum    
    
  1 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yo (8)                            26.0   76.5  106.0  278.0   85.5 
  2 NCCAK1 Ardrey Kell High School, Charlo (3)                            22.0   86.5  128.0  287.5   83.5 
  3 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (12)                           22.0   82.0  116.0  245.5   80.0 
  4 FLMISE Miami Senior High, Miami,FL (11)                               22.0   81.0  120.0  286.5   72.5 
  5 WIUNIV University School of Milwaukee, (3)                            20.5   72.5  111.0  233.5   70.0 
    
    
data/wk12blitz.txt 21/12/03 19:59:51 CST