PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 6                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 LIU, Eric Chang (1,Wester Middle School, Frisco,TX)           2148   6.0 31.0 25.0 34.5 58.5 26.0 
         2 CHANG, Luca (14,Annunciation Orthodox School, Ho)             1712   6.0 30.0 24.0 34.0 56.0 24.0 
         3 ARAVINDAKSHAN, Sahana (13,Sampson G Smith, Somerset,NJ)       1721   6.0 29.0 23.5 32.0 54.0 24.5 
         4 COLVILLE, Julian (6,Brisken Elementary Of Tioh, Los )         1862   6.0 28.5 23.5 31.5 53.0 25.0 
         5 BOYDELL, Oliver (10,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)         1762   6.0 25.0 20.0 28.0 46.0 23.0 
         6 WANG, Isaac (2)                                               2094   5.5 31.0 25.0 34.5 51.5 23.0 
         7 CHAMADIA, Avaan (18,Collegiate School, New York,NY)           1652   5.5 27.0 21.0 30.0 43.0 22.0 
         8 SUAREZ, Sebastian (29)                                        1474   5.5 26.0 20.5 29.0 43.5 20.0 
         9 SATHISH, Pranav (3,Bowditch Middle School, Foster C)          2026   5.0 31.0 25.0 34.0 44.0 25.0 
        10 RAO, Anjaneya Sripathy (5)                                    1889   5.0 30.0 24.0 33.5 43.0 24.5 
        11 LAD, Neil (24,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)                  1533   5.0 29.5 23.5 32.5 43.0 23.0 
        12 MOORHOUSE, Will (23)                                          1560   5.0 28.5 22.5 31.5 41.0 23.5 
        13 COLLINS, Alexander (12,Marion Cross School, Norwich,VT)       1728   5.0 27.5 21.5 30.5 40.0 22.0 
        14 KONG, Milo James (20,75 Morton School, New York,NY)           1592   5.0 27.5 21.5 30.5 39.0 21.0 
        15 BUCZKIEWICZ, Henry Mic (11,Saxe Middle School, New Canaan,C)  1731   5.0 26.5 21.0 29.5 38.5 22.5 
        15 CHYNGYZ, Sultai (7)                                           1836   5.0 26.5 20.5 29.0 36.0 21.0 
        15 BIRD, Brian (17,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)             1673   5.0 26.0 21.0 29.5 41.0 20.0 
        15 ELVERS, Tristan (36)                                          1380   5.0 26.0 20.0 28.0 34.0 19.0 
        15 KRISHNAN, Ashvath (32,Short Pump Middle School, Glen A)       1454   5.0 25.5 19.5 27.5 33.0 19.0 
        15 RIAZ, Rayhan (8)                                              1831   5.0 24.5 19.5 27.5 35.0 20.0 
        15 DEAN, Colin (21,Brunswick, Greenwich,CT)                      1590   5.0 24.5 18.5 27.0 34.0 19.0 
        15 MESSER, Daniel Gene (41,Rodeph Sholom School, New York,N)     1325   5.0 23.5 17.5 24.5 29.0 18.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 OLORTEGUI, Jose (108,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)        nnnn    3.5 16.0 16.0 22.5 18.5 12.0 
         2 ALLENKY, Arjun (102)                                         nnnn    3.0 19.5 17.5 24.0 16.0 14.0 
         3 OSLEGER, Cole (109,Park Maitland, Maitland ,FL)              nnnn    3.0 16.5 14.5 20.5 14.0 10.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 ANG, Timothy (53)                                             1191   4.5 28.0 22.5 30.0 35.5 19.0 
         2 DANDUPROLU, Ridhi Varma (54)                                  1159   4.0 23.5 18.0 26.5 24.0 17.0 
         3 BALAMURALI, Diya (59,Mason Intermediate School, Mason)        1055   4.0 23.0 18.0 25.0 22.0 14.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 MCSWEEN, Steven (69,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     836   4.0 23.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 14.0 
         2 ROTHSCHILD, Ryan Samuel (63,Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL)    997   3.5 18.5 18.5 25.5 21.0 13.5 
         3 BAGLEY, Saadhika Laksh (64,Hudson Montessori School, Hudson)   948   3.5 15.0 15.0 21.5 15.0 12.5 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 WAREKAR, Aarna Nitin (71,Fruit Cove Middle School, St Joh)     791   4.5 23.0 18.5 25.0 29.5 15.5 
         2 TORRES, Brandon (72,Mater Lakes Academy, Miami,FL)             771   3.5 18.0 18.0 25.0 18.5 12.0 
         3 ROSICH, Walter A (77,Cupeyville School, San Juan,PR)           664   3.5 16.5 16.5 23.0 18.5 12.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 MEYER, John Conrad (86,Discovery Middle School, Madison)       566   3.0 15.0 14.5 19.5  9.0 9.0 
         2 AGARWAL, Lakshya (87)                                          545   3.0 15.0 13.5 20.5 11.0 8.0 
         3 DOROSINSKY, Mitchell (88)                                      540   3.0 14.5 13.5 18.5  8.0 9.0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (3)                                     12.0  57.0 78.0 75.0 50.0 
  2 FLG003 Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvi (2)                            9.5  40.0 56.0 69.0 38.0 
  3 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (2)                            9.5  39.5 55.0 67.0 37.5 
  4 FLDDSA Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (4)                            8.5  43.0 61.0 37.5 30.0 
  5 ALDISC Discovery Middle School, Madiso (3)                            8.0  43.5 62.0 30.0 24.0 
    
data/w6.txt 21/12/05 15:31:32 CST