PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2021 National K-12 Championship                              
           3-5 December 2021                                            
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 5                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 JIANG, Andrew (1,Dolvin Elementary School, Johns )            2106   6.5 32.5  26.5 36.5 67.0 26.5 
         2 TANG, Benjamin Benchen (2,Stone Ranch Elementary, San Dieg)   2093   6.0 31.0  25.0 35.0 58.0 26.0 
         3 DAS, Aditeya (3,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)             2017   6.0 31.0  24.5 34.0 55.0 27.0 
         4 VEDULA, Hrishikesh Sai (10,Swasey Central School, Brentwood)  1701   6.0 29.0  23.0 32.0 52.0 25.0 
         5 ZHU, Ryan (8,WASHINGTON SCHOOL, MILLBURN,NJ)                  1751   6.0 28.0  21.5 30.5 49.5 25.5 
         6 JAVERI, Arhan (13,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)           1656   6.0 26.5  20.5 30.0 48.0 24.0 
         7 GERSON, Elijah Benjami (19,Rodeph Sholom School, New York,N)  1573   5.5 28.5  22.0 30.5 42.5 25.5 
         8 QIAN, Bobby (4,WASHINGTON SCHOOL, MILLBURN,NJ)                1947   5.5 27.5  22.5 31.5 49.0 21.5 
         9 SONI, Arjun Gorakh (7,Old Trail School, Akron,OH)             1757   5.5 27.0  21.5 29.5 46.5 21.5 
        10 WILLIAMS, Oscar Izzy (22)                                     1519   5.5 27.0  20.5 30.5 43.5 21.5 
        11 KANNAN, Vijay (17,Brandeis, Louisville,KY)                    1596   5.5 22.0  17.5 25.0 39.5 19.5 
        12 ZHENG, Marcus (5,Schroeder Elementary, Troy,MI)               1863   5.0 31.0  25.0 35.0 46.0 24.0 
        13 LAIDO, Olivia (11,Indian Hill, Holmdel,NJ)                    1695   5.0 29.0  22.5 32.5 42.0 22.0 
        14 BEEGALA, Keshav (14,Canyon Creek Elementary, Bothwel)         1636   5.0 28.5  22.5 32.0 40.0 23.0 
        15 PUROHIT, Vihaan (38,Providence Day School, Charlotte)         1349   5.0 28.0  22.0 29.0 34.5 23.0 
        16 ALIMEMA, Alvin (29)                                           1462   5.0 27.5  22.0 30.5 40.5 22.0 
        17 LE, Benny (18,Eastside Elementary, Marietta,GA)               1579   5.0 27.0  21.5 30.0 39.0 22.0 
        18 TRAN, Nguyen  Nam (39,University View Academy, Baton R)       1349   5.0 27.0  21.0 29.0 36.0 21.0 
        19 MA, Jin (27)                                                  1470   5.0 26.5  20.5 29.5 37.0 20.0 
        20 NGUYEN, Thanh  Viet (28,University View Academy, Baton R)     1466   5.0 25.5  20.0 28.5 37.0 20.0 
        20 PETUKHOV, Arthur (45,Rainard, Houston,TX)                     1287   5.0 25.5  19.5 27.0 34.0 18.0 
        20 BUCHIREDDY, Aryan (33,Classical Academy, Bentonville,A)       1408   5.0 25.0  20.0 28.0 36.0 20.0 
        20 QIU, Stanley (65,Freedom Trail Elementary School,)            1072   5.0 25.0  19.5 26.0 32.0 18.5 
        20 SUKHIASHVILI, Alexander (16)                                  1598   5.0 24.5  19.5 27.5 36.0 20.0 
        20 CHANDRAHASAN, Bavi (48,Jacksonville Beach Elementary, J)      1207   5.0 22.0  17.5 25.0 33.0 18.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 MOSTAJO, Benjamin (129,Joe Hall Elementary, Miami, FL)       nnnn    3.5 17.0  17.0 21.0 21.0 12.0 
         2 SINGH, Arav (135,Everglades Elementary School, We)           nnnn    3.0 21.0  18.0 26.0 20.0 12.0 
         3 PEREZ, Victoria (131,Joe Hall Elementary, Miami, FL)         nnnn    2.5 14.0  14.0 18.0 10.0 8.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 UEZU, Austin (51,Punahou School, Honolulu,HI)                 1170   4.5 27.0  21.5 29.5 36.5 20.0 
         2 JAVERI, Kiaan (68,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yor)           1050   4.5 25.5  19.0 27.5 27.5 15.0 
         3 BUTENKO, Zlata (61)                                           1083   4.0 25.0  20.0 26.0 25.5 18.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 SHENVI PRIOLKAR, Ansh (79,Stratford Osgood, Fremont,CA)        956   4.0 24.5  19.5 26.5 23.0 15.0 
         2 POTHABATHULA, Rahul Sa (87,Skinner North Classical School, )   851   3.5 19.5  19.5 26.0 22.5 16.0 
         3 MORONTA, Nathan (82)                                           932   3.5 18.0  18.0 25.0 18.5 12.5 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 VINAYAGARAM, Nethra (92,Uplift North Hills Preparatory, )      763   3.5 16.0  16.0 21.5 15.5 13.5 
         2 FERRAGUT, Diego (91)                                           789   3.5 13.0  13.0 18.0 13.5 10.5 
         3 JANI, Sonam (100,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                     705   3.0 18.5  16.0 23.5 16.0 10.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 VILLANUEVA, Santiago (116,Rummel Creek Elementary, Houston)    296   3.0 17.5  16.5 22.5 12.0 10.0 
         2 LIVITZ, Daniel N (111,Stone Ranch Elementary, San Dieg)        493   3.0 17.0  15.0 21.0 15.0 11.0 
         3 GEFFRARD, Amy F (109,Oak Grove Elementary, Miami,FL)           504   3.0 16.5  14.5 20.0 14.0 9.0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NJMWAS WASHINGTON SCHOOL, MILLBURN,NJ (4)                            15.5  62.5 87.5 118.5 66.0 
  2 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yo (5)                           15.0  58.5 85.0 109.0 57.5 
  3 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (7)                           14.5  62.5 86.5 110.0 60.0 
  4 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                       11.0  61.0 86.0  76.5 54.0 
  5 FLJJAC Jacksonville Beach Elementary,  (3)                           10.5  47.5 66.0  52.5 34.5 
  6 LAB002 University View Academy, Baton  (2)                           10.0  41.0 57.5  73.0 41.0 
  7 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (5)                                   9.5  48.5 68.5  42.0 34.0 
  8 CAS081 Stone Ranch Elementary, San Die (2)                            9.0  40.0 56.0  73.0 37.0 
  9 NJH021 Indian Hill, Holmdel,NJ (2)                                    9.0  39.5 56.5  60.0 39.0 
 10 FLJHAL Joe Hall Elementary, Miami, FL (6)                             8.5  43.0 55.0  35.0 27.0 
    
data/w5.txt 21/12/05 15:42:37 CST