PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Elementary Championship                        
           10-12 May 19                                                 
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 VIDYARTHI, Vyom (4,Harker Middle School, San Jose,C)          2169     6  30.5  24.5 33.5   56 26 
         2 MUNDAYAT, Abinav Rajiv (12,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)    1988     6    29    23   32   53 26.5 
         3 NACHIAPPAN, Aghilan (24,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)     1809     6    29    23   32   52 24 
         4 MURGESCU, Adi (6,Anderson School, New York,NY)                2132     6    28    22   31   50 23 
         5 PARK, Evan (3,Carson Middle School, Pittsburgh)               2245     6  27.5  22.5 31.5   53 23 
         6 OH, James Y (14,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             1974     6    27    21   30   48 24 
         7 TANG, Zoey (8,Hope Chinese Charter School, Bea)               2054   5.5    27    22   30   46 23 
         8 ARUTLA, Aditya (74,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)          1505   5.5    26    21 29.5 44.5 18.5 
         9 LIANG, Jason (2,Trailside Middle School, Ashburn)             2263     5  30.5  24.5   34   47 23 
        10 LU, Ming (1,Thurgood Marshall Middle, San Di)                 2266     5  30.5  24.5   34 45.5 23.5 
        11 RUTTEN, Alexander (5,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)        2152     5    30    24 33.5   43 24 
        12 LE, Harry (9,Dodgen Middle School, Marietta,G)                2027     5  29.5  23.5   32   41 24.5 
        13 KUMAR, Asha (33,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                    1719     5    29    24   32   44 21.5 
        14 KAPLAN, Avi Harrison (16,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)       1917     5  27.5    22 30.5 40.5 22.5 
        15 ANDRANIGIAN, Armen (15,Rose & Alex Pilibos Armenian S, )      1926     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   39 22 
        15 LEE, Yesun (18,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)              1879     5  27.5  21.5   30   40 22 
        15 REMPE, Jonas Jakob Raza (20,Phoenix CDS, Paradise Valley,AZ)  1844     5  27.5  21.5 29.5   35 21 
        15 KUMAR, Naman (7,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )             2068     5    27    22 30.5   41 20.5 
        15 PEARL, Reagan (26,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)           1777     5    27    21 30.5   39 21 
        15 ZENG, Elbert (11,West Creek Academy, Valencia,CA)             1999     5  26.5  21.5 29.5 39.5 21.5 
        15 HARDAWAY, Brewington (10,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)    2019     5    26    21   29 38.5 20 
        15 NICHOLSON, Ian (25,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)          1799     5    26    21   29 38.5 19.5 
        15 KALOUDIS, Sean (34,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          1718     5    26    20 28.5   35 21 
    
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 LIU, Jason L (113,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)           1304     4    25    20   28   30 18 
         2 MERRILL, Elias Stephe (105,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)  1382   3.5    16    16 23.5 18.5 11.5 
         3 WAKIDA, Ken (104,Anderson School, New York,NY)                1387   3.5    16    16 21.5 17.5 11.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 LINARES, Sandro (124,Anderson School, New York,NY)            1205   3.5  17.5  17.5 23.5   20 13 
         2 BAUER, Graham (122,Sutton Middle School, Atlanta,GA)          1226     3  20.5    18 25.5 19.5 13 
         3 NI, David (120,Grassland Middle School, Frankli)              1237     3    18    16 22.5   17 10.5 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 NGHIEM, Mai-Ha (127,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)         1190     3    21    19   26   21 13.5 
         2 NGHIEM, Chau-Ha (132,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)        1154     3    17    15 21.5 13.5 9 
         3 SWAN, Josephine Grace (126,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)     1192     3  13.5  12.5   17   11 8 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 LAPSLEY, Anthony (136,West Creek Academy, Valencia,CA)        1091     1  16.5  14.5   20    6 4 
         2 LIETZ, Carson Zachary Za (137,Rolla Middle School, Rolla,MO)  1036     1  15.5  13.5 19.5    4 3 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 CINCO, Jenna (139,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)               944     2  12.5  12.5   16    5 6.5 
         2 MARTINEZ, Mario (138,Garden Park, Brownsville,TX)              945     0     0     0    4    0 0 
         3 JAQUETTE, Sean (140,Bronxville School, Bronxville,NY)          920     0     0     0  3.5    0 0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 MATAFONOV, Kirill (145,Brentwood Middle School, Brentwo)     nnnn      0    14    13 17.5    0 0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (10)                          20.5  80.5   113 151.5 79.5 
  2 CAMSJE Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (5)                           19.5  82.5 114.5   151 76.5 
  3 CAF012 Weibel Elementary School, Fremo (9)                             17    76 107.5   118   74 
  4 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                       16.5  66.5    96   104   60 
  5 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (8)                             16    78   110 108.5   70 
  6 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (8)                             16  77.5 106.5 102.5 70.5 
  7 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (8)                                16  74.5 102.5   109 61.5 
  8 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                   15  71.5   100  96.5 59.5 
  9 ILC001 Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL (4)                             12.5    61  83.5  68.5 46.5 
 10 NYSAMW Success Academy Midtown West, N (4)                             12    73   103    69 53.5 
    
data/wk6.txt 19/05/12 17:48:07 CDT