PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Elementary Championship                        
           9-May-19                                                     
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 Blitz                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2  Cum 
    
         1 EMIR, Doruk (9,Mountain View Elementary, Mariet)              1991  11.0  42.0  31.5 46.0 163.0 39.0 
         2 CAVANAH, Troy (5,Ridgeview Elementary, Bloomingto)            2033  11.0  40.0  31.5 46.0 169.0 37.0 
         3 RUTTEN, Alexander (2,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)        2152  10.5  43.0  33.0 43.0 143.5 37.0 
         4 PARK, Evan (1,Carson Middle School, Pittsburgh)               2245  10.5  43.0  32.0 47.5 158.5 38.5 
         5 TAY, Brian (11,Little River Elementary School, )              1936  10.0  39.0  31.0 45.0 148.0 35.0 
         6 NASTA, Kiren (17,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)            1878  10.0  37.5  29.5 42.5 141.0 34.0 
         7 UNDERWOOD, Toshinori (15,MS 51, Brooklyn,NY)                  1884  10.0  36.0  28.0 42.0 140.0 32.0 
         8 KAPLAN, Avi Harris (12,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)         1917  10.0  36.0  26.5 41.0 126.0 36.0 
         9 SAFRANEK, William (14,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1888   9.5  41.5  31.0 46.0 134.5 38.0 
        10 HARDAWAY, Brewington (7,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)     2019   9.5  41.5  30.5 47.0 134.5 39.0 
        11 LE, Harry (6,Dodgen Middle School, Marietta,G)                2027   9.5  40.0  30.5 45.5 136.5 35.5 
        12 YANG, Jack Nathaniel (13,Dalton, New York,NY)                 1908   9.0  40.5  30.0 46.5 128.0 33.0 
        13 HA, Thomas T (23,Heights Elementary, Sharon,MA)               1809   9.0  39.5  28.5 43.5 117.0 33.5 
        14 CHANDRA, Ronit (21,Clovercroft Elementary School, F)          1826   8.5  43.0  32.0 48.0 119.5 37.0 
        15 NICHOLSON, Ian (24,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)          1799   8.5  40.5  29.5 44.5 110.5 33.5 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 PARASHAR, Kovid (69,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)         1358   7.5  32.5  24.0 35.5  74.5 27.0 
         2 COVINGTON, Kieran Chitrakar (67,PS 166M, New York,NY)         1386   7.0  36.0  26.0 40.0  72.0 25.0 
         3 BENJAMIN, Ethan (66,Countryside Elementary, Edina,MN)         1393   7.0  32.5  24.0 36.5  68.0 24.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 KIM, Nicholas (80,Orchard Elementary, Ridgewood,NJ)           1247   7.5  38.0  29.5 38.0  82.5 28.5 
         2 ISLAM, Mahnak (78,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)            1255   7.0  34.0  26.0 34.0  58.0 25.0 
         3 PRASAD, Amit (83,Seminole Science Charter Schoo, )            1233   7.0  32.5  24.5 36.5  78.5 24.5 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 RALHAN, Mahika (95,Unionville Elementary, Kenneth S)          1138   6.0  32.0  21.0 36.0  56.0 18.0 
         2 PEARL, Robbie (89,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)           1194   6.0  27.5  20.5 28.5  41.0 23.0 
         3 ALLEYNE, Aidan Joseph (93,Collegiate School, New York,NY)     1165   6.0  26.0  18.0 30.0  50.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 MOYANO, Ignacio (103,New City School, St. Louis,MO)           1038   6.5  30.5  21.5 34.5  62.5 18.5 
         2 STARK, Chloe A (100,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)          1078   6.0  35.5  25.5 39.5  61.0 19.0 
         3 COLEMAN, Tad Alden (102,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)     1044   6.0  35.0  25.0 39.0  60.0 19.0 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 ZELATIS, Constantine (117,Columbus Elementary, New Rochell)    930   8.0  35.0  26.5 35.0  76.0 27.0 
         2 HOWARD, William Samue (119,Sterling Elementary, Greenville,)   921   7.0  34.5  26.5 39.5  85.0 21.0 
         3 SHI, Gavin (120,Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA)               916   6.5  36.0  28.0 41.0  83.5 24.5 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 899 
         1 GROVES, Jackson Danie (127,South Shores Elementary, Decatur)   877   5.0  31.5  23.5 34.5  45.0 20.0 
         2 AKSELROD, Benjamin (126,Derby Middle School, Birmingham,)      879   5.0  25.0  18.0 26.0  24.0 17.0 
         3 HAUSER, Evan (128,USN, Nashville,TN)                           858   4.0  31.0  23.0 34.0  33.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 MINCHEZ, Dylan (136,Columbus Elementary, New Rochell)          729   5.0  31.5  24.5 34.5  46.0 16.0 
         2 NELSON, Ben (152,Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA)              551   5.0  30.5  23.5 34.5  45.0 17.0 
         3 LOTT, Devin (147,Bates Academy, Detroit,MI)                    641   5.0  28.5  22.5 33.0  52.0 16.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 HACKER, Anna (172,Prairie Winds Elementary, Monume)          nnnn    8.0  28.0  20.5 28.0  62.0 25.0 
         2 SHING, Rory Linus (179,Redmond Elementary, Redmond,WA)       nnnn    6.0  31.5  24.5 35.5  66.0 21.0 
         3 FIEBER, Braden (170,Prairie Winds Elementary, Monume)        nnnn    6.0  30.0  23.0 30.0  48.0 18.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (5)                           35.0 114.5 171.0 466.0 130.5 
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                       32.5 111.0 165.0 402.5 122.0 
  3 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                           31.0 104.5 147.0 307.0 108.5 
  4 GAA015 Fulton Science Academy, Alphare (4)                           30.0 101.0 148.5 322.0 108.0 
  5 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (7)                                      29.0 104.5 158.5 313.0 108.5 
  6 CAF012 Weibel Elementary School, Fremo (4)                           28.0  97.0 152.5 316.0 104.0 
  7 NYCELS Columbus Elementary, New Rochel (9)                           22.0  92.5 131.5 193.0 71.0 
  8 COMPRA Prairie Winds Elementary, Monum (6)                           22.0  80.0 111.5 160.0 62.0 
  9 DEW008 Tower Hill School, Wilmington,D (7)                           21.0  91.0 130.5 149.0 67.5 
 10 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (4)                           21.0  80.5 116.5 183.0 72.0 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
data/wk6blitz.txt 19/05/10 09:52:48 CDT