PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Elementary Championship                        
           10-12 May 19                                                 
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-5 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 HO, Cooper (20,Basis Independent Manhattan, New)              1835   6.5  32.0  26.0 35.0 64.0 27.5 
         2 EMIR, Doruk (8,Mountain View Elementary, Mariet)              1991   6.0  28.5  22.0 32.0 53.5 24.5 
         3 WILSON, Ronen (3,Ashburn Elementary, Ashburn,VA)              2041   6.0  28.0  23.0 30.5 54.5 22.0 
         4 ZHAO, Erick (2,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              2065   6.0  26.5  21.5 28.0 46.0 24.0 
         5 PADHYE, Rohan (7,Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa )            2008   6.0  26.5  20.0 28.5 44.0 24.0 
         6 YANG, Jack Nathaniel (13,Dalton, New York,NY)                 1908   5.5  29.5  23.0 32.5 46.5 25.5 
         7 FENG, Andrew T (17,Penn Valley Elementary, Narbeth,)          1863   5.5  29.0  23.0 32.5 48.0 24.5 
         8 CAVANAH, Troy (4,Ridgeview Elementary, Bloomingto)            2033   5.5  27.5  22.0 30.5 47.0 22.5 
         9 POTHURI, Abhiram (19,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)        1853   5.5  26.5  21.5 28.0 41.5 22.5 
        10 NATH, Nitish (11,Forest Park Elementary, Fremont,)            1927   5.5  25.5  20.5 28.0 41.0 21.5 
        11 YAO, Jerry (25,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1812   5.5  22.5  18.0 25.0 38.5 22.0 
        12 QIAO, Caden (16,Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming,)             1866   5.0  30.0  24.0 33.5 45.0 23.0 
        13 MOU, Iris Zhaoying (6,Dalton, New York,NY)                    2020   5.0  29.5  24.0 33.5 45.5 22.5 
        14 SLOAN, Jed (12,Primoris Academy, Westwood,NJ)                 1922   5.0  29.0  23.0 31.5 41.5 22.5 
        15 LANG, Jayden (15,Heron Heights Elementary, Parkla)            1866   5.0  29.0  22.5 32.0 39.0 23.0 
        16 LEE, Jayden (1,Chandler Traditional Academy, Ch)              2081   5.0  28.5  22.5 31.5 41.0 23.0 
        17 TAY, Brian (10,Little River Elementary School, )              1936   5.0  28.0  22.0 31.0 39.0 23.0 
        18 LIM, Timothy Chien En (61,Smoky Row Elementary, Carmel,IN)    1563   5.0  28.0  21.5 30.5 38.0 21.0 
        19 YIN, Benjamin (29,Bowman Elementary School, Lexing)           1762   5.0  27.5  22.0 30.0 39.5 21.5 
        20 GAO, Marvin (9,Waters Edge Elementary, Boca Rat)              1949   5.0  26.0  20.0 29.0 39.0 21.0 
        20 GROSS, Alexander Willi (24,Bryant Elementary School, Seattl)  1816   5.0  25.5  19.5 28.5 36.0 21.5 
        20 SAFRANEK, William (14,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1888   5.0  25.0  20.0 28.5 39.0 21.0 
        20 BYNUM, Jacorey (63,Plantation Elementary School, Pl)          1555   5.0  25.0  19.0 27.5 33.0 18.0 
        20 AGARWALLA, Pulak (40,Elon Park Elementary School, Cha)        1655   5.0  25.0  19.0 27.0 32.0 20.0 
        20 ZHANG, Qiyaqin (46,PS 198 Manhattan, New York,NY)             1624   5.0  23.5  19.5 26.0 36.0 17.0 
        20 MUTALAM, Druvin Reddy (137,Heritage Elementary School, Lewi)  1273   5.0  22.5  18.0 24.5 32.0 16.0 
        20 CHEN, Ryo Wenyu (5,The Honor Roll School, Sugarland)          2030   5.0  18.0  13.0 18.0 31.0 17.5 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 SLATE, Kent (112,Foxmill Elementary, Herndon,VA)              1399   4.5  24.5  20.0 28.0 36.5 17.0 
         2 DELGADO, Diego H (132,Sacred Heart, Southaven,MS)             1305   4.0  24.5  19.5 27.5 30.5 15.0 
         3 SANDHU, Ehman Singh (126,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)    1347   3.5  20.5  20.5 27.5 27.0 14.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 LEE, Kenneth (141,Pulaski Academy, LIttle Rock,AR)            1222   3.5  14.5  14.5 18.5 15.0 11.0 
         2 CHEN, Edward (134,Smoky Row Elementary, Carmel,IN)            1297   3.0  19.5  18.0 24.0 16.0 12.0 
         3 NIEUWERBURGH, Paul Alexander (138,Dalton, New York,NY)        1235   3.0  19.0  17.5 23.0 18.0 12.0 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 KALAGA, Ashish (157,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)         1103   3.5  16.0  16.0 22.5 20.5 12.0 
         2 HE, Tyler (152,Glenridge Elementary, Saint Loui)              1150   3.0  19.0  17.5 23.5 17.0 12.5 
         3 JACKSON, Cayden (154,Home School - Jackson, Smithfiel)        1134   3.0  16.5  14.5 20.5 13.0 8.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 TSAO, Emmanuel (160,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)         1056   2.5  16.0  14.0 20.5 11.0 7.5 
         2 HERNANDEZ, Santiago (158,Garden Park, Brownsville,TX)         1094   2.5  14.5  13.0 18.0  9.5 6.0 
         3 NAMUUNBAYAR, Enkhjin (159,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)      1090   2.5  14.0  13.5 18.5  8.5 8.0 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 HOWARD, William Samue (169,Sterling Elementary, Greenville,)   921   3.0  20.0  17.5 24.0 18.0 11.0 
         2 KIM, Andrew John (170,Smoky Row Elementary, Carmel,IN)         904   2.5  14.5  13.0 18.0  9.5 7.0 
         3 DING, Max (165,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)               953   2.0  17.0  15.0 21.0 12.5 8.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 900 
         1 DENG, Simon Kaixiang (175,Fort Meigs Elementary School, Pe)    524   2.5  11.5  11.5 15.5  6.0 4.5 
         2 SALDIVAR, Karolina A (172,Hudson, Brownsville,TX)              846   1.0  15.5  15.5 19.5  0.0 4.0 
         3 SANCHEZ IV, Abelardo (171,Hudson, Brownsville,TX)              894   1.0  12.0  12.0 16.0  0.0 2.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (6)                           20.5  80.5 107.5 148.5 85.5 
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                       20.0  86.5 122.5 162.5 88.0 
  3 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (4)                           15.0  73.0 102.5  96.5 62.5 
  4 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (4)                                      14.0  73.5 105.0  89.0 61.0 
  5 INCSMO Smoky Row Elementary, Carmel,IN (4)                           13.0  66.0  90.5  71.0 48.5 
  6 TNGRAH Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (7)                           12.5  67.5  93.5  75.5 46.0 
  7 TXMBLA Blanca E Sanchez Elementary, Mc (4)                           12.5  64.0  92.5  69.5 46.5 
  8 TXGARD Garden Park, Brownsville,TX (9)                               11.5  58.5  82.5  44.0 36.0 
  9 TXHUDS Hudson, Brownsville,TX (9)                                    11.0  63.5  88.0  49.0 38.0 
 10 ILC035 Skinner North Classical School, (4)                           10.5  65.0  86.5  51.5 39.5 
    
data/wk5.txt 19/05/12 17:23:22 CDT