PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2019 National Elementary Championship                        
      10-12 May 19                                                 
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      K-1 Championship                                             
      
      Combined Results                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate                                 Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 BRAUN, Alexander (5,Noesis School, Mountain View,CA)                                         1328   6.5   32    26    36   66 27.5 
    2 WANG, Kyle Yiwen (7,Bonnie Holland Elementary School)                                        1316   6.5 29.5  23.5  32.5   59 27 
    3 GANGA, Sanjeev (4,Mason Early Childhood Center, Ma)                                          1356     6   33  26.5    35   57 26.5 
    4 WANG, Connor Junda (12,Quaker Ridge, Scarsdale,NY)                                           1235     6 29.5    23  32.5   52 25 
    5 JAMMALAMADAKA, Vihaan (6,Bellevue Childrens Academy, Bell)                                   1326     6   28  21.5  30.5   48 26 
    6 YANG, Leo (15,Cumberland Elementary School, Su)                                              1210     6 27.5  21.5  30.5   49 25 
    7 LIAO, Connor (8,PS 41, New York,NY)                                                          1295     6 26.5    21  28.5   48 22 
    8 WOLF, Bryson (16,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)                                           1199     6 26.5    20  28.5   44 25 
    9 YOU, Eden (9,Ethical Culture Fieldston, New Y)                                               1287   5.5 29.5  23.5    33   49 23.5 
   10 RALLABANDI, Krishna Kis (2,Elizabeth Lane Elementary School)                                 1527   5.5 26.5  21.5  29.5   44 22.5 
   11 GARG, Advik (10,Garden Gate Elementary School, C)                                            1278   5.5   24  19.5    27 42.5 20 
   12 REISS, Micah Russell (44,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)                                     923     5   30    24  33.5   43 22 
   13 YANG, Maxwell (3,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL)                                             1412     5 28.5    22  32.5   43 22 
   14 MEISTER, Maxwell Corvin (20,Collegiate School, New York,NY)                                  1145     5 28.5    22    32   41 22 
   15 OHLY, Oliver (18,Ray Marsh Elementary, Shawnee,KS)                                           1178     5   28    22    31   40 23 
   16 SETHURAMAN, Roshan (1,Basis Chandler, Chandler,AZ)                                           1536     5 27.5    22  30.5 40.5 21.5 
   17 VYKHOR, Adam (36,PS 282, Brooklyn,NY)                                                         995     5 27.5  21.5    30   37 23 
   18 REMPE, Lennik (53,Phoenix CDS, Paradise Valley,AZ)                                            877     5 27.5  21.5  29.5   35 21 
   19 LUTFIYYA, Ren (40,All Saints Catholic Academy, Nap)                                           944     5   27    21    29   34 21 
   20 GUTTMAN, Jack Maverick (23,Heschel, New York,NY)                                             1101     5 26.5  20.5  28.5   33 23 
   21 PLASKEY, Alan Edward (76,Home School - Plaskey, Mineral,V)                                    810     5   26    21  28.5   39 20 
   22 PETUKHOV, Arthur (14,Rainard, Houston,TX)                                                    1211     5 25.5  20.5  28.5 39.5 21.5 
   23 BRAUTH, Carson (24,Avenues: The World School, New Y)                                         1084     5 25.5  19.5  28.5   34 22 
   24 LI, Mason Jin (21,Beaumont Elementary, Devon,PA)                                             1124     5 25.5  19.5  27.5   34 21 
   25 NGUYEN, Christine (108,Cabot Elementary, Newton,MA)                                           652     5 24.5    20    28   40 18 
   26 GUAN, Tovy (19,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                                                     1176     5   24    19    27   36 20 
   27 BARANWAL, Suvan (13,Tag Young Scholars, New York,NY)                                         1233     5   24    19    26   34 21 
   28 COMPTON, Jackson Alan (139,Hope Chinese Charter School, Bea)                                  546     5 23.5    19  26.5   36 19 
   29 LEE, Jesse (11,Anderson School, New York,NY)                                                 1276     5 23.5  18.5  25.5   33 20 
   30 MORDANI, Aadit (27,Collegiate School, New York,NY)                                           1069     5   23  18.5  25.5   36 19.5 
   31 LIU, Yuntao (39,St. Thomas School, Medina,WA)                                                 948     5   23    18    26   34 19 
   32 HU, Heidi (94,Morningside Elementary School, A)                                               716     5 22.5    17    24   29 16 
      
      
                                                                   Team Awards                          
      
Plc   Code                                                         Name (Players:Top 4 used)            Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum  
      
    1 NYHUNT                                                       Hunter College Campus School, N (13)    19 75.5   107   129   77 
    2 NYCOLL                                                       Collegiate School, New York,NY (7)      18   80 111.5 128.5   76 
    3 FLG002                                                       Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (5)          17.5   87 121.5 133.5   79 
    4 NYAVEN                                                       Avenues: The World School, New  (4)   17.5   71   101 104.5   69 
    5 NYN022                                                       PS 41, New York,NY (5)                  17   79   109   115   67 
    6 NYDALT                                                       Dalton, New York,NY (10)                17   77   108 112.5 71.5 
    7 NYNAND                                                       Anderson School, New York,NY (6)      16.5   65    91  98.5   62 
    8 NCDURH                                                       Durham Academy, Durham,NC (5)         14.5 67.5    94  79.5 48.5 
    9 NYN048                                                       PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY (3)     13   56  78.5    86   51 
   10 NYN031                                                       PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (5)      12.5   73   101    75   49 
      
data/wk1.txt 19/05/12 16:48:59 CDT