PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Elementary Championship                        
           10-12 May 19                                                 
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-3 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 VIDYARTHI, Omya (6,Harker Lower School, San Jose,CA)          1813   6.5  30.0  24.5 34.0 63.5 26.5 
         2 CHAMADIA, Avaan Shiv (7,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)         1786   6.0  27.5  22.5 31.5 54.0 21.5 
         3 VEMPARALA, Nikash (10,Bellevue Childrens Academy, Bell)       1684   6.0  27.5  22.0 31.0 51.0 26.5 
         4 HARISH, Neeraj (18,Clara Barton Elementary, Redmond)          1628   6.0  26.5  21.0 30.0 49.0 24.0 
         5 ZIEGLER, Nate Ryan (19,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)              1602   6.0  26.0  20.5 28.5 46.5 24.5 
         6 RAO, Anjaneya (3,Bergman Academy, Des Moines,IA)              1831   5.5  33.5  27.0 37.5 56.0 26.0 
         7 ZHANG, Alex (2,Spoede Elementary School, St. Lo)              1884   5.5  30.5  24.5 33.5 49.5 24.0 
         8 SHEN, Newman (45,PEGS - Kennerly, Saint Louis,MO)             1427   5.5  28.5  23.0 31.5 47.5 22.5 
         9 TANG, Austin (9,Hope Chinese Charter School, Bea)             1714   5.5  28.0  22.5 32.0 48.5 22.5 
        10 JIANG, Andrew (1,Dolvin Elementary School, Johns )            1889   5.5  27.0  21.5 30.0 45.5 22.5 
        11 HUANG, Ayden (17,Conway Elementary, St. Louis,MO)             1635   5.5  26.5  21.0 29.5 44.0 23.5 
        12 CHINNI, Rishabh (33,Bear Creek Elementary, Woodinvil)         1521   5.5  24.5  19.5 27.0 44.0 21.0 
        13 LU, Yiding (23,Newport Heights Elementary, Bell)              1567   5.0  30.5  24.0 33.5 44.0 22.0 
        14 BOYDELL, Oliver (16,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)         1650   5.0  29.5  23.5 33.0 45.5 22.0 
        15 RAJARAM, Rohan (11,Harker Lower School, San Jose,CA)          1679   5.0  29.5  23.5 32.5 43.0 23.0 
        16 QIAO, Evelyn (28,Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming,)            1546   5.0  28.5  22.0 31.0 40.5 23.0 
        17 YAN, Daniel Ziheng (14,Knox Elementary, Chandler,AZ)          1665   5.0  28.0  22.0 31.0 39.0 24.0 
        18 CHANG, Max (34,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)              1519   5.0  27.0  21.5 30.0 38.0 21.0 
        19 HO, Carter (13,Anderson School, New York,NY)                  1672   5.0  26.5  21.5 30.0 41.0 22.0 
        20 MEISTER, Xan (5,Collegiate School, New York,NY)               1815   5.0  26.5  21.0 29.5 40.0 21.0 
        20 KAZAN, Jude (26,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)              1559   5.0  26.0  20.5 29.0 41.5 19.5 
        20 THOTA, Taran (56,Magellan International School, A)            1377   5.0  26.0  20.5 29.0 37.0 20.0 
        20 SHI, Ted (42,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)                1461   5.0  26.0  20.5 28.5 36.5 21.0 
        20 GOLD, Kelen (35,Jenny P Stewart, Centreville,UT)              1514   5.0  26.0  20.0 28.5 34.0 21.0 
        20 XIA, Ruoxiao (8,ABC Stewart SChool, Columbus ,IN)             1786   5.0  25.0  19.0 28.0 36.0 22.0 
        20 LEVINE, Owen (37,Wakefield Forest Elementary, Ann)            1500   5.0  25.0  18.5 27.0 30.0 20.0 
        20 GOLSEFIDY, Sepehr (12,Carmel Del Mar Elementary, San D)       1678   5.0  24.0  18.0 26.0 35.5 17.0 
        20 KANG, Dylan Taewoong (40,NEST+m School, New York,NY)          1479   5.0  23.5  18.5 26.5 36.0 19.0 
        20 ADEWUMI, Tanitoluwa (31,PS 116, New York,NY)                  1534   5.0  23.5  18.5 26.5 35.0 19.0 
        20 HUANG, Bret (76,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)             1300   5.0  23.5  18.0 26.0 31.0 18.0 
        20 FAN, Frank (4,Quail Summit Elementary School, )               1818   5.0  23.0  18.5 25.0 34.5 20.0 
        20 SHETTY, Tanish Chirag (96,Challenger Lehi, Lehi,UT)           1232   5.0  23.0  16.5 25.0 27.0 16.0 
        20 KONG, Milo James (64,PS 41, New York,NY)                      1350   5.0  22.0  16.0 24.0 32.0 17.0 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 RESTELLI, Otto (121,Greyfriars Classical Tutorial, M)         1101   4.0  26.5  21.5 29.5 32.0 17.0 
         2 ELVERS, Tristan (114,Faith Christian Academy, Orlando)        1155   4.0  23.5  18.5 24.5 20.0 16.0 
         3 SUESS, Wade (103,Evergreen, Shoreline,WA)                     1194   3.5  21.0  21.0 29.0 25.5 16.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 ABE, Ayodeji Fenton (126,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)    1065   4.5  23.5  19.0 24.5 28.0 15.5 
         2 CHEN, Yewei (123,Aboite Elementary School, Wayne )            1076   3.0  21.0  19.0 26.5 17.0 13.5 
         3 PAOLANTONIO, Christop (131,Sterling Montessori, Morrisville)  1042   3.0  19.5  17.5 24.5 14.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 PRAINITO, Lucas (143,Cornelius Elementary, Cornelius,)         976   4.0  23.0  18.0 26.0 26.0 15.0 
         2 PARK, Colin (144,New Albany, Columbus,OH)                      975   3.5  21.5  21.5 29.0 24.0 17.5 
         3 DONG, Andy (146,The Lane Elementary, Hinsdale,IL)              961   3.5  17.5  17.5 24.0 19.0 12.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 899 
         1 BRIEN, Tristan Timothy (162,Dalton, New York,NY)               820   3.5  15.0  15.0 21.0 17.5 11.5 
         2 KANG, Maiya (160,Dalton, New York,NY)                          843   3.5  12.5  12.5 18.5 14.0 8.5 
         3 TAN, Bryan (157,Spring Hill, McLean,VA)                        880   3.0  14.5  12.5 19.0 12.0 8.0 
    
    For Ratings 700 to 799 
         1 YAO, Coco (168,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)               773   2.5  18.0  15.5 21.5 13.5 9.0 
         2 HEFFERNAN, Teddy (169,Collegiate School, New York,NY)          767   2.0  19.5  17.5 24.5 11.0 10.0 
         3 GREINER, Simon (172,Homeschool - Greiner, Glen Ellen)          721   2.0  16.0  14.0 19.5  8.0 7.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 700 
         1 LEE, Bryce A (177,Dalton, New York,NY)                         676   2.0  14.5  14.0 18.5  5.0 8.0 
         2 ZHU, Roy (179,Spoede Elementary School, St. Lo)                656   2.0  14.0  13.5 17.5  8.0 6.0 
         3 KOH, Gabriel (174,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)            687   2.0  12.0  11.5 16.0  3.0 4.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (6)                           17.5  74.0 104.5 110.5 69.5 
  2 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (8)                           16.5  78.5 111.5 123.5 71.5 
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (12)                                      16.5  72.0  97.5  90.5 65.5 
  4 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (5)                             15.5  64.0  89.5  85.5 58.5 
  5 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (6)                            14.5  75.5 103.5  91.5 63.5 
  6 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                 14.5  69.0  95.5  81.0 54.5 
  7 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                           14.0  69.0  94.5  80.5 50.0 
  8 NYN022 PS 41, New York,NY (5)                                        13.5  74.0 102.0  85.5 52.5 
  9 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (4)                              13.0  64.5  87.5  65.0 46.0 
 10 CASHAR Harker Lower School, San Jose,C (2)                           11.5  48.0  66.5 106.5 49.5 
    
data/wk3.txt 19/05/12 18:22:50 CDT