PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Elementary Championship                        
           10-12 May 19                                                 
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-3 U-700                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 IYER, Meera (34,Mendon Center Elementary, Roches)              669     7  29.5  23.5   33   66 28 
         2 KWOK, Stanley (134,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)           517   6.5  29.5    24   32   59 25 
         3 OSADCHAYA, Anna (38,Lycee Francais De New York, New )          667   6.5    28    22 29.5 53.5 27 
         4 DOWSHEN FLORES, Miles Gregori (66,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)         626     6  30.5  23.5 33.5   53 27 
         5 TANG, Jacob (90,Lusher, New Orleans,LA)                        577     6    29  22.5 31.5   50 27 
         6 BANG, Aditya (149,Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming,)            482     6  28.5  23.5 31.5   53 23.5 
         7 STERN, Adam (31,Heschel, New York,NY)                          672     6  28.5  22.5 31.5   51 26 
         8 KNAFO, Perry (27,Heschel, New York,NY)                         673     6  26.5    21 29.5   48 23 
         9 ZHU, Isabella (57,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                  640     6  26.5  20.5 29.5   47 25 
        10 CHEREDNYK, Maria (91,Norman S Edelcup K-8, Sunny Isle)         575     6    26    21   29   49 23 
        11 PUEBLA, Jordy (12,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)                         689     6    26    21   28   46 24 
        12 GALLEGE, Rehan (50,A. L. Lotts Elementary, Knoxvill)           646     6  25.5  20.5 28.5   50 23 
        13 HILBORN, Liam (151,PS 166M, New York,NY)                       481     6    25    20 26.5   44 22 
        14 BUGGIANI, Luca (6,Village Community School, New Yo)            693   5.5  30.5    24   33 46.5 26 
        15 AHUJA, Aakashi (92,West Creek Academy, Valencia,CA)            574   5.5    30    24 30.5 44.5 23 
        16 PAWALE, Vihaan Amit (5,St. Bernard's School, New York,N)       695   5.5    30    23   33 46.5 25.5 
        17 PUROHIT, Vihaan (17,Providence Day School, Charlotte)          685   5.5    27  20.5   29 40.5 22 
        18 MUKHERJI, Rai G (76,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)          608   5.5  25.5    20 28.5 41.5 21.5 
        19 PHILLIPS, Connor (11,PS 166M, New York,NY)                     689   5.5  25.5    20 27.5 39.5 19.5 
        20 FYE, Gabrielle (67,Lewis Elementary, Solon,OH)                 626   5.5    25  19.5 27.5 44.5 20.5 
        21 RAJBHANDARI, Samsara (24,Horizon Elementary, Madison,AL)       678   5.5  24.5    20   27 43.5 18.5 
        22 ADAMS, Caitlin Ala-Toh (49,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)                647   5.5  24.5  19.5 27.5 41.5 22.5 
        23 FAGHMOUS, Mus'Ab Adrien (103,Mountain Meadow, Moorpark,CA)     562     5    32    25   35   44 22 
        24 KOKA, Saharsh (81,Endhaven Elementary, Charlotte,N)            598     5  30.5  24.5   33   43 24 
        25 WANG, Chris (58,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                           638     5    30  23.5   32   40 23 
        26 MAK, Cynthia (98,Anderson School, New York,NY)                 567     5    30    23   31   36 23 
        27 KESIREDDY, Saikarunya (168,Deer Valley Elementary School, H)   456     5  29.5  23.5 33.5   45 23 
        28 BHEEMANATHINI, Harsha (143,Vestavia Hills Elementary West, )   496     5    29    23   30   37 22 
        29 KAYNE, Alexandra (19,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)             684     5  28.5  22.5 31.5   41 21 
        30 MURPHY, Jack Andrew Do (86,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)   583     5  28.5  22.5 30.5   38 24 
        30 SANGHANI, Ritika (137,Monarch Elementary, Simpsonville)        509     5  28.5    22 30.5   38 23 
        30 HOU, Kristen (188,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)            419     5    28  22.5   32   43 22 
        30 VURIMI, Joshith Sai (43,Kenrose, Brentwood,TN)                 661     5    28    22 31.5 41.5 21.5 
        30 JIANG, Bochen John (166,Farragut Intermediate, Knoxville)      458     5    28    22 30.5 41.5 19 
        30 BOGATOV, Alex (37,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL)              667     5  27.5    21 29.5 37.5 19.5 
        30 MEANS, Lucas Peter (71,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)       616     5    27    21 29.5 39.5 22 
        30 LIU, Kevin (42,Chestnut Hill Academy, Bellevue,)               663     5    27  20.5   30 39.5 20.5 
        30 MONNIER, Jackson (116,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)        539     5  26.5  21.5 28.5   38 20 
        30 GRYTSENKO, Aiden (26,PS111 Adolph S. Ochs, New York,N)         674     5  26.5    21   30   41 21 
        30 JOSEPH, Benjamin (7,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)          692     5  26.5    21   27   35 22 
        30 CHEN, Conor (83,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)               596     5  26.5  20.5 29.5   41 21 
        30 MILO, Daniel (16,Heschel, New York,NY)                         685     5  26.5  20.5 29.5   37 21 
        30 EZHIL, Aadhi (32,Montessori School of Rochester, )             671     5    26    21   29   38 21 
        30 MUKHERJEE, Ved (22,PS 166M, New York,NY)                       679     5    26    21   28 36.5 19 
        30 CONDORI, Marcos Carles (63,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)   627     5    26    20 28.5   35 21 
        30 RAY, Nico (62,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)                   632     5    26    20   28   32 19 
        30 UNDERWOOD, Miyo (40,PS 282, Brooklyn,NY)                       666     5  25.5  20.5 28.5   39 20 
        30 SAHOTA, Rajveer Singh (8,Princeton Charter School, Prince)     692     5  25.5  20.5 28.5 38.5 21.5 
        30 DIVAKAR, Vachan (4,Ballantyne Elementary, Charlotte)           696     5  25.5  20.5 27.5   36 18 
        30 KUANG, Emma (174,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)             444     5  25.5  20.5 27.5 35.5 17.5 
        30 KORADA, Sai Charwitha (61,Endhaven Elementary, Charlotte,N)    632     5  25.5  19.5 27.5   33 22 
        30 VEERAVALLI, Viraat (10,Mill Creek Elementary, Madison,A)       692     5    25    20   27   36 19 
        30 SUNDARAM, Sree (9,Prairie Creek Elementary, Andove)            692     5  24.5  19.5 27.5   37 19 
        30 BALIGAR, Selena (48,Crosswind Elementary, Colliervil)          649     5  24.5  19.5   27   34 20 
        30 SACHDEV, Shivan (1,University Of Chicago Laboratory)           699     5    24    19   27   36 19 
        30 STINSON, Trystan (51,Beaches Chapel, Neptune Beach,FL)         644     5    24    19   26   35 19 
        30 HELMS, Ethan Spencer (88,The Walker School, Marietta,GA)       579     5    24    19   26   32 20 
        30 TENCZA, Greyson (234,Laurence School, Valley Glen ,CA)         285     5    24    19   25 32.5 18.5 
        30 GAONA, Tyler J (208,Arbor Creek Elementary, Olathe,K)          369     5  23.5    19 25.5   34 16 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
  1 NYHESC Heschel, New York,NY (9)                                        21  87.5   123   169   89 
  2 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (6)                                      20.5    81 109.5   147 76.5 
  3 NYB139 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                       20.5  79.5 111.5 155.5 85.5 
  4 ILD002 Avery Coonley School, Downers G (4)                             18    85   118 137.5   78 
  5 GAC003 Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming (5)                           17.5    86 118.5   142   75 
  6 ALRAIN Rainbow Elementary School, Madi (6)                           17.5    74  99.5   108 68.5 
  7 NJPRIN Princeton Day School, Princeton (6)                             17  71.5 100.5 111.5   64 
  8 TNGRAH Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (5)                             17  68.5  96.5  99.5 62.5 
  9 NJP008 Princeton Charter School, Princ (8)                           16.5    76   107   105 64.5 
 10 NYB062 PS 160, Brooklyn,NY (5)                                         16    82 113.5 110.5 69.5 
 11 WYCPOD Poder Academy, Cheyenne,WY (8)                                15.5  63.5    89  82.5 59.5 
 12 NYBROW Browning School, New York,NY (6)                                15  69.5  94.5  78.5   55 
 13 VAHMNE McNair Elementary, Herndon,VA (4)                               14    76 105.5    89   58 
 14 MIDSMP University Prep Sci/Math Prima, (11)                            14  74.5 103.5    75   58 
 15 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (4)                             14    70  97.5    82   55 
 16 TNFCES Clovercroft Elementary School,  (6)                             14    64    93    79   58 
 17 INCANT Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,I (3)                             14    62  82.5    96   60 
 18 ALHORI Horizon Elementary, Madison,AL (5)                            13.5  64.5    92  77.5 51.5 
 19 TNIDLE Idlewild Elementary School, Mem (4)                           13.5  61.5    83    64 48.5 
 20 TNUSN  USN, Nashville,TN (7)                                           13    69    95    73 49.5 
    
data/wk3u700.txt 19/05/12 16:50:06 CDT