PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Elementary Championship                        
           10-12 May 19                                                 
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 U-1400                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 VADDI, Girish (164,Shilling Farms, Collierville,TN)            960   6.5    28  22.5   30 54.5 26 
         2 LEONARDO, Nicole (32,Success Academy Myrtle MS, Brook)        1316   6.5    27    21 29.5   55 25.5 
         3 GRANADOS, Joel Matthew (14,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)  1358     6    28  21.5   31   49 26 
         4 SHING, Rory Linus (29,Redmond Junior High School, Redm)       1328     6  23.5  18.5   25   42 22 
         5 REYES-RIVERA, Marcell (119,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)  1124   5.5  30.5    24 33.5   50 25.5 
         6 RESTELLI, Enzo (23,Greyfriars Classical Tutorial, M)          1334   5.5  27.5    22 30.5 44.5 23 
         7 BHATT, Jay D (41,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)            1302   5.5  27.5    21 29.5 42.5 24 
         8 CHU, Runqing (53,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)            1263   5.5  25.5    20   28 43.5 21.5 
         9 JOSHI, Atharva (25,Pine Lake Middle School, Sammami)          1333   5.5  25.5    20 27.5   41 22.5 
        10 NAIR, Advait Shankar (9,Liberty Pines Academy, St Johns,)     1373   5.5    22  17.5   24   39 19.5 
        11 CHEN, Kory (26,Success Academy Bensonhurst, Bro)              1331     5  28.5    22 31.5   38 24 
        12 NAIR, Rishi (61,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)             1236     5    28  21.5   30   37 22 
        13 PUTTAGUNTA, Raamcharan (57,Elon Park Elementary School, Cha)  1254     5    27  20.5 29.5   38 22 
        14 SURESH, Akshat (45,Goldsboro Elementary Magnet, San)          1286     5  26.5  20.5 28.5 36.5 22.5 
        15 CHEN, Choco (40,Radburn Elementary, Fair Lawn,NJ)             1303     5  26.5  20.5   28   33 20 
        15 CHI-BURNS, Gael (22,Arts and Letters, Brooklyn,NY)            1336     5    26    21 29.5   40 20 
        15 GIJARE, Sayali (13,Skyview Middle School, Bothel,WA)          1359     5  25.5  20.5 28.5   39 20 
        15 PRASAD, Amit (65,Seminole Science Charter Schoo, )            1233     5  24.5  19.5 26.5 34.5 20.5 
        15 BRAY-VARGAS, Thomas (35,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)     1309     5  24.5  19.5   25   33 19 
        15 MOLNAR, Mihai Roland (46,Atlas International, Raleigh,NC)     1285     5  24.5    19   26   32 20 
        15 PURI, Rishay (125,Eastside Preparatory School, Kir)           1114     5  23.5  18.5   26   37 17 
        15 SAHIBNAZAROVA, Aziz (15,Harding Academy, Nashville,TN)        1349     5    23    19 25.5   35 18.5 
        15 LAMPING, Andrew Michae (43,Sloan Creek Middle School, Fairv)  1298     5    23    17   25   30 21 
        15 ZHANG, Felix (6,Spoede Elementary School, St. Lo)             1381     5  22.5    18 25.5   34 18 
        15 PAN, Steven (36,Discovery Middle School, Madison)             1309     5    22  17.5 24.5   33 18.5 
        15 LIU, Parker Cy (20,Vestavia Hills Central, Vestavia)          1343     5    22  17.5   24   31 18.5 
        15 ESPINAL, Gabriel (34,Success Academy Harlem East, New)        1311     5  21.5  16.5   24   31 16 
        15 LEVIN, Max (39,PS 166M, New York,NY)                          1306     5    21  16.5   23   30 16.5 
        15 KUDRYAVSKY, Aaron (42,Success Academy Cobble Hill, Bro)       1302     5    20    16 21.5   30 17 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYSAB1 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (5)                             18  87.5   123   150   85 
  2 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (12)                            18    78 107.5   124   73 
  3 NYN091 Success Academy Harlem East, Ne (6)                             18  74.5   103   116   70 
  4 NYBSAB Success Academy Bensonhurst, Br (5)                             16    79   114   115   71 
  5 NCJMRO J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC (5)                                 16  71.5    96    90   58 
  6 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (5)                           15.5    75   105 108.5 65.5 
  7 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (5)                                      15.5    67    93    87 54.5 
  8 NCBARR Barringer Academic Center, Char (4)                             15  63.5  90.5 114.5 65.5 
  9 NYB139 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                         14  80.5   111 103.5   64 
 10 NYBSMS Success Academy Myrtle MS, Broo (5)                             14    72 100.5    89   61 
    
data/wk6u1400.txt 19/05/12 17:56:28 CDT