PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2018 National K-12 Championship                              
           14-16 December 2018                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 8                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 DHAR, Sumit (3,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2172   6.5 29.5    24   33 61.5 25.5 
         2 VENKAT, Raghav (2,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )           2226   6.5 29.5    24   33 60.5 25.5 
         3 XU, Kevin (13,Treasure Valley Math & Science, )               1947   5.5 29.5    24   33 49.5 23.5 
         4 WU, Logan (1,Houston Middle School, Germantow)                2244   5.5 29.5    23   33 48.5 25.5 
         5 XU, Noah L (23,Bala Cynwyd Middle School, Bala )              1815   5.5 29.5    23   33 46.5 21.5 
         6 KUMAR, Arya (8,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                     2007   5.5   29  22.5   32   46 23 
         7 EHSANI, Yassamin (4,Brearley School, New York,NY)             2137   5.5   27    22 30.5   48 21.5 
         8 YANG, Sunny (16,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                        1890   5.5 24.5    20 27.5 42.5 21 
         9 DE LA COLINA, Nicolas (11,Franklin Academy High School, Te)   1974   5.5 24.5    19 26.5 40.5 20.5 
        10 MAITI, Milind (5,Kennedy Middle School, Cupertino)            2102     5 29.5    24 33.5   46 23.5 
        10 KLEIN, Jack (14,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)                  1893     5 27.5    21 30.5   39 22 
        10 HYATT, Jessica (33,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)          1725     5   27  21.5   29   36 20 
        10 SOONG, Danny (6,Suzanne Middle School, Walnut,CA)             2086     5   27  20.5   30   39 22 
        10 MISHRA, Ahan Banerjee (42,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)   1605     5   26  19.5   29   34 18 
        10 GALPERN, Robbie (17,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    1889     5 25.5  20.5 28.5 39.5 18.5 
        10 SHUBIN, Daniel (10,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)           2001     5 25.5    20   28   37 20.5 
        10 MATTA, Kisna (21,Brambleton Middle School, Ashbur)            1866     5 25.5    20 27.5   35 22 
        10 PULLABHOTLA, Venkata N (15,Community House Middle School, C)  1892     5   25    20 27.5   40 19 
        10 JIN, Kevin (46,Tcms, Thonotosassa,FL)                         1579     5   25  19.5   27   33 18 
        10 KOZOWER, Ethan (34,The Summit School, Queens,NY)              1725     5   24    19   26   33 20.5 
        10 INDERMAUR, Samuel (30,Ligon Magnet Middle School, Rale)       1750     5   23  18.5   26   36 19 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 CUBA, Mauricio (125,Palm Springs Middle, Miami,FL)           nnnn    1.5 13.5    12   17  5.5 3.5 
         2 RODRIGUEZ, Manuel E (128,Palm Springs Middle, Miami,FL)      nnnn      1 10.5    10   14    1 1 
         3 RICHMOND, Evan (127,One School of the Arts, Longwood)        nnnn    0.5   12  11.5   16  0.5 1.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 DRUM, Robert David, Jr (78,Home School, New Port Richey,FL)   1266     4   26    21 28.5   31 15.5 
         2 POTHURI, Abhinav (71,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)        1370     4   23    18 25.5   24 14 
         3 FRANCO, Jasmine (70,Shenandoah Middle School, Miami,)         1380   3.5 18.5  18.5   26 19.5 12.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 ARRIAGA, Alexander (85,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)      1179   3.5 17.5  17.5 24.5 19.5 12.5 
         2 CHEZ, Mencio Enrique (89,GLADES MIDDLE SCHOOL, MIRAMAR,FL)    1064   3.5 17.5  17.5 22.5 17.5 13.5 
         3 CISNEROS, Gianfranco (86,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                1103   3.5   16    16   23 17.5 12.5 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 AUGUSTIN, Ralph (103,Academy Prep Center of Tampa, Ta)         835   3.5 15.5  15.5   22   18 10 
         2 KASH, Carl (104,Mcclure Middle School, Western S)              828     3 18.5    17 23.5   14 10 
         3 BARI, Soham Santosh (102,Monroe Township Middle School, M)     842   2.5 15.5    15 19.5    8 8.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 RICH, Jaedon (113,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                   622     3 19.5  17.5   24   17 12 
         2 ILBIH, Sejer (117,American Heritage School, Planta)            573     3 18.5  16.5 22.5   16 10 
         3 GRAHAM, Savian (110,Academy Prep Center of Tampa, Ta)          712     3 17.5    15 21.5   16 11 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (9)                                       15  63.5 87.5 120.5   63 
             YANG, Sunny (5.5,1890)                                     
             GALPERN, Robbie (5.0,1889)                                 
             SHERPA, Tashi (4.5,1801)                                   
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                       13.5  63.5 86.5   102   58 
             DHAR, Sumit (6.5,2172)                                     
             CHALLENGER, Dylan (4.0,1765)                               
             BEAUDOIN, Langley (3.0,1418)                               
  3 FLG003 Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvi (4)                           13.5  58.5   83    90   51 
             MISHRA, Ahan Banerjee (5.0,1605)                           
             XU, William (4.5,1624)                                     
             POTHURI, Abhinav (4.0,1370)                                
  4 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (7)                             13  64.5 89.5  93.5 56.5 
             SHILLINGFORD, Hamilton (4.5,1809)                          
             DONG, Connor Armin (4.5,1675)                              
             RODRIGUEZ, Bradley Michae (4.0,1584)                       
             MORAN, Ella (4.0,1663)                                     
             SLOWIK, Dylan Kazuo (4.0,1768)                             
             MELLODY, Marcus Stig (4.0,1761)                            
  5 FLT025 Tcms, Thonotosassa,FL (3)                                       13    55 76.5  78.5 51.5 
             JIN, Kevin (5.0,1579)                                      
             CHIN, Taban (4.5,1870)                                     
             CHIN, Lane (3.5,1513)                                      
    
data/w8.txt 18/12/16 16:28:51 CST