PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2018 National K-12 Championship                              
           14-16 December 2018                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 6                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 LEVINE, Jack (3,Salk School of Science, New York)             2111   6.0 31.0  25.0 35.0 58.5 25.5 
         2 HERNANDEZ, Ronald (2,Jane S Roberts K-8 Center, Miami)        2132   6.0 29.5  23.5 32.5 54.0 26.0 
         3 SHEN, Jason (haohan (12,Kanapaha Middle School, Gainesvi)     1887   6.0 26.0  21.0 30.0 52.0 22.0 
         4 QIU, Ziyang (5,Ligon Magnet Middle School, Rale)              1968   6.0 25.5  20.5 26.5 45.0 22.0 
         5 CHEUNG, Ryan (10,JERICHO MIDDLE SCHOOL, JERICHO,N)            1900   5.5 30.5  24.5 33.5 50.0 24.0 
         6 LE, Harry (1,Dodgen Middle School, Marietta,G)                2140   5.5 29.5  23.5 33.0 48.5 25.5 
         7 CAPOCYAN, John Patrick (14,Sartartia Middle School, Sugar L)  1857   5.5 27.5  22.0 30.5 46.5 22.0 
         8 NASTA, Kiren (16,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)            1825   5.5 27.5  21.5 30.5 45.0 23.0 
         9 GOKUL, Anshul (7,Lakeside Middle School, Cumming,)            1946   5.5 27.0  22.0 30.0 46.0 23.5 
        10 WANG, Oscar (26,Carver Middle School, Tulsa,OK)               1724   5.5 27.0  21.5 29.0 42.0 22.5 
        11 MUNDAYAT, Abinav Rajiv (8,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)     1922   5.5 26.0  20.5 29.0 44.5 23.0 
        12 CHENG, Leon (20,James W Johnson College Prep M, )             1744   5.5 26.0  20.5 29.0 43.5 22.0 
        13 QUAN, Jake Taylor (31,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)       1638   5.5 26.0  20.5 29.0 43.5 22.0 
        14 LI, Thomas (27,Willets Road School, roslyn Heig)              1718   5.5 25.5  20.0 28.5 42.5 21.0 
        15 VIJAYAKUMAR, Advaith (6,Leota Junior High School, Woodin)     1957   5.0 30.5  24.5 33.5 44.5 23.5 
        15 LANCMAN, Kyle B (21,I.S. 167 Wagner, New York,NY)             1742   5.0 29.0  23.5 31.0 40.0 22.5 
        15 SMITH, Silas (19,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)            1792   5.0 29.0  23.0 32.5 43.0 24.5 
        15 TSE, William (9,NYC Lab Middle School, New York,)             1914   5.0 27.5  21.5 30.5 41.0 21.0 
        15 RUTTEN, Alexander (4,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)        2077   5.0 27.0  22.0 30.5 42.0 21.0 
        15 PEARL, Reagan (29,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)           1701   5.0 27.0  21.0 30.5 38.0 20.0 
        15 RAJAGANESH, Dhruv (24,Desana Middle School, Alpharetta)       1733   5.0 26.5  20.5 29.5 37.0 21.0 
        15 RAI, Aayushma (30,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1641   5.0 24.5  19.5 27.5 36.0 19.0 
        15 XING, Andrew (32,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)            1633   5.0 24.5  18.5 24.5 31.5 20.5 
        15 MONTANTI, Vincenzo (46,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                 1533   5.0 23.5  18.0 25.5 32.5 18.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 SUH, Ethan (161,Punahou School, Honolulu,HI)                 nnnn    2.5 21.0  18.0 25.5 15.5 12.5 
         2 GOINS, John Lucian (160,Florida Connections Academy, Orl)    nnnn    2.5  9.5   9.5 13.0  4.0 7.0 
         3 TOLUD, Miles (162,V I MONTESSOR @ P G ACADEMY, ST.)          nnnn    1.5 12.5  12.0 16.0  3.0 5.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 MUKHERJEE, Aditya (102,Davis Drive Middle, Cary,NC)           1104   4.5 19.5  15.0 21.5 25.0 14.5 
         2 THOTA, Nikhil (91,Grover Middle School, West Winds)           1195   4.0 22.0  16.0 24.0 21.5 13.5 
         3 QIN, Raymond (94,Grover Middle School, West Winds)            1162   4.0 20.5  16.0 22.5 22.5 13.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 AKSELROD, Benjamin (121,Derby Middle School, Birmingham,)      898   4.0 19.5  15.0 21.5 20.0 11.0 
         2 NAMUUNBAYAR, Anujin (115,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)        976   3.5 21.5  21.5 29.0 27.0 16.5 
         3 RAJKUMAR JAYAPRABHA,  (118,Markhamwoods Middle School, Heat)   925   3.0 18.0  16.0 22.5 16.0 11.0 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 PARADA, Manuel A (129,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                    786   3.0 20.0  18.0 24.0 17.0 11.0 
         2 ANDE, Sahil (134,Lawton Chiles Middle School, Ove)             734   3.0 19.0  17.0 23.5 16.0 12.0 
         3 SHIRODE, Soham Pavan (140,Teague Middle School, Altamonte )    657   3.0 16.0  14.0 20.0 12.0 8.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 MANSFIELD, Jordan (143,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)              598   2.0 17.5  15.5 21.5  8.0 7.0 
         2 ARONIAN, Laurel (152,St Lukes, New Canaan ,CT)                 340   2.0 15.0  14.5 19.5  7.0 7.0 
         3 HARRY, Gavin (145,Earle Stem Elementary School, Ch)            536   2.0 15.0  14.0 19.0  6.0 7.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (5)                           14.5  62.5 88.0 114.5 62.0 
             QUAN, Jake Taylor (5.5,1638)                               
             KALOUDIS, Sean (4.5,1731)                                  
             CHONG, Joshua Ethan (4.5,1821)                             
  2 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (11)                                    14.5  55.0 79.0  98.0 54.5 
             RAI, Aayushma (5.0,1641)                                   
             MONTANTI, Vincenzo (5.0,1533)                              
             WONG, Ellis (4.5,1496)                                     
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                       13.0  59.0 81.5  88.0 54.0 
             FEDER, Ollie (4.5,1525)                                    
             MASSIAH, Maxwell (4.5,1616)                                
             WEINBERG, Alexander (4.0,1466)                             
             HENKIN, Jonathan (4.0,1629)                                
  4 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (3)                                  12.5  63.0 86.5  93.0 55.0 
             MOY, Thomas (4.5,1339)                                     
             MIN, Chloe (4.5,1548)                                      
             ZAIDI, Haider (3.5,1495)                                   
  5 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (4)                           12.5  60.5 83.5  85.5 56.0 
             SMITH, Silas (5.0,1792)                                    
             BEST, George (4.0,1495)                                    
             GOLDEY, Ann (3.5,1368)                                     
  6 NYNYCL NYC Lab Middle School, New York (2)                            9.5  42.5 60.5  74.0 41.5 
             TSE, William (5.0,1914)                                    
             MERCHANT, Aeneas (4.5,1733)                                
  7 CAH009 The Pegasus School, Huntington  (2)                            9.5  41.0 58.0  70.0 39.0 
             PEARL, Reagan (5.0,1701)                                   
             DOLOTTA, Dylan (4.5,1580)                                  
  8 NYN018 I.S. 167 Wagner, New York,NY (2)                               9.0  45.0 60.5  68.0 39.5 
             LANCMAN, Kyle B (5.0,1742)                                 
             LANCMAN, Kaleb (4.0,1495)                                  
  9 NJH010 Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ (2)                             9.0  40.0 56.0  65.5 38.5 
             MUNDAYAT, Abinav Rajiv (5.5,1922)                          
             BODDU, Indus (3.5,1485)                                    
 10 NCR003 Ligon Magnet Middle School, Ral (2)                            9.0  37.0 49.5  60.0 36.0 
             QIU, Ziyang (6.0,1968)                                     
             ZHAO, Alexander (3.0,1311)                                 
    
data/w6.txt 18/12/16 15:52:54 CST