PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2018 National K-12 Championship                              
           14-16 December 2018                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 10                                                     
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 MIYASAKA, Marcus M (3,Dalton, New York,NY)                    2288   6.0 31.0  25.0 33.0 54.0 27.0 
         2 CHEN, Justin (2,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                   2405   6.0 30.0  24.0 34.0 56.0 26.0 
         3 NIEMANN, Hans Moke (1,Weston High School, Weston,CT)          2517   6.0 29.0  23.0 33.0 55.0 23.0 
         4 LING, Evan Maxwell (10,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)      2161   5.5 30.5  24.5 34.0 51.5 23.5 
         5 BAKER, Vincent Jingwei (6,Mount Vernon High School, Mount )   2241   5.5 30.0  24.0 33.0 49.0 24.0 
         6 STORN, Justin Thomas (9,Turpin High School, Cincinnati,O)     2171   5.5 30.0  24.0 33.0 48.5 24.5 
         7 LIU, Aristo S (4,Copley High School, Copley,OH)               2272   5.0 29.5  23.5 32.5 42.0 23.0 
         8 IDNANI, Roshan Ritesh (7,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)       2217   5.0 29.0  23.0 33.0 44.5 22.0 
         9 SEROTA, Adam H (12,Friends Central School, Wynnewoo)          2093   5.0 27.5  21.5 30.5 38.0 21.0 
        10 DILL, James Christophe (13,Holly Spring High School, Holly )  2019   5.0 27.0  21.5 30.0 39.5 21.5 
        10 GRILLS, Jack (14,Greens Farms Academy, Westport,C)            1950   5.0 26.5  21.5 30.0 40.5 22.0 
        10 STARKMAN, Elliot (15,American Heritage School, Planta)        1927   5.0 26.5  21.0 29.5 39.0 21.5 
        10 XI, Kevin Y (16,Panther Creek High School, Cary,)             1927   5.0 25.0  19.0 28.0 37.0 19.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 EMILE, Marco (83,IVANNA EUDORA KEAN HS, ST. THOMA)           nnnn    3.0 23.0  20.0 27.5 20.0 13.0 
         2 GOIDEL, Samuel Robert (84,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)     nnnn    2.5 13.0  12.5 16.5  6.0 6.5 
         3 TRAN, Minh (87,Winterpark High School, Winterpa)             nnnn    2.0 16.0  16.0 20.5 11.0 8.0 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 AWASTHI, Rohan (40,Weston High School, Weston,CT)             1490   4.5 20.0  15.5 21.5 26.0 16.0 
         2 ZHANG, Ann (39,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                    1500   4.0 24.0  19.0 26.5 25.5 17.0 
         3 TIANSAY, Andrew (41,One School of the Arts, Longwood)         1440   4.0 22.5  16.5 23.0 18.0 14.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 RIVERA, Sergio (45,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)           1305   4.5 24.0  19.5 27.0 32.5 17.0 
         2 KENNY, Tristan (51,Whitney Young High School, Chica)          1201   3.5 21.5  21.5 28.5 23.0 16.0 
         3 COTEY, Jonathon (47,Middleton High School, Tampa,FL)          1248   3.5 11.5  11.5 16.5 16.0 12.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 TANKSLEY, Quinton (56,Dillard High School, Fort Lauder)       1131   3.5 18.0  18.0 24.5 18.0 13.5 
         2 WU, Michael (61,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)             1029   3.5 14.0  14.0 19.0 12.5 9.5 
         3 LICARI, Michael Vincen (62,Gulf High School, New Port Riche)  1028   3.0 19.5  17.5 24.0 16.0 12.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 DARIAS, Mauricio (68,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)         850   3.5 18.0  18.0 22.5 16.0 10.0 
         2 SETHI, Kris Sahil (67,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)           881   3.5 16.5  16.5 21.5 19.5 13.5 
         3 ZAPATA, Mariana (76,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)          642   3.0 15.5  15.5 19.5 10.5 13.5 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (4)                                14.0  61.0 86.0 104.5 60.0 
  2 NJL004 Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ (4)                             13.0  62.5 86.5  99.5 57.0 
  3 FLG005 Buchholz High School, Gainesvil (4)                           12.5  56.5 78.0  80.5 53.0 
  4 FLP012 American Heritage School, Plant (4)                           12.0  61.0 84.0  83.0 53.0 
  5 NHPHIL Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter (3)                           10.5  45.0 64.0  53.5 37.5 
    
data/w10.txt 18/12/16 16:34:30 CST