PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2018 National K-12 Championship                              
           14-16 December 2018                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 4                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 ZHAO, Erick (1,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              2079     7   30    24 33.5   67 28 
         2 GRONSKI, Gabriel W (11,Euclid Elementary School, Mount )      1823   6.5   28  22.5 31.5 58.5 26 
         3 YANG, Jack Nathaniel (7,Dalton, New York,NY)                  1872     6 31.5  24.5   34   54 26 
         4 CHIN, Spencer (14,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                 1778     6   28    23   31   52 24 
         5 MULLODZHANOV, Nathaniel (8,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)  1842     6   28    23   31   52 23 
         6 NANEHAKUMAR, Vaseegara (18,Brookwood Elementary, Houston,TX)  1735     6   28    22   32   52 24 
         7 GUTLA, Aryan (5,Otis Spears Elementary, Frisco,T)             1906     6   27    22   30   50 24 
         8 WANG, Ryan (4,Sage, Foxboro,MA)                               1942   5.5   31    24 34.5   50 25.5 
         9 DUONG, Kevin (22,Nassakeag Elementary, Setauket,N)            1695   5.5   30  23.5   31 44.5 24.5 
        10 FENG, Andrew T (19,Penn Valley Elementary, Narbeth,)          1729   5.5   28  22.5   31   46 24 
        11 ANANTH, Ananya (42,Little River Elementary School, )          1413   5.5   27  21.5   30   44 21.5 
        12 MAIRAJ, Morgan Kenzo (15,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)    1778     5 32.5  26.5 36.5 50.5 24.5 
        13 HARDAWAY, Brewington (2,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)     2045     5   31    25   34   45 23 
        14 EMIR, Doruk (10,Mountain View Elementary, Mariet)             1835     5   31    24   34   42 24 
        15 BUCHANAN, Royal (12,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)         1807     5   30    23   33   40 23 
        16 MENG, Alexander (6,Winn Brook Elementary School, Be)          1893     5 29.5    24 32.5 43.5 22 
        17 MOU, Iris Zhaoying (9,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1840     5   29    23   33 44.5 24 
        18 JAMMALAMADAKA, Varnika (33,Bellevue Childrens Academy, Bell)  1528     5   29    23   31   40 21 
        19 MU, Grant (17,Prairie Trace Elementry School, )               1739     5 28.5    23   32   44 22 
        20 SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (30,Dalton, New York,NY)               1603     5 28.5  22.5 31.5 43.5 22 
        20 ABE, Abisayo Franklyn (36,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)   1476     5   28  22.5   31 41.5 22 
        20 GOKTEPE, Derin (24,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)              1663     5 27.5  22.5 30.5 41.5 21.5 
        20 HO, Cooper (21,Basis Independent Manhattan, New)              1714     5 27.5    22   31   42 20.5 
        20 BRUNI, Xavier (39,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)           1469     5   27    21 30.5   39 20 
        20 BIST, Atharva (16,Cheyenne Traditional School, Sco)           1776     5   27  20.5   30 38.5 22 
        20 WAKIDA, Ken (61,Anderson School, New York,NY)                 1304     5   26    20   28   34 19 
        20 LI, Michael (37,Banner Elementary Scchool, Dunla)             1475     5 25.5  20.5 28.5   37 21.5 
        20 MERRILL, Elias Stephen (81,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)  1164     5   25    20   26   33 19 
        20 MUKHERJEE, Romir (27,NEST+m School, New York,NY)              1648     5 24.5  19.5 27.5   35 21 
        20 KOLLI, Sai (67,West Dodge Elementary, Elkhorn,N)              1266     5   24    19   27   34 18 
        20 YAO, Jerry (20,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1723     5 22.5    18   25   34 19.5 
        20 KAWABATA, Marcus (48,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)        1366     5   21    17   24   34 17 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 SDRALEVICH, Paolo (187,Washington International School,)     nnnn    2.5 16.5  16.5   20   12 10 
         2 KHOTAMOV, Saidvalikho (186,American Youth Academy, Tampa,FL) nnnn      2 16.5    15 20.5    9 8 
         3 STRAUN, Ger'Lanni (188,Sibilly, Saint Thomas,XX)             nnnn      2 14.5  12.5 17.5    9 6 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 SATTARU, Sritej Sai (106,Laureate Park Elementary, Orland)    1019     4 25.5  20.5 27.5   27 16 
         2 LI, Kevin Jin (97,Beaumont Elementary, Devon,PA)              1059     4   24    19 26.5 25.5 13 
         3 MCPEAKE, Liam (105,PS 41, New York,NY)                        1020     4   24    19 25.5   23 15 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 PEARL, Robbie (114,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)           950     4   24    19   26   22 15 
         2 WANG, Edward (112,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL)              986     4 20.5    15 22.5   18 13 
         3 WONG, Angelina Lin (118,PS 41, New York,NY)                    940     4   20  15.5   22   20 13 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 EMIR, Duru (146,Mountain View Elementary, Mariet)              768     4 21.5    17   24 24.5 12.5 
         2 MOORE, Jacob (143,Hone School - Moore, Lutz,FL)                782     3   17    16   21   14 11 
         3 CHOPPARA, Nathan Chan (161,Lincoln Avenue Academy, Lakeland)   638     3 16.5  15.5 21.5   14 9 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 WANG, Sophia (171,Academy Of Christian Education, )            539     3   19  16.5   23   17 10 
         2 MUNJAL, Shreya (168,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)          577   2.5   14  13.5   18  7.5 6.5 
         3 SON, Isaac (172,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              523     2 19.5  16.5   24   12 11 
    
    
Teams 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (9)                           16.5  64.5 90.5 137.5 69.5 
             ZHAO, Erick (7.0,2079)                                     
             YAO, Jerry (5.0,1723)                                      
             POTHURI, Abhiram (4.5,1647)                                
             YU, Dylan (4.5,1370)                                       
             HUANG, Jolie (4.5,1281)                                    
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                         16    70 98.5   142   72 
             YANG, Jack Nathaniel (6.0,1872)                            
             MOU, Iris Zhaoying (5.0,1840)                              
             SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (5.0,1603)                          
  3 NYNEST NEST+m School, New York,NY (5)                                15.5  59.5   85   117 61.5 
             CHIN, Spencer (6.0,1778)                                   
             MUKHERJEE, Romir (5.0,1648)                                
             NG, Preston L (4.5,1331)                                   
  4 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (3)                             15    64 86.5   115 60.5 
             MULLODZHANOV, Nathaniel (6.0,1842)                         
             PATNI, Krish (4.5,1335)                                    
             PARUCHURI, Naveen (4.5,1303)                               
  5 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (4)                           14.5  70.5   98 124.5 68.5 
             MAIRAJ, Morgan Kenzo (5.0,1778)                            
             BUCHANAN, Royal (5.0,1807)                                 
             GILLSTON, Noah (4.5,1413)                                  
  6 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (3)                           13.5  60.5   84    98   54 
             HARDAWAY, Brewington (5.0,2045)                            
             KAWABATA, Marcus (5.0,1366)                                
             KOH, Maximilian Joohyun (3.5,1071)                         
  7 NYBINQ Brooklyn School of Inquiry, Bro (4)                           12.5  51.5   76    72 48.5 
             BUGAYEV, George (4.5,1370)                                 
             BONDARCHUK, Jake (4.0,1102)                                
             LEVITSKI, Andrew (4.0,1171)                                
  8 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (7)                           12.5    51 72.5  67.5 49.5 
             ISLAM, Mahnak (4.5,1283)                                   
             LU, Chenxi (4.0,1121)                                      
             AGARAM, Jyotsna (4.0,1210)                                 
  9 NYN022 PS 41, New York,NY (4)                                        11.5  53.5 72.5  60.5   44 
             MCPEAKE, Liam (4.0,1020)                                   
             WONG, Angelina Lin (4.0,940)                               
             MERCHANT, Penelope (3.5,1199)                              
             LIAO, Caitlin (3.5,1076)                                   
 10 NYN031 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (3)                              11.5  50.5   70    60   43 
             ISAACS, Joshua (4.5,1408)                                  
             VANASELJA, Viggo (3.5,1017)                                
             FACCIO, Sabella (3.5,842)                                  
    
data/w4.txt 18/12/16 16:29:41 CST