PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
    2018 National K-12 Championship 
    14-16 December 2018 
    Orlando, FL 
    
    K-12 Blitz 
    
    Individual Awards 
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Solk  Cum  CumOp Med 
    
         1 NIEMANN, Hans Moke (1,Weston High School, Weston,CT)          2517  12.0 40.5  45.5 42.0 172.0 31.5 
         2 RAMBHA, Hemachandra (15,Sunset Middle School, Brentwood,)     2070  10.5 39.0  39.0 35.0 151.0 30.0 
         3 AGARWALLA, Mohak (23,Ardrey Kell High School, Charlot)        1947   9.5 33.5  33.5 31.5 134.0 25.0 
         4 HUSTON, Gus (5,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2197   9.0 43.0  48.5 35.0 178.5 31.0 
         5 VENKAT, Raghav (3,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )           2226   9.0 39.0  44.5 34.5 171.0 29.5 
         6 CHEN, Benjamin Lj (14,Lawton Chiles High School, Talla)       2071   9.0 38.5  43.5 35.0 174.5 29.5 
         7 KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna (13,Ardrey Kell High School, Charlot)  2073   9.0 37.0  42.0 34.0 162.0 29.0 
         8 SINGH, Hersh (17,University School of Milwaukee, )            2040   9.0 35.5  41.5 31.0 154.5 27.5 
         9 HOYOS, Carlos D (11,Everglades High School, Miramar,)         2096   9.0 35.0  39.0 29.0 143.5 27.0 
        10 HELLER, Garrett (8,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)          2119   9.0 30.5  35.5 26.0 122.5 23.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 LORMAN, Sophia Grace (111,Denver Language School, Denver,C)  nnnn    2.0 22.0  29.0  8.0  98.0 19.0 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 SMOLANSKY, Alan David (53,Brooklyn School of Inquiry, Broo)   1576   7.0 33.0  35.0 25.0 126.5 24.0 
         2 MOGIL, Kevin (51,Rodeph Sholom School, New York,N)            1585   6.5 32.5  35.5 24.5 125.5 24.5 
         3 LOPEZ, Adrian A (54,South Miami Senior High School, )         1572   6.0 34.0  38.5 23.0 129.0 26.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 GALLEGOS, Jackson (81,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)       1284   6.5 32.5  37.0 20.5 133.5 25.0 
         2 TAQUECHEL, Daniel (80,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)       1322   6.0 34.5  38.5 22.0 140.5 26.5 
         3 KENNY, Tristan (85,Whitney Young High School, Chica)          1201   6.0 33.0  37.0 18.0 119.0 24.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 ALTON, James (86,Home School, Tampa,FL)                       1183   5.0 31.0  31.0 17.0  99.5 23.0 
         2 GONZALEZ, Eduardo (87,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)       1085   5.0 29.5  31.5 18.0 113.5 22.5 
         3 KOLODNY, Michael (89)                                         1063   4.0 30.0  32.0 13.0  98.0 23.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 KASH, Carl (98,ILM012)                                         828   5.0 30.5  32.5 15.0 103.0 22.5 
         2 DARIAS, Mauricio (97,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)         850   5.0 25.0  25.0 15.0  93.5 17.0 
         3 RODRIGUEZ, Keyes (93,Maitland Middle School, Maitland)         977   5.0 24.5  26.5 13.0  89.0 17.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 ESPONDA, Jonathan (104,South Miami Senior High School, )       632   5.0 25.5  27.5 11.0  87.0 19.0 
         2 PERALTA, Oliver (105,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)         570   4.5 26.0  28.0 11.0  88.0 20.0 
         3 ROMERO, Mateo (101,Denver Language School, Denver,C)           744   4.0 24.0  24.0 10.0  81.0 17.0 
    
    
    
    Team Awards 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Solk  Cum  CumOp Med  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                       24.5   136 93.5 495.5   90 
             HUSTON, Gus (9.0,2197)                                     
             CHALLENGER, Dylan (8.0,1765)                               
             SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (7.5,2107)                         
  2 NJP011 Princeton High School, Princeto (4)                           23.5   122   84 441.5 83.5 
             OSKIPER, Constantine (8.5,1917)                            
             DENG, Leon Yu (8.0,2099)                                   
             OSKIPER, Andreas (7.0,1792)                                
  3 NCCAK1 Ardrey Kell High School, Charlo (3)                           23.5   103 82.5   393 74.5 
             AGARWALLA, Mohak (9.5,1947)                                
             KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna Ku (9.0,2073)                       
             RAMANUJA, Maya (5.0,1352)                                  
  4 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (9)                             23 134.5 94.5 488.5   89 
             KALGHATGI, Akhil (8.0,2225)                                
             KALGHATGI, Nikhil (8.0,2156)                               
             GULECYUZ, Deniz Alp (7.0,1943)                             
  5 NCJMRO J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC (3)                                 20    99 61.5   348   67 
             JOHNSON, Donald (8.5,1908)                                 
             JIANG, Andrew (7.5,1921)                                   
             NALANEELAN, Sarvajith (4.0,1082)                           
    
    
    
data/wk12blitz.txt 18/12/15 15:43:25 CST