PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2018 National K-12 Championship                              
           14-16 December 2018                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 1                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 YANG, Maxwell (4,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL)              1132   6.5   28   22 31.5   57 27.5 
         2 JAMMALAMADAKA, Vihaan (15,Bellevue Childrens Academy, Bell)   1002   6.5   28   22   31   56 26.5 
         3 JI, Y Luke (9,John A Bishop Elementary, Arling)               1045     6 32.5   26   35   57 26 
         4 RALLABANDI, Krishna Kis (8,Elizabeth Lane Elementary School)  1056     6 31.5   25   35   57 26 
         5 OHLY, Oliver (10,Ray Marsh Elementary, Shawnee,KS)            1042     6   29   23   32   52 26 
         6 MOROZOV, Yan (21,Cape Henry Collegiate School, Vi)             915     6 28.5 22.5 31.5   51 24 
         7 YOU, Eden (11,Ethical Culture Fieldston, New Y)               1027     6 26.5 21.5 29.5   49 23 
         8 LIAO, Connor (2,PS 41, New York,NY)                           1180   5.5   28   22   31 44.5 22 
         9 LIU, Enmon (18,Merion Elemenrary School, Merion)               942   5.5 26.5 20.5 29.5 41.5 23 
        10 REMPE, Lennik (33,Phoenix CDS, Paradise Valley,AZ)             773     5   32 25.5   35   45 23 
        11 RAJENDRAN, Ishaan (36,Collegiate School, New York,NY)          737     5 28.5 22.5   29   35 21 
        12 WOLF, Bryson (35,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)             738     5 28.5 22.5 28.5   33 23 
        13 LEE, Jesse (13,Anderson School, New York,NY)                  1019     5 27.5 22.5   30   41 21 
        14 GUTTMAN, Jack Maverick (19,Heschel, New York,NY)               938     5 27.5 21.5 30.5   39 21 
        15 MEISTER, Maxwell Corvin (5,Collegiate School, New York,NY)    1117     5 27.5   21 29.5   38 22 
        15 GUPTA, Anay (27,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                      862     5   27   21   30   38 21 
        15 XIAO, Michael (26,Meyerholz Elementary, San Jose,C)            871     5   27   21   30   38 20 
        15 KU, Hunter (6,Avenues: The World School, New Y)               1072     5   27   21   29   38 20 
        15 PETUKHOV, Arthur (22,Rainard, Houston,TX)                      905     5   26   20 29.5   39 20 
        15 GUAN, Tovy (17,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                       955     5 25.5 20.5   29   40 21 
        15 BURTON, Charles (25,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          884     5 25.5 19.5 26.5   31 20 
        15 RONDEAU, Santiago (30,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)        776     5   25   20   28   38 19 
        15 BRAUTH, Carson (20,Avenues: The World School, New Y)           915     5   24   19   27   36 21 
        15 BARTOLINI, Christian J (14,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)  1016     5   24   19   25   32 20 
        15 CRAWFORD, Elliott (47,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)            660     5 23.5 17.5 25.5   29 18 
        15 PENAGALAPATI, Anvitha (7,John Sinnott Elementary, Milpita)    1070     5 22.5 17.5 25.5   35 19 
        15 SHEMESH, Yuno (74,Lake Harriet, Minneapolis,MN)                429     5 22.5 16.5   24   26 16 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 CHEN, Shaoyan Evan (125,Sunrise Elementary School, Orlan)    nnnn      4   24   19   27   28 16 
         2 CHAN, Hannah Morgan (124,Dalton, New York,NY)                nnnn    3.5   16   16 22.5   18 13.5 
         3 BRIEN, Lukas William (123,Dalton, New York,NY)               nnnn    3.5 15.5 15.5 22.5 17.5 12 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 ZHAO, Youran Yoyo (23,NEST+m School, New York,NY)              900     4 26.5   21   30   33 19 
         2 HUANG, Lucia (28,Colin Powell Elementary, Centrev)             848     4   26   20   28   22 19 
         3 JUDY, Jack (16,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                       998     4   25 18.5   28   24 21 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 MATEO, Taj (54,Avenues: The World School, New Y)               604   4.5   20   15   21 21.5 15.5 
         2 ZHANG, Jason Liu (34,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                 744     4   29 22.5 31.5   29 19 
         3 ZHANG, Aaron (40,Airline Park Academy For Advance)             704     4   28   23 29.5   29 19 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 ROWLAND, Nikolas (57,Dalton, New York,NY)                      571   4.5 23.5 18.5   26 28.5 16.5 
         2 ACEVEDO HERNANDEZ, Keyl (55,ROSALYN YALOW CHARTER, BRONX,NY)   597   4.5   22 16.5 23.5 25.5 19.5 
         3 HU, Heidi (92,GAA045)                                          345     4   26   21   29   32 20 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (9)                             15    62   83  102   62 
             WOLF, Bryson (5.0,738)                                     
             RONDEAU, Santiago (5.0,776)                                
             BURTON, Charles (5.0,884)                                  
             BARTOLINI, Christian Jose (5.0,1016)                       
  2 NYAVEN Avenues: The World School, New  (5)                           14.5    55   77 95.5 56.5 
             KU, Hunter (5.0,1072)                                      
             BRAUTH, Carson (5.0,915)                                   
             MATEO, Taj (4.5,604)                                       
  3 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (12)                                   14    64 90.5  107   61 
             GUPTA, Anay (5.0,862)                                      
             GUAN, Tovy (5.0,955)                                       
             ZHANG, Jason Liu (4.0,744)                                 
             ROSE, Jacob D (4.0,628)                                    
             MAWDSLEY, Declan (4.0,633)                                 
             JUDY, Jack (4.0,998)                                       
  4 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (5)                              14    60   83   92   59 
             RAJENDRAN, Ishaan (5.0,737)                                
             MEISTER, Maxwell Corvin (5.0,1117)                         
             LEVINE, Noah (4.0,555)                                     
             BARRERA, Rafa (4.0,617)                                    
  5 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                       12.5    57 77.5 79.5 50.5 
             ROWLAND, Nikolas (4.5,571)                                 
             SEN, Samant Robert (4.0,776)                               
             VONWILLER, Callum Jack (4.0,509)                           
    
data/w1.txt 18/12/16 15:30:08 CST