PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2018 National K-12 Championship                              
           14-16 December 2018                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 5                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 SLOAN, Jed (6,Primoris Academy, Westwood,NJ)                  1896   6.5   31    25   35   64 27.5 
         2 NGO, Bach (2,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)                2075     6   31  25.5   35   59 25 
         3 KLENOFF, Caleb Jude (3,Westchester Torah Academy, New R)      1951     6 30.5    24 33.5   54 25 
         4 CHEN, Jonathan (1,Quail Summit Elementary School, )           2201     6 27.5  22.5 31.5   54 23 
         5 TAY, Brian (11,Little River Elementary School, )              1807     6 27.5    21   31   52 24 
         6 SHUKLA, Aniket (5,Riverglades Elementary, Parkland)           1902   5.5   31    25   34   51 25 
         7 PADHYE, Rohan (4,Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa )            1938   5.5   30  23.5   34 49.5 25.5 
         8 SAFRANEK, William (8,Dalton, New York,NY)                     1872   5.5   29    23 31.5 45.5 24.5 
         9 FINI, Thomas James (18,Munsey Park Elementary School, M)      1740   5.5 27.5  21.5 30.5 43.5 23.5 
        10 GUAN, Michael X (14,Pinecrest Elementary, Miami,FL)           1794   5.5 27.5  21.5   30   43 23 
        11 BERMAN, Alexander Morr (15,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)  1790   5.5   27    21   30   45 23.5 
        12 WU, William (13,Hawkrise Elementary School, Tall)             1798   5.5   26  20.5   29   44 22 
        13 NICHOLSON, Ian (12,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)          1802   5.5 25.5    21   28 43.5 22 
        14 WU, Derrick K (76,Whispering Pines Elementary, Boc)           1221     5   30    24 31.5 40.5 22.5 
        15 LANG, Jayden (7,Heron Heights Elementary, Parkla)             1884     5   29    23   32   43 23.5 
        16 JI, Y Owen (40,John A Bishop Elementary, Arling)              1518     5   28    22 31.5   41 22 
        17 COOKE, Grayson (9,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                   1832     5   28    22 31.5   40 24 
        18 RAJARAM, Anika (20,Harker Lower School, San Jose,CA)          1664     5   27  21.5   30   39 22 
        19 BOONCHAROEN, Nathan (22,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)     1626     5   26    21 29.5   41 19 
        20 FENG, Travis (16,Barbara Bush Elementary, Houston)            1773     5 25.5  20.5   29 40.5 20.5 
        20 INGARGIOLA, Max Jihoon (35,Osborn Hill Elementary, Fairfiel)  1564     5 25.5    20 28.5 37.5 20.5 
        20 LIU, Edison (19,Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, C)             1725     5   25    20   27   38 20 
        20 WU, Alice Jin (44,Everglades Elementary School, We)           1483     5   25    19   28   34 19 
        20 GANTI-AGRAWAL, Siddhar (34,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)  1568     5   25    19 27.5   35 19 
        20 AGARWALLA, Pulak (33,Elon Park Elementary School, Cha)        1568     5 24.5    18 27.5   34 20 
        20 KRISHNA, Rohan (32,Hackley School, Tarrytown,NY)              1571     5   24    19 26.5   35 18 
        20 ROBERTS, Aston (29,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)          1587     5   24    18   27   34 19 
        20 YE, Andrew (50,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1450     5 23.5    19 23.5 33.5 19 
        20 HE, Samuel (64,Home School - He, Mclean ,VA)                  1327     5 22.5  17.5 24.5   29 18 
        20 BERGMAN CHUDNOW, Bryan (23,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)  1618     5   22    18   25   34 19 
        20 RUBINSTEIN MASH, Alexander (17,Dalton, New York,NY)           1747     5   22    18   24   33 19.5 
        20 NAVEEN, Aarush (37,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)          1557     5 21.5    17 24.5   32 18 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 WEBBE, Dillen (176,ANTILLES SCHOOL, ST. THOMAS,XX)           nnnn      3   22    19   26   22 14 
         2 MIRPURI, Ajay (173,ANTILLES SCHOOL, ST. THOMAS,XX)           nnnn      3 18.5  16.5 22.5   17 10 
         3 PATEL, Dev (174,Lincoln Avenue Academy, Lakeland)            nnnn      3 14.5  14.5   18 13.5 11 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 HOSAD, Shubh (81,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)            1137   4.5   27  21.5   28   32 19.5 
         2 NAHUM, Uri Malkin (80,The School at Columbia Universit)       1144     4 25.5  20.5 27.5   26 17 
         3 PUTTAGUNTA, Raamcharan (84,Elon Park Elementary School, Cha)  1120     4 25.5  20.5   26   23 17 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 CHINTAREDDY, Sreekrish (99,Vestavia Hills Central, Vestavia)   971     4   21  15.5   23   18 13 
         2 KASH, Roman (111,Field Park Elementary, Westrn Sp)             875     4   20  15.5 20.5   18 12 
         3 KOTHAPALLI, Pragnya (114,Endhaven Elementary, Charlotte,N)     851     4   17    13   19   19 13 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 ZHENG, Bryan (135,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                    616   3.5   16    16   23 18.5 11 
         2 JONNALAGADDA, Vishnus (127,Green Charter School, Greenville)   771   3.5   16    16   22 16.5 12 
         3 TAMMAREDDY, Atulya (132,Franklin Academy, Pembroke Pines)      674     3   17  15.5 21.5   13 9 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 BLONDEAU, Eli (158,ANTILLES SCHOOL, ST. THOMAS,XX)             346     3   16    15   20   12 9 
         2 NADER, Nayib (138,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)             591     3   16  14.5   20   11 10 
         3 D'STAIR, Sebastien (153,Landis Run Intermediate School, )      413     3   14  13.5   17   11 8 
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (6)                           15.5    63   88   124   66 
             BERMAN, Alexander Morris (5.5,1790)                        
             NICHOLSON, Ian (5.5,1802)                                  
             NAKADA, Johji David (4.5,1602)                             
  2 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (5)                             15    66   88 122.5 60.5 
             NGO, Bach (6.0,2075)                                       
             YE, Andrew (5.0,1450)                                      
             ZHANG, Daniel (4.0,1313)                                   
             PARKS-CHURCH, Owen G (4.0,1222)                            
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                         15  60.5 82.5   107 62.5 
             SAFRANEK, William (5.5,1872)                               
             RUBINSTEIN MASH, Alexande (5.0,1747)                       
             NAM, Lauren (4.5,1460)                                     
             WEINBERG, Jonathan (4.5,1482)                              
  4 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (5)                             15    56   81   107   56 
             BOONCHAROEN, Nathan (5.0,1626)                             
             ROBERTS, Aston (5.0,1587)                                  
             NAVEEN, Aarush (5.0,1557)                                  
  5 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (3)                           13.5  56.5   80  91.5 51.5 
             GANTI-AGRAWAL, Siddharth (5.0,1568)                        
             BERGMAN CHUDNOW, Bryan (5.0,1618)                          
             BURTON, Erica (3.5,1010)                                   
  6 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (5)                                    13  60.5   86    87   60 
             COOKE, Grayson (5.0,1832)                                  
             OKUN, Jack (4.0,1485)                                      
             SHIH, Marcus (4.0,1113)                                    
  7 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (4)                             13  54.5 77.5    80 53.5 
             MORDEN, Simone (4.5,1572)                                  
             YANG, Abigail (4.5,1351)                                   
             QIAO, Zixi (4.0,1357)                                      
  8 FLM019 Olympia Heights Elementary, Mia (3)                             10    47 68.5    45   36 
             HERNANDEZ, Aisar (4.0,1105)                                
             ISBEL, Anthony (3.0,802)                                   
             DIAZ, Raymond (3.0,948)                                    
  9 VISTAN ANTILLES SCHOOL, ST. THOMAS,XX (3)                               9  50.5 68.5    51   33 
             WEBBE, Dillen (3.0,nnnn)                                   
             MIRPURI, Ajay (3.0,nnnn)                                   
             BLONDEAU, Eli (3.0,346)                                    
 10 NCC026 Elon Park Elementary School, Ch (2)                              9  38.5 53.5    57   37 
             AGARWALLA, Pulak (5.0,1568)                                
             PUTTAGUNTA, Raamcharan (4.0,1120)                          
    
data/w5.txt 18/12/16 15:45:50 CST