PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2018 National K-12 Championship                              
           14-16 December 2018                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 7                                                      
    
           Individual                                                   
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 HUSTON, Gus (2,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2197   6.0 31.5  25.5 34.5 57.0 27.0 
         2 THOMFORDE-TOATES, Noah  (3,Welch Valley Middle School, Narb)  2182   6.0 31.0  25.0 34.0 57.0 25.5 
         3 LI, Weijie (8,JERICHO MIDDLE SCHOOL, JERICHO,N)               2054   6.0 30.5  24.5 33.5 55.0 26.0 
         4 SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (6,Dalton, New York,NY)               2107   6.0 29.0  24.0 32.0 54.0 23.0 
         5 SALIK, Serkan (4,Suzanne Middle School, Walnut,CA)            2144   5.5 30.0  24.0 32.5 48.0 25.0 
         6 ZHENG, Michael Zihan (5,East Middle School, Plymouth,MI)      2133   5.5 29.0  23.0 32.5 47.5 24.0 
         7 MEI, Austin R (11,Pearson Ranch Middle School, Aus)           1985   5.5 29.0  23.0 32.0 47.0 24.0 
         8 SONG, Alan (1,Wellesley Middle School, Wellesl)               2207   5.5 28.0  22.0 31.0 45.5 23.0 
         9 TEITELMAN, Jacob (31,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)           1582   5.5 27.5  22.0 30.5 44.5 21.5 
        10 SINGH, Hersh (9,University School of Milwaukee, )             2040   5.5 26.5  21.0 29.5 46.5 23.0 
        11 RAMBHA, Hemachandra (7,Sunset Middle School, Brentwood,)      2070   5.5 26.0  20.5 28.5 43.5 21.5 
        12 PETERSON, Ryan Harada (13,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)   1947   5.5 23.5  18.0 25.5 38.5 20.5 
        13 STONE, Vincent William,  (16,Westshore Jr/SrH, Melbourne,FL)  1919   5.0 29.0  23.0 32.0 40.0 23.0 
        14 COLOMBO, Dominic Micha (23,Goodman Middle School, Gig Harbo)  1809   5.0 28.5  22.5 32.0 41.0 21.0 
        15 CHEN, Ian (26,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)               1679   5.0 28.5  22.5 31.5 41.0 21.0 
        15 PENAGALAPATI, Abhinav (20,John Sinnott Elementary, Milpita)   1905   5.0 28.0  22.5 31.0 40.0 22.0 
        15 LAUER, Benjamin Franci (24,Harrington Middle School, Mount )  1720   5.0 28.0  22.0 31.5 40.0 20.0 
        15 JIANG, Andrew (15,J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC)                1921   5.0 26.5  20.5 30.0 39.0 21.0 
        15 VON LINDENBERG, Tyler  (40,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)  1518   5.0 24.5  18.5 27.5 33.0 19.0 
        15 KARTHIK, Advaith (12,J N Fries Middle School, Concord)        1971   5.0 24.0  18.0 26.5 35.0 20.0 
        15 SAFRANEK, Veda Rose (27,Dalton, New York,NY)                  1641   5.0 23.5  17.5 25.5 31.0 19.0 
        15 GOSPODINOV, Antony (17,Thurgood Marshall Fundamental, S)      1914   5.0 22.5  16.5 22.5 28.5 20.0 
        15 DIAZ, Jaden (37,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)             1543   5.0 21.0  15.5 21.0 25.0 16.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 LORMAN, Sophia Grace (140,Denver Language School, Denver,C)  nnnn    3.0 16.0  14.5 20.0 11.0 9.0 
         2 HAMILTON-KRAFT, Lliam (138,Bertha C Boschulte, Saint Thomas) nnnn    2.0 17.5  15.5 22.0  9.0 7.0 
         3 GALE, Liam Storm (136,Sanford Middle School, Sanford,F)      nnnn    2.0 17.5  15.5 21.5  9.0 8.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 GALLEGOS, Jackson (56,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)       1284   4.5 24.5  19.5 26.0 29.5 17.5 
         2 EISENBERG, Dylan (57,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                   1277   4.5 24.5  19.0 25.0 25.0 19.0 
         3 CHEN, Kyle (49,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)              1373   4.5 24.0  19.0 26.0 30.0 18.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 SAKSENA, Arav (65,Blake School, The, Hopkins,MN)              1100   4.0 20.5  16.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 
         2 DAS, Abhijay (64,East Middle School, Plymouth,MI)             1140   4.0 20.0  16.0 21.5 19.0 16.0 
         3 SHAH, Sajan Mallick (62,Sidwell Friends School, Washingt)     1183   4.0 19.5  14.0 20.5 17.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 FAKHRIDDIN, Temur (86,American Youth Academy, Tampa,FL)        888   4.0 21.0  16.0 23.0 20.0 13.0 
         2 HUTCHINSON, Ryan D (93,Bartels Middle School, Tampa,FL)        847   4.0 20.5  16.0 22.5 20.0 13.0 
         3 VANG, Chiking (75,Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln,A)            986   4.0 19.0  15.0 20.5 20.5 12.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 GAY, Dameer (110,Academy Prep Center of Tampa, Ta)             669     4 22.5    18 25.5   26 15 
         2 FRIEDMAN, William (104,Sidwell Friends School, Washingt)       739     3 20.5    18   25   17 12 
         3 DOMINGUEZ, Ali (99,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)            793     3   19  17.5 24.5   13 10 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                       17.0  67.0 92.0 142.0 69.0 
  2 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (4)                           14.5  57.0 78.5  96.0 55.0 
  3 FLPBGF Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Ga (9)                           13.5  58.5 81.5  91.5 55.5 
  4 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                     12.0  62.0 85.0  81.5 52.0 
  5 FLT026 Academy Prep Center of Tampa, T (3)                           10.5  57.0 80.5  70.5 43.5 
    
data/w7.txt 18/12/16 16:15:11 CST