PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2018 National K-12 Championship                              
           14-16 December 2018                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 12                                                     
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 SINHA, Sahil (1,Poolesville High School, Poolesv)             2344     6 30.5 24.5 34.5 58.5 24.5 
         2 KALGHATGI, Nikhil (4,Whitney Young High School, Chica)        2156     6   29   23   32 52.5 24 
         3 KALGHATGI, Akhil (2,Whitney Young High School, Chica)         2225   5.5   29 23.5   32 48.5 23 
         4 LEE, Gabriel Emilio, Jr (5,Terra Environmental Research I, )  2139   5.5   29   23   32   47 24.5 
         5 WISEMAN, Camden Alton (11,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)   2031   5.5 28.5 22.5 31.5 47.5 22 
         6 FISHBEIN, Mitch (7,Gill St. Bernard'S School, Glads)          2079   5.5 27.5   22 31.5   47 21.5 
         7 YISRAEL, Melakah (16,FLH009)                                  1931     5   29   23 30.5   38 22.5 
         8 JIE, Tianhui (cindy (10,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)     2033     5 28.5 22.5   32 42.5 21.5 
         9 BEN JEMAA, Munir (8,Pine View School, Osprey,FL)              2058     5 27.5 21.5 30.5   39 21 
        10 DAS, Ayush (17,Plymouth-Canton Educational Pa, )              1930     5 25.5 20.5 25.5   31 19 
        10 WU, Andy Yang (14,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)           1958     5 24.5 18.5 24.5   28 20 
        10 LOJANO, Sebastian Benja (19,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)  1856     5 23.5   18   25   31 18 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 BACHUS, Sage Kirkland (66,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)  nnnn      3 12.5 12.5 16.5   14 13 
         2 WEBBE, Elisa (73,IVANNA EUDORA KEAN HS, ST. THOMA)           nnnn    2.5   19   17   23 13.5 10 
         3 VALDES, David (72,South Dade Senior High School, H)          nnnn      2   14 12.5   19    9 5.5 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 BERNUI, Lucas (24,Gill St. Bernard'S School, Glads)           1503     4   25 19.5   28 26.5 18.5 
         2 METTLER, Mark (23,Centennial High School, Frisco,T)           1507     4 21.5 15.5 21.5   18 16 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 VAZQUEZ, Secundino (28,Whitney Young High School, Chica)      1326     4   26 20.5 27.5   25 17 
         2 ROGERS, Luke James (27,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)      1327     4   25   20   26   23 17 
         3 BITUNJAC, Robert (26,Whitney Young High School, Chica)        1358     4 24.5   19 26.5   24 17 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 ILBIH, Zaher (36,American Heritage School, Planta)            1194     4   25   19   28   27 16 
         2 BERGERON, Seth Joseph (39,Thibodaux High School, Thibodaux)   1125   3.5   18   18 22.5   15 14 
         3 CASTRO, Matthew (37,Trinity Preparatory School, Wint)         1180   3.5 12.5 12.5 16.5   10 13 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 MENCIA, Steven (43,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)                950     4 20.5   15 22.5   20 12 
         2 MARTINEZ, Daniel (46,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)          848   3.5 14.5 14.5 20.5 12.5 12 
         3 DIAZ, William (56,South Miami Senior High School, )            567   3.5 13.5 13.5 19.5   14 10.5 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (5)                           15.5    67 91.5  126   64 
             KALGHATGI, Nikhil (6.0,2156)                               
             KALGHATGI, Akhil (5.5,2225)                                
             VAZQUEZ, Secundino (4.0,1326)                              
             ROMAN, Ricky (4.0,1745)                                    
             BITUNJAC, Robert (4.0,1358)                                
  2 NJG002 Gill St. Bernard'S School, Glad (3)                             13  62.5   87 97.5   57 
             FISHBEIN, Mitch (5.5,2079)                                 
             BERNUI, Lucas (4.0,1503)                                   
             GRIFFIN, Miles Nathaniel (3.5,1310)                        
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                         13  58.5 81.5   84 55.5 
             LEE, Reddy Young-Jai Sohn (4.5,1940)                       
             CHALLENGER, Daniel (4.5,1861)                              
             SOLLECITO, Tristan (4.0,1661)                              
  4 FLG005 Buchholz High School, Gainesvil (3)                             13  53.5   73 84.5 54.5 
             JIE, Tianhui (cindy (5.0,2033)                             
             WU, Andy Yang (5.0,1958)                                   
             BACHUS, Sage Kirkland (3.0,nnnn)                           
  5 FLDDSA Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (3)                             11    48 67.5   55 39.5 
             LOJANO, Sebastian Benjami (5.0,1856)                       
             MARTINEZ, Daniel (3.5,848)                                 
             BERMUDEZ, Valeria (2.5,523)                                
    
data/w12.txt 18/12/16 15:53:48 CST