PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Jr High Championship                           
           6-8 Apr 18                                                   
           Atlanta, Geogia                                              
    
           K-9 Unrated                                                  
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 GONZALEZ, Sebastian (13,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)    nnnn    6.5    28    22   30 56.5 25 
         2 PRAVEEN, Shervyn Prave (32,Taylor County Elementary, Butler) nnnn      6    30  23.5 33.5   54 26 
         3 DODDAPANENI, Ashrith (9,Lakeside Middle School, Cumming,)    nnnn      6    28    22   31   50 25 
         4 RAMAMURTHY, Surya (33,Trace Crossing lementary, Hoover)      nnnn      5    29  22.5 32.5   40 24 
         5 BLAND, Austin (4,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)           nnnn      5    28  21.5   31   37 22 
         6 MOLNAR, Mihai Roland (26,Atlas International, Raleigh,NC)    nnnn      5    27    21 28.5   33 22 
         7 POTHULA, Ujjwala (29,Garnet Valley Elementary, Glen M)       nnnn      5  24.5  19.5   27   36 21 
         8 SHAW, Donnell (37,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)          nnnn      5    24    19   27   34 19 
         9 SEYMOUR, Joshua Samir (36,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)  nnnn      5    22    18   25   36 19 
        10 WEBSTER-LLOYD, Jah'Mer (45,Thomas A. Edison Charter School,) nnnn      5    19  15.5 21.5   30 17 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 TNMHOK Highland Oaks Middle School, Me (8)                           19.5    77 109.5 137.5 76.5 
             BLAND, Austin (5.0,nnnn)                                   
             SHAW, Donnell (5.0,nnnn)                                   
             SEYMOUR, Joshua Samir (5.0,nnnn)                           
             DIALLO, Chierno (4.5,nnnn)                                 
  2 TXHEND Henderson Middle School, El Pas (4)                           17.5  74.5 102.5 109.5   72 
             GONZALEZ, Sebastian (6.5,nnnn)                             
             IBANEZ, Dalilia (4.0,nnnn)                                 
             BAEZ, Paul (4.0,nnnn)                                      
             GALVAN, Adrian (3.0,nnnn)                                  
  3 NYJEMS John Ericsson Magnet MS 126, Br (5)                             13    59  80.5    50 40.5 
             MARCANO, Ava (4.0,nnnn)                                    
             MARTINEZ- POLANCO, Gissel (3.5,nnnn)                       
             MERCADO, Angel Noel (3.0,nnnn)                             
             LLIGUIN, Kevin (2.5,nnnn)                                  
  4 DEW001 Thomas A. Edison Charter School (2)                              7    29    39    32   25 
             WEBSTER-LLOYD, Jah'Mere R (5.0,nnnn)                       
             HARDY, Tristian (2.0,nnnn)                                 
  5 NY226X PS 226X, Bronx,NY (2)                                          5.5    37    50  31.5 21.5 
             UMANA, Jose (4.0,nnnn)                                     
             ALCANTARA, Abigail (1.5,nnnn)                              
    
data/wk9unr.txt 18/04/08 16:39:11 CDT