PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Jr High Championship                          
           6-8 Apr 18                                                  
           Atlanta, Geogia                                             
    
           K-9 Championship                                            
    
           Combined Results                                            
    
           Individual Awards                                           
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                   Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 GUO, Arthur (2,Westminster, Atlanta,GA)                      2310   6.5    30    24   33   60 27.5 
         2 HUNG, Daniel (11,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                    2161     6    29  22.5   32   51 24 
         3 XIA, Brandon Yang (6,Capistrano Valley High School, M)       2247     6  27.5    21   31   52 24.5 
         4 WANG, Ricky (10,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)                  2187     6    27  21.5   30 50.5 25 
         5 ZHENG, Jeremy (16,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     2072     6  24.5  19.5   28 48.5 23.5 
         6 SHEN, Christopher (1,Oletangy Liberty Middle School, )       2351   5.5  29.5  23.5 33.5   50 23 
         7 MIYASAKA, Marcus M (3,Collegiate School, New York,NY)        2299   5.5  29.5    23 32.5 47.5 24 
         8 GU, Ethan (15,Scarsdale High School, Scarsdale)              2101   5.5  27.5  22.5   31   47 22 
         9 LIU, Aristo S (9,Copley High School, Copley,OH)              2198   5.5    26    20 28.5   43 21.5 
        10 LU, Maximillian (4,Western Middle School, Greenwich)         2296     5    28  22.5 30.5 41.5 23 
        10 ZHU, Neo (12,East Chapel Hill HS, Chapel Hill)               2150     5  27.5    22 30.5 39.5 22.5 
        10 SRINIVASAN, Anand (18,Westminster, Atlanta,GA)               2039     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   38 22 
        10 DANIELS, Jason Scott (17,Poolesville High School, Poolesv)   2067     5  26.5  20.5   30   40 22 
        10 KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (32,Miami Beach Senior High, Miami B)  1903     5    26    20   29   37 21 
        10 YANG, Sunny (29,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1912     5    26    20 28.5   37 20 
        10 STARKMAN, Elliot (37,American Heritage School, Planta)       1865     5  25.5    20 27.5   34 19 
        10 RUTTEN, Alexander (19,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)      2024     5    25  19.5   25 34.5 19 
        10 FOX, William Daniel (30,Liberty Middle School, Madison,A)    1910     5  24.5    19 27.5   35 21 
        10 DE DONA, Mark (35,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     1872     5    24  18.5   27   35 19 
        10 RAJAGOPAL, Adharsh (24,Mallard Creek High School, Charl)     1980     5  22.5  18.5 24.5   34 18.5 
        10 MAI, Kai Zhao (50,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia)          1766     5  20.5  16.5 22.5 34.5 16.5 
        10 WALKER, Powell (20,Home School, Phoenix,AZ)                  2012     5  20.5    16   22   30 17.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 BYRNE, Alex John (138,Island Academy, Hilton Head,SC)       nnnn      4  28.5  23.5 31.5   34 19 
         2 VAKALAPUDI, Suren (139,Settles Bridge Elementary School)    nnnn      0   5.5   5.5  9.5    0 0 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 JIANG, Andrew (106,Dolvin Elementary School, Johns )         1437     4  22.5  17.5 23.5   22 12 
         2 MORAN, Ella (83,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)            1584   3.5  18.5  18.5 25.5   22 13.5 
         3 WU, Donovan K (85,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL)            1570   3.5  18.5  18.5 25.5 17.5 13.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 IYER, Akshat (111,Sparta High School, Sparta ,NJ)            1346     3  20.5  18.5 24.5 18.5 13 
         2 ALDAY, Quinlan James (126,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)  1218     3    16    15   20   14 9 
         3 POZO, David (116,PS 279, Bronx,NY)                           1314   2.5  17.5  15.5   21 12.5 9 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 KHEMANI, Sofia (130,Smoke Rise Prep, Stone Mountain )        1128   2.5    16    15 19.5 10.5 8.5 
         2 GOLIMBU, Calvin (131,Bronxville School, Bronxville,NY)       1124     2  15.5  14.5 19.5    6 7 
         3 VUYYURU, Vaishnavi (132,Woodward Academy, Atlanta,GA)        1086     2    13  11.5   16    7 7.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 MOORE, Stella Elise Vogel (136,Evergreen, Shoreline,WA)       774     2    14    14   19    4 7 
         2 CAMPBELL, Maxwell (133,Campbell Homeschool, Franklin,TN)      988     1  13.5  12.5 17.5    4 4.5 
         3 BAI, Jiayi (135,Deerlake Middle School, Tallahas)             790     0     0     0  4.5    0 0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                   Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (9)                                    20.5  78.5   110 149.5 80.5 
             ZHENG, Jeremy (6.0,2072)                                  
             YANG, Sunny (5.0,1912)                                    
             DE DONA, Mark (5.0,1872)                                  
             SHERPA, Tashi (4.5,1766)                                  
             GALPERN, Robbie (4.5,1818)                                
  2 PAJRMA Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphi (6)                          16.5  71.5 100.5   104   65 
             MAI, Kai Zhao (5.0,1766)                                  
             SANFORD, Harrison K (4.0,1842)                            
             SOLOWAY, Ethan (4.0,1713)                                 
             LI, Daniel Mason (3.5,1789)                               
  3 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (12)                           16  65.5  92.5    86   57 
             SLOWIK, Dylan Kazuo (4.0,1656)                            
             HARRIS, Alex K (4.0,1690)                                 
             MELLODY, Marcus Stig (4.0,1794)                           
             SHILLINGFORD, Hamilton (4.0,1750)                         
  4 AZBATN Basis of Tucson North, Tucson,A (4)                          14.5    75 103.5    87   64 
             MARTINEZ, Jonathan (4.0,1909)                             
             ALLEN, William Austin, II (4.0,1780)                      
             SONG, Jacob (3.5,1808)                                    
             BEKKER, Aleks (3.0,1433)                                  
  5 TNFCAM Campbell Homeschool, Franklin,T (4)                            13  59.5    85    69 51.5 
             BYRD, Johnny Mac (4.5,1702)                               
             GOUGH, Turner Christian (4.0,1691)                        
             CAMPBELL, Harrison (3.5,1694)                             
             CAMPBELL, Maxwell (1.0,988)                               
  6 GAWEST Westminster, Atlanta,GA (2)                                  11.5  45.5  63.5    98 49.5 
             GUO, Arthur (6.5,2310)                                    
             SRINIVASAN, Anand (5.0,2039)                              
  7 NYSAB1 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (6)                            11    65  91.5    54   43 
             SUAZO, Dionald (3.0,1441)                                 
             PEREZ, William (3.0,1513)                                 
             ALDAY, Quinlan James (3.0,1218)                           
             SISSOKO, Bally (2.0,1440)                                 
             CRESPO, Max (2.0,1292)                                    
  8 ALDISC Discovery Middle School, Madiso (4)                           9.5  64.5  89.5  49.5 34.5 
             WILHELM, Jenson (3.0,1547)                                
             LUNDY, Victor (3.0,1524)                                  
             LIMAYE, Maanasi A (2.0,1284)                              
             WANG, Constance (1.5,1458)                                
  9 TXMANZ Manzano Middle School, Brownsvi (4)                           8.5  53.5    74  29.5   26 
             OLIVEIRA, Nicholas (3.0,1486)                             
             GONZALEZ, Arturo Y (2.0,1329)                             
             RAMIREZ, Jose F (2.0,1258)                                
             NIETO, Christopher B (1.5,1295)                           
 10 ALMLIB Liberty Middle School, Madison, (2)                           8.5  40.5    57    57 39.5 
             FOX, William Daniel (5.0,1910)                            
             BADHE, Om (3.5,1885)                                      
    
data/wk9.txt 18/04/08 17:32:37 CDT