PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2018 National Jr High Championship                           
      5-Apr-18                                                     
      Atlanta, Georgia                                             
      
      K-9 Blitz                                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate Score MMed Solk Cum  CumOp Med 
      
    1 TURGUT, Aydin (1,Mt Zion Junior High School, Mt. )           2268  11.5 44.5 51.5 41.5 185.5 35 
    2 JUSTICE, Drew (16,Whitefield Academy, Mableton,GA)           1984  10.5 39.5 45.5 36.5   175 30 
    3 WU, Sijing (2,Francis Harper Junior High, Davi)              2241    10   44   44   36   169 32.5 
    4 CHENG, Daniel (11,Sunnyvale Middle School, Sunnyva)          2043    10   42   46   37   175 32 
    5 DANIELS, Jason Scott (10,Poolesville High School, Poolesv)   2067    10   41 46.5   37 163.5 31 
    6 LIU, Aristo S (4,Copley High School, Copley,OH)              2198    10 40.5 45.5   37 178.5 31.5 
    7 ZHENG, Jeremy (9,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      2072    10 40.5 45.5   35   153 31.5 
    8 DE DONA, Mark (37,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     1872    10 37.5   44   34 162.5 28.5 
    9 VENKAT, Raghav (6,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )          2132    10 33.5 33.5   30   117 25.5 
   10 WU, Rochelle (3,Fred T Korematsu Elementary, Dav)            2226   9.5 44.5 48.5 35.5   174 33 
   11 JAYNES, Dash (50,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1805   9.5   41   45 34.5   170 30.5 
   12 SNOW, Zachary, II (73,Home School, Brimingham,AL)            1682   9.5 40.5 43.5   33   166 31 
   13 MISHRA, Prateek (5,Otwell Middle School, Cumming,GA)         2141     9   43   49   34 174.5 34 
   14 CHEN, Nathan (41,Northwest Junion High, Coralvill)           1857     9 41.5 45.5 33.5   160 31.5 
   15 GALPERN, Robbie (48,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                   1818     9   41   46   35   169 32 
   16 STARKMAN, Elliot (39,American Heritage School, Planta)       1865     9   40   46   32 158.5 30 
   17 CRUZ, Jancarlo (36,Florida Virtual School, Jacksonv)         1873     9 39.5 43.5   31   162 28 
   18 YANG, Sunny (29,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1912     9   39   44   35 155.5 29 
   19 PANDA, Asish (46,Parkway North East Middle, St. L)           1827     9   39   43   34   157 29 
   20 RUTTEN, Alexander (13,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)      2024     9   38   43   32   168 29 
      
      
For Unrated 
    1 BYRNE, Alex John (249,Island Academy, Hilton Head,SC)        nnnn   8.5 31.5 31.5   27 113.5 22.5 
    2 MOLNAR, Mihai Roland (253,Atlas International, Raleigh,NC)   nnnn     6   35   40   20   133 26 
    3 MINUTI, Andrew (251,Chess Masters Of Delaware, Wilmi)        nnnn     4   26   29   12    90 19 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 JAMPALA, Monish (84,Lakeside Middle School, Cumming,)        1597     8   32   36   28   128 24 
    2 DIAS, Aditya (98,Cuthbertson Middle, Waxhaw,NC)              1497   7.5 36.5 40.5 27.5 137.5 27.5 
    3 HEREFORD, Liam (87,Calloway Homeschool, Murray,KY)           1564   7.5 34.5 39.5 25.5   146 26 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 BAYI, Abdurrahman Oma (110,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, ) 1374     8 33.5 36.5   27   138 25.5 
    2 SAQUISILI, Omar (130,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                    1245     7 37.5 40.5   20 135.5 26 
    3 TURNER, Travis, Jr (114,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )    1353     7   36   38   26 135.5 27 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 PARASHAR, Dheemant Sa (140,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet) 1197     8 32.5 32.5   27   114 23.5 
    2 WISNIEWSKI, Andrew (141,Tallulah Falls School, Tallulah,)    1170     7   31 35.5   19   125 23 
    3 ROOKS, Isabella (163,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )       1011   6.5 32.5 36.5   19 122.5 22.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 LOKASANI, Smyan Reddy (210,Cogburn Woods Elementary Schoo, )  776     6 29.5 33.5   17 116.5 23 
    2 FULTZ, Tamya (188,Earle Stem Elementary School, Ch)           881     6 28.5 30.5   17 108.5 21.5 
    3 CAMPBELL, Maxwell (170,Campbell Homeschool, Franklin,TN)      988     6 26.5 26.5   17  90.5 18.5 
      
data/wblitz.txt 18/04/05 20:38:57 CDT